Tracklist

CD 1
# Title Artist Rating Length
1 Colors
Tim Hutton 4:19
2 L'ultima Occasione
Latte e miele feat. Ilaria Graziano & Uazz 3:15
3 In the Waiting Line (Dorfmeister vs. Madrid de Los Austrias dub)
Zero 7 6:38
4 I'm a Good Man
Martin Solveig 5:26
5 Trust
Me’Shell NdegéOcello 5:17
6 Ready
Charles Webster 5:55
7 Testin' Me
Peven Everett 4:08
8 Sensuality
Vikter Duplaix 3:58
9 You Saw It All
Herbert 6:58
10 Going Back to My Roots (Groove Armada Go North remix)
Richie Havens 6:11
11 Sparks
Röyksopp 5:17
12 State of Mind
Jimpster 5:23
13 Honest
Nuspirit Helsinki 4:02
14 Waltz for Koop
Koop 3:06
CD 2
# Title Artist Rating Length
1 Hole in the Bucket
Spearhead 5:20
2 Love Junkee
Cam feat. Cameo 5:58
3 Fool
Archive 8:23
4 Architecture (Bertallot & MO-DUS remix)
Lemn 3:51
5 Ess Gee
Underworld 2:15
6 The Fire
Patricia Barber 4:44
7 Evolution
The Cinematic Orchestra feat. Fontella Bass 6:34
8 The Essence (DJ Krush main mix)
Herbie Hancock 5:41
9 Protect Me
Casino Royale 6:09
10 What's Your Number (Jazzanova Renumber)
Ian Pooley 7:01
11 Ain't Changin'
Recloose 6:23
12 Tom the Model
Beth Gibbons 3 3:38
13 Kissed by Nature (Bossacucanova remix)
Eliane Elias 4:36
14 Private Sunshine
Ashley Slater 3:55

Credits

CD 1

additional producer:
composer:
Lamont Dozier (track 10)
lyricist:
Lamont Dozier (track 10)
remixer:
vocals:
Sophie Barker (UK electronic vocalist) (track 3)
writer:
Sophie Barker (UK electronic vocalist) (track 3)
Henry Binns (track 3)
Sam Hardaker (track 3)
cover recording of:
recording of:
I'm a Good Man (track 4)

CD 2

membranophone:
Robin Laurent (track 2)
flute, handclaps and saxophone:
Guillaume Naturel (track 2)
bass:
Daniel Roméo (Belgian funk/jazz/pop bassist) (track 2)
keyboard:
Éric Legnini (Belgian jazz pianist) (track 2)
handclaps and trumpet:
Alexandre Tassel (track 2)
additional producer:
Jazzanova (track 10)
co-mixer:
Mickael Rangeard (track 2)
composer:
DJ Cam (French jazzy hip-hop DJ/producer) (track 2)
Phil France (track 7)
Ian Pooley (track 10)
J Swinscoe (track 7)
conductor:
DJ Cam (French jazzy hip-hop DJ/producer) (track 2)
engineer:
Rick Smith (electronic producer, member of Underworld) (track 5)
Mike Nielsen (track 5)
guest lead vocals:
Cameo (American soul-influenced funk group) (track 2)
lyricist:
Larry Blackmon (track 2)
mastering:
Tom Coyne (mastering engineer) (track 2)
mixer:
Ian Pooley (track 10)
Rick Smith (electronic producer, member of Underworld) (track 5)
Phill Brown (UK engineer) (track 12)
Demus (producer, engineer) (track 2)
Mike Nielsen (track 5)
producer:
DJ Cam (French jazzy hip-hop DJ/producer) (track 2)
Ian Pooley (track 10)
Rick Smith (electronic producer, member of Underworld) (track 5)
recording engineer:
Rick Smith (electronic producer, member of Underworld) (track 5)
Jeff Ginouvès (track 2)
Benjamin Joubert (track 2)
Mike Nielsen (track 5)
Swift (Engineer) (track 2)
remixer:
Jazzanova (track 10)
DJ Krush (track 8)
writer:
Beth Gibbons (track 12)
Karl Hyde (track 5)
Rick Smith (electronic producer, member of Underworld) (track 5)
Paul Webb (UK bassist for Talk Talk/O.rang, aka Rustin Man) (track 12)
publisher:
Copyright Control (not for release label use! this is only for copyrights and publishing relationships) (track 7)
Mute Song Ltd. (track 5)
recording of:
Ess Gee (track 5)
Evolution (track 7)
Love Junkee (track 2)
Tom the Model (track 12)
What's Your Number (track 10)