Database Statistics

Last updated: 2020-05-27

All other available languages and scripts have 0 releases and works.

Languages

RankLanguages
Releases
Works
Total
1English1,693,656325,6252,019,281
2No linguistic content732233,303234,035
3Japanese118,50260,453178,955
4German72,79540,226113,021
5French66,87639,461106,337
6Spanish69,52421,67791,201
7[Multiple languages]82,3832,41884,801
8Italian23,05613,03536,091
9Finnish18,29714,28432,581
10Russian18,66010,76629,426
11Portuguese22,4514,71227,163
12Dutch13,95011,74325,693
13Swedish12,5166,23818,754
14Greek5,21712,74517,962
15Chinese11,1611,36812,529
16Polish8,2462,11110,357
17Korean5,5954,0179,612
18Latvian1,6997,0478,746
19Latin1,9776,4078,384
20Turkish5,2842,9978,281
21Yue Chinese1317,0197,150
22Hindi3,7562,5066,262
23Indonesian2,5943,4596,053
24Danish4,0721,9366,008
25Czech3,8961,6475,543
26Norwegian3,9531,2055,158
27Estonian2,7552,1054,860
28German, Swiss1,1633,5674,730
29Mandarin Chinese1,0353,2754,310
30Hungarian3,4138204,233
31Basque1,1002,7263,826
32Arabic2,1495552,704
33Catalan1,8524292,281
34Hebrew1,6955572,252
35Welsh5951,5942,189
36Slovenian1,5945662,160
37Romanian1,8751862,061
38Slovak1,2994621,761
39Vietnamese6771,0421,719
40Croatian1,619761,695
41Bengali3931,2141,607
42Tamil1,2312331,464
43Serbian1,384261,410
44Icelandic1,0632621,325
45Telugu4317081,139
46Ukrainian891100991
47Turkish, Ottoman61930991
48Afrikaans87651927
49Persian83766903
50Punjabi85345898
51[Artificial (Other)]452424876
52Filipino82313836
53Lithuanian64485729
54Galician360325685
55Braj104398502
56Thai380104484
57Kölsch36793460
58Bulgarian37354427
59Breton35258410
60Occitan300100400
61Yiddish196148344
62Neapolitan22489313
63Malayalam28220302
64Irish150151301
65Sanskrit114171285
66Belarusian21372285
67Bosnian26311274
68Urdu22945274
69Malay22048268
70Hawaiian19166257
71Esperanto119123242
72Scottish Gaelic11089199
73Asturian16231193
74French, Old (842-ca.1400)10179189
75Jamaican Creole English76105181
76Tagalog11552167
77Haitian Creole1429151
78Church Slavic6141147
79Macedonian1378145
80Zulu10143144
81Faroese9646142
82Min Nan Chinese4297139
83Norse, Old5675131
84Armenian7353126
85Frisian, Western7846124
86Sardinian1176123
87Swahili9031121
88Sami, Northern8436120
89Albanian1145119
90Hausa1091110
91Greenlandic1045109
92Romansh2187108
93Norwegian Bokmål8225107
94Amharic851499
95Scots286896
96Tamashek633194
97Maori771592
98Cajun French553691
99Réunion Creole French731588
100Corsican79685
101Wolof443680
102Mongolian562278
103Bambara611677
104Kurdish591271
105Sicilian462470
106Shona472370
107German, Low561167
108Walloon571067
109German, Middle High (ca.1050-1500)16566
110Georgian501666
111Quechua204565
112Azerbaijani56864
113Kabuverdianu16061
114Malagasy55560
115Khmer, Central253560
116Romany372158
117Ladino352257
118Kannada401656
119Limburgish53053
120Lakota84452
121Norwegian Nynorsk302252
122Yoruba262652
123Tibetan242751
124English, Middle (1100-1500)44347
125Luxembourgish321446
126Kazakh341246
127Lingala172744
128Tuvinian42143
129Marathi281442
130Sundanese182442
131Nepali32739
132Javanese31738
133Cebuano36036
134Sinhala34135
135Montagnais201434
136Kabyle31031
137Burmese30131
