Tracklist

CD 1
# Title Artist Rating Length
1 Livin' la Vida Loca
Ricky Martin 5 4:03
2 Spanish Eyes
Ricky Martin 4:05
3 She's All I Ever Had
Ricky Martin 4:55
4 Shake Your Bon-Bon
Ricky Martin 3:12
5 Be Careful (Cuidado con mi corazón)
Ricky Martin feat. Madonna 4:05
6 I Am Made of You
Ricky Martin 4:39
7 Love You for a Day
Ricky Martin 3:47
8 Private Emotion
Ricky Martin feat. Meja 4:03
9 The Cup of Life (The Official Song of the World Cup, France '98) (Spanglish radio edit)
Ricky Martin 4:39
10 You Stay With Me
Ricky Martin 4:13
11 Livin' la Vida Loca (Spanish version)
Ricky Martin 4:04
12 I Count the Minutes
Ricky Martin 4:18
13 Bella (She's All I Ever Had)
Ricky Martin 4:56
14 Maria (Spanglish radio edit)
Ricky Martin 4:32

Credits

CD 1

acoustic guitar:
Robi Draco Rosa (tracks 1, 11)
Dan Warner (producer, writer and studio guitarist) (track 4)
acoustic guitar and electric guitar:
Tommy Anthony (tracks 3, 13)
violin:
Ethel Abelson (track 10)
Murray Adler (tracks 2–3, 13)
Martin Agee (track 6)
Lamar Alsop (track 6)
Richard Altenbach (track 5)
Jenny Bellusci (track 5)
Brian Benning (track 2)
Ruth Bruegger (tracks 3, 13)
Rebecca Bunnell (track 2)
Eve Butler (tracks 3, 13)
Darius Campo (track 5)
Susan Chatman (tracks 3, 13)
Robert Chausow (track 6)
Lily Ho Chen (track 5)
Joel Derouin (tracks 3, 8, 13)
Assa Drori (track 2)
Bruce Dukov (tracks 3, 5, 13)
Max Ellen (track 10)
David Ewart (track 5)
Henry Ferber (track 2)
Michael Ferril (track 2)
Virginia Frazier (tracks 3, 13)
Armen Garabedian (tracks 2, 5)
Berj Garabedian (track 5)
Harris Goldman (tracks 3, 13)
Endre Granat (tracks 3, 5, 13)
Henry Gronnier (track 2)
Alan Grunfeld (track 5)
Joyce Hammann (track 6)
Clayton Haslop (tracks 3, 13)
Amy Hershberger (track 2)
Gerardo Hilera (tracks 3, 13)
Tiffany Hu (track 2)
Regis Iandiorio (tracks 6, 10)
Lisa Johnson (Violinist) (track 2)
Pat Johnson (Violinist) (track 5)
Karen Karlsrud (track 6)
Igor Kiskachi (track 2)
Johana Krejci (track 2)
Aimee Kreston (track 2)
Edward Kuhn (track 10)
Razdan Kuyumjian (track 5)
Ann Leathers (track 6)
Brian Leonard (violinist) (track 5)
Elizabeth Lim (track 6)
Margaret Magill (tracks 6, 10)
Michael Markman (track 5)
Karen Milne (track 10)
Dennis Molchan (track 2)
Horia Moroaica (track 5)
Jennifer Munday (Violinist) (track 2)
Laura Oatts (track 6)
Bob Peterson (tracks 3, 13)
Barbra Porter (violinist, photographer) (track 5)
Anthony Posk (track 10)
Rachel Purkin (track 5)
Matthew Raimondi (track 10)
Todd Reynolds (track 10)
Michelle Richard (Violinist) (track 8)
Michele Richards (tracks 3, 13)
Gil Romero (track 5)
Anatoly Rosinsky (tracks 2–3, 13)
Elliot Rosoff (track 10)
Bob Sanov (tracks 2–3, 13)
Sheldon Sanov (track 5)
Laura Seaton (tracks 6, 10)
Kwihee Shamban (track 5)
Eve Sprecher (track 8)
Andy Stein (tracks 6, 10)
Dale Stuckenbruck (track 10)
Marti Sweet (track 10)
Gerald Tarack (tracks 6, 10)
Mari Tsumura (track 5)
渡辺實和子 (tracks 3, 13)
Elizabeth Wilson (violinist) (track 2)
John Wittenberg (tracks 3, 13)
Ming Yeh (tracks 6, 10)
Ken Yerke (tracks 3, 13)
Shari Zippert (Violinist) (track 2)
cello:
Vage Ayrikyan (track 2)
Roberta Cooper (track 6)
Larry Corbett (tracks 3, 8, 13)
Steve Erdody (track 5)
Stefanie Fife (tracks 3, 13)
Todd French (track 2)
Erik Friedlander (track 10)
Maurice Grants (track 2)
Julie Green (Cellist) (track 10)
David Heiss (tracks 6, 10)
Dennis Karmazyn (track 5)
Suzie Katayama (tracks 3, 5, 8, 13)
Richard Locker (tracks 6, 10)
Caryl Paisner (track 6)
Steve Richards (cellist) (tracks 3, 13)
Mark Orrin Shuman (track 6)
Dan Smith (Cellist) (tracks 2–3, 13)
Rudy Stein (tracks 3, 13)
Richard Treat (track 2)
John Walz (track 2)
trumpet:
Randall Barlow (of Miami Sound Machine) (track 7)
bouzouki, keyboard, nylon guitar and sitar:
George Noriega (tracks 3, 13)
strings arranger:
Jorge Calandrelli (track 5)
David Campbell (US based Canadian violinist, composer, conductor and arranger) (tracks 6, 8)
viola:
Julien Barber (track 10)
Robert Berg (Violist) (track 2)
Alfred Brown (viola) (track 10)
Denyse Buffum (tracks 3, 8, 13)
Brian Dembow (track 5)
John Dexter (member of The Manhattan String Quartet) (track 10)
Thomas Diener (track 2)
Jerry Epstein (track 2)
Mary Helen Ewing (track 6)
Barry Finclair (track 6)
Matt Funes (tracks 3, 13)
Lynn Grants (Viola player) (track 2)
Juliet Haffner (tracks 6, 10)
John Hayhurst (track 2)
Janet Lakatos (track 5)
Victoria Miskolczy (track 5)
Jorge Moraga (track 5)
Dan Neufeld (track 5)
Sue Pray (track 10)
Karen Ritscher (track 6)
John Scanlon (tracks 2–3, 8, 13)
Debra Shufelt (track 10)
David Stenske (tracks 3, 13)
Mihail Zinovyev (track 5)
membranophone:
Kenny Aronoff (tracks 2–4, 13)
Lee Levin (tracks 8, 10)
Alex Saris (track 6)
membranophone programming:
Randall Barlow (of Miami Sound Machine) (tracks 3–4, 13)
organ:
Rob Hyman (track 8)
Clavinet:
David Siegel (track 4)
guitar:
Rusty Anderson (tracks 1, 11)
Eric Bazilian (track 6)
Manny López (tracks 2, 10)
guitar and mandolin:
Eric Bazilian (track 8)
bass:
Hugh McDonald (bassist) (track 8)
Ricardo Suárez (tracks 2, 6)
bass programming:
Khris Kellow (track 10)
bass, organ and vocoder:
George Noriega (track 4)
double bass:
Jorge Casas (tracks 3, 13)
electric guitar:
Rusty Anderson (track 4)
Eric Bazilian (track 4)
Michael Landau (track 12)
Robi Draco Rosa (tracks 6–7)
brass and strings arranger:
Héctor Garrido (track 2)
brushes, shakers and snare drum:
Olbin Burgos (tracks 3, 13)
percussion:
Paulinho da Costa (track 12)
Daniel Lopez (US spanish language songwriter) (tracks 3, 7, 13)
Luis Enrique (track 8)
Rafael Solano (tracks 1, 6, 10–11)
keyboard:
Walter Afanasieff (track 12)
Randy Cantor (tracks 1–2, 6, 11)
piano:
alto flute:
Edward Salkin (track 10)
drum machine and membranophone programming:
Walter Afanasieff (track 12)
12 string guitar and electric guitar:
Eric Bazilian (tracks 3, 13)
horn:
Teddy Mulet (track 4)
guitar family and keyboard:
William Orbit (track 5)
flugelhorn and trumpet:
Tony Concepción (tracks 1, 11)
additional keyboard:
Randy Cantor (track 4)
Damian LeGassick (track 5)
Dan Shea (track 12)
additional arranger:
Randall Barlow (of Miami Sound Machine) (tracks 3–4, 13)
additional engineer:
Joe Chiccarelli (track 13)
David Gleeson (track 12)
Peter McCabe (track 4)
Jules Gondar (track 7)
additional mixer:
Desmond Child (track 4)
additional producer:
Walter Afanasieff (tracks 3, 13)
Iris Aponte (track 1)
Brian Coleman (Manager/production coordinator) (track 1)
Pablo Flores (track 14)
Javier Garza (track 14)
additional programming:
Dan Shea (track 12)
additional recording engineer:
Craig Lozowick (tracks 1–2, 6, 8, 11)
Charles Dye (track 4)
Benny Faccone (track 2)
Jules Gondar (tracks 8, 10)
Don Hahn (engineer) (track 2)
Nathan Malki (tracks 1–2, 8, 10–11)
John Pace (tracks 6, 10)
Rik Pekkonen (track 8)
arranger:
Randy Cantor (tracks 1–2, 6, 10–11)
Robi Draco Rosa (track 7)
Randall Barlow (of Miami Sound Machine) (track 7)
assistant engineer:
Gustavo Bonnet (tracks 3–4, 7, 13)
Alfred Figueroa (track 12)
Jeff Gregory (track 5)
Craig Lozowick (tracks 1–2, 6, 8, 10–11)
Tony Mardini (tracks 3–4, 7, 13)
Mick Marshall (track 12)