138Fon12829
139Sindarin02828
140Balinese25025
141Võro22325
142Walser02525
143Pushto23124
144Somali20323
145Eastern Arrernte23023
146Uzbek19221
147Greek, Ancient81321
148Friulian21021
149Cornish81220
150Maltese19120
151Gupapuyngu02020
152Navajo11920
153Xhosa12820
154Chichewa15217
155Akan9716
156Venda01414
157English, Old (ca.450-1100)6814
158Assamese11314
159Manx7714
160Udmurt21214
161Jewish Babylonian Aramaic (ca. 200-1200 CE)01414
162Bavarian14014
163Wolaitta11213
164Twi12113
165Fulah8513
166Igbo7613
167Guarani6612
168Syriac11112
169Hmong11112
170Liv3811
171Tokelau8311
172Inuktitut11011
173Mandingo5611
174Quenya3811
175Samoan5510
176Kirghiz7310
177Yakut10010
178Tigrinya639
179Papiamento819
180Duala639
181Tahitian369
182Ainu718
183Aragonese448
184Tatar538
185Kinyarwanda718
186Southern Altai707
187Gujarati707
188Garifuna617
189Mongo077
190Sami, Southern617
191Lao617
192Luo437
193Coptic527
194Klingon246
195Kikuyu516
196Divehi606
197Turkmen426
198Aymara336
199Mapudungun505
200Susu415
201Kashmiri505
202Kongo415
203Ladin505
204Gronings145
205Zaza044
206Veps134
207Tswana314
208Rajasthani314
209Fijian404
210Central Okinawan134
211Zapotec314
212Tajik134
213Laz303
214Sami, Skolt303
215Pitjantjatjara213
216Swati303
217Mende123
218Ganda303
219Konkani303
220Ndebele, South123
221Ewe213
222Mohawk213
223Egyptian (Ancient)213
224Dzongkha123
225Mina (Cameroon)033
226Tetum303
227Dutch, Middle (ca.1050-1350)123
228Western Arrarnta303
229Mansi112
230Luba-Lulua202
231Akkadian022
232Bini202
233Sango022
234Chuvash202
235Uighur202
236Rundi112
237Kimbundu202
238Frisian, Eastern202
239Fang112
240Bemba022
241Sorbian, Upper112
242Bislama112
243Karelian022
244Tsonga202
245Komi112
246Abkhazian202
247Tonga (Tonga Islands)112
248Zuni202
249Tuvalu022
250Ndebele, North112
251Hiligaynon202
252Luyia202
253Frisian, Northern202
254Ga202
255Warlpiri202
256Puyuma112
257Masai101
258Mossi101
259Elamite101
260Serer101
261Wyandot011
262Rarotongan101
263Beja101
264Arapaho101
265Pohnpeian101
266Tok Pisin101
267Bikol101
268Zarma011
269Rapanui101
270Chamorro011
271Sami, Inari101
272Ingrian011
273Mari011
274Sranan Tongo101
275Votic011
276Acoli101
277Dakota011
278Crimean Tatar101
279Adyghe101
280Gothic101
281Achinese101
282Norn011
283Fanti011
284Sotho, Northern101
285Yucateco011
286Celtiberian011
287Adangme011
288Baluchi101
289Sotho, Southern101
290Angika101
291Buriat101
292Cree011
293Oriya101
294Erzya101
295Iloko101
296Nhengatu011
297Khanty011
298Avaric011
299Soninke011
300Ume Sami101
301Creek011
302Bhojpuri101
303Cuneiform Luwian101
304Osage101

Scripts

RankScript
Releases
1Latin2,125,453
2Unknown script243,658
3Japanese106,513
4Cyrillic19,181
5[Multiple scripts]13,091
6Han (Traditional variant)9,383
7Greek4,624
8Korean2,726
9Han (Simplified variant)2,007
10Hebrew1,439
11Hangul1,429
12Katakana563
13Arabic535
14Thai330
15Han (Hanzi, Kanji, Hanja)230
16Symbols86
17Mathematical notation84
18Bengali44
19Devanagari23
20Armenian15
21Ethiopic13
22Georgian10
23Gurmukhi10
24Myanmar9
25Khmer6
26Sinhala6
27Japanese syllabaries5
28Coptic4
29Hiragana3
30Runic3
31Canadian Syllabics2
32Cuneiform, Sumero-Akkadian2
33Lao2
34Telugu1
35Tibetan1
36Old Persian1
37Braille1