Germán Ortiz (tracks 1, 6, 8, 11)
Charlie Paakkari (track 2)
Jim Porto (Engineer) (track 10)
Cem Sarihan (track 2)
Robert Valdez (track 8)
Ed Williams (Engineer) (tracks 4, 7, 12)
Wassim Zreik (track 5)
Nathan Malki (tracks 1–2, 8, 10–11)
background vocals:
Robi Draco Rosa (tracks 1–2, 4, 6–7, 10–11)
Jon Secada (tracks 3, 13)
Donna Allen (track 4)
Sue Ann Carwell (track 10)
Gyan (track 8)
Skyler Jett (track 12)
Conesha Owens (track 12)
Rita Quintero (track 4)
background vocals and lead vocals:
Ricky Martin (track 12)
co-producer:
Ian Blake (Robi Rosa) (track 14)
Robi Draco Rosa (tracks 1–4, 6–8, 10–11, 13)
composer:
Diane Warren (US songwriter) (tracks 10, 12)
conductor:
Jorge Calandrelli (track 5)
Héctor Garrido (track 2)
David Campbell (US based Canadian violinist, composer, conductor and arranger) (tracks 3, 6, 8, 10, 13)
engineer:
Rob Chiarelli (US mixer) (track 5)
Joe Chiccarelli (track 3)
Mark Endert (track 5)
Pat McCarthy (track 5)
Sebastián Krys (track 7)
executive producer:
Desmond Child (track 1)
Emilio Estefan, Jr. (tracks 3–4, 7, 13)
guest vocals:
Madonna (track 5)
Meja (track 8)
lyricist:
Jon Secada (track 3)
Diane Warren (US songwriter) (tracks 10, 12)
mixer:
Pat McCarthy (track 5)
Mick Guzauski (tracks 3, 10, 13)
Tom McWilliams (track 4)
Charles Dye (tracks 1–2, 4, 6, 8, 11)
Sebastián Krys (track 7)
orchestrator:
David Campbell (US based Canadian violinist, composer, conductor and arranger) (track 10)
performer:
Madonna (track 5)
Ricky Martin (tracks 5, 8)
producer:
Walter Afanasieff (track 12)
Desmond Child (tracks 1–2, 6, 8, 10–11)
Madonna (track 5)
George Noriega (tracks 3–4, 13)
William Orbit (track 5)
K.C. Porter (track 14)
Jon Secada (tracks 3, 13)
Randall Barlow (of Miami Sound Machine) (track 7)
programming:
Randy Cantor (tracks 1–2, 6, 11)
Damian LeGassick (track 5)
Randall Barlow (of Miami Sound Machine) (track 7)
Greg Bleck (track 12)
recording engineer:
Javier Garza (tracks 3–4, 12–13)
Randall Barlow (of Miami Sound Machine) (tracks 3–4, 13)
Scott Canto (tracks 3, 13)
Charles Dye (tracks 1–4, 6, 8, 10–11, 13)
Marcelo Añez Fontana (tracks 3, 13)
Dave Frazier (track 12)
Jules Gondar (tracks 2, 6)
Sebastián Krys (tracks 3–4, 13)
Nathan Malki (track 6)
Freddy Piñero, Jr. (tracks 3–4, 13)
David Reitzas (track 12)
Elliot Scheiner (tracks 2–4, 13)
remixer:
Pablo Flores (track 14)
Javier Garza (track 14)
translator:
Luis Gómez Escolar (tracks 11, 13)
Deborah Castillero (track 14)
vocals:
Ricky Martin (track 1)
writer:
Eric Bazilian (track 8)
Ian Blake (Robi Rosa) (track 14)
Desmond Child (tracks 1–2, 4, 6–7, 11)
Luis Gómez Escolar (track 14)
Rob Hyman (track 8)
Madonna (track 5)
George Noriega (tracks 3–4, 13)
William Orbit (track 5)
K.C. Porter (track 14)
Robi Draco Rosa (tracks 1–4, 6–7, 11, 13)
Jon Secada (track 13)
Randall Barlow (of Miami Sound Machine) (track 7)
phonographic copyright by:
Sony Music Entertainment Inc. (not for release label use! company owned by Sony Corporation of America from 1991–2004; operated worldwide except in JP) (1999) (track 1)
publisher:
Universal Música Unica Publishing (Latin artist publishing) (track 3)
Draco Cornelius Music (1995 –) (track 14)
Mundo Nuevo Music (1995 –) (track 14)
Música Calaca S.L. (1995 –) (track 14)
Olinga Music (1995 –) (track 14)
Para-sac Music Corporation (1995 –) (track 14)
Sony/ATV Latin Music Publishing (1995 –) (track 14)
A Phantom Vox Publishing (1999 –) (tracks 1–4, 6–7, 11, 13)
Desmophobia (1999 –) (tracks 1–2, 4, 6–7, 11)
Dub Notes Music (1999 –) (track 8)
Estefan Music Publishing International (1999 –) (tracks 3, 13)