Tracklist

CD 1
# Title Rating Length
1 Remus 1:58
2 The Box 2:22
3 My Right Arm 1:04
4 Odds and Ends 4:39
5 Repairs 6:28
6 The Knife 3:11
7 Ideals 2:17
8 The Mirror 5:23
9 The Scorpion 2:25
10 Lateral Run 3:55
11 Engage 2:13
12 Final Flight 3:50
13 A New Friend 2:38
14 A New Ending 6:09

Credits

CD 1

clarinet:
Emily Bernstein (Clarinetist) (tracks 1–13)
Gary Bovyer (tracks 1–13)
James Kanter (tracks 1–13)
violin:
Eun Mee Ahn (tracks 1–13)
Richard Altenbach (tracks 1–13)
Jackie Brand (tracks 1–13)
Lily Ho Chen (tracks 1–13)
Franklyn D'Antonio (tracks 1–13)
Ron Folson (Session Musician) (tracks 1–13)
Julie Gigante (tracks 1–13)
Endre Granat (tracks 1–13)
Alan Grunfeld (tracks 1–13)
Clayton Haslop (tracks 1–13)
Tamara Hatwan (tracks 1–13)
Amy Hershberger (tracks 1–13)
Pat Johnson (Violinist) (tracks 1–13)
Miran Kojian (tracks 1–13)
Ana Landauer (tracks 1–13)
Natalie Leggett (tracks 1–13)
Phillip Levy (violinist) (tracks 1–13)
Rene Mandel (tracks 1–13)
Liane Mautner (tracks 1–13)
Robin Olson (tracks 1–13)
Sid Page (tracks 1–13)
Katia Popov (tracks 1–13)
Rafael Rishik (tracks 1–13)
Mark Robertson (violinist) (tracks 1–13)
Anatoly Rosinsky (tracks 1–13)
Mark Sazer (tracks 1–13)
Haim Shtrum (tracks 1–13)
Lisa Sutton (Session Musician) (tracks 1–13)
Irina Voloshina (tracks 1–13)
Roger Wilkie (tracks 1–13)
Ken Yerke (tracks 1–13)
Mario de Leon (violinist) (tracks 1–13)
cello:
Paul Cohen (cello, Session Musician) (tracks 1–13)
Antony Cooke (cello) (tracks 1–13)
Steve Erdody (tracks 1–13)
Chris Ermcoff (tracks 1–13)
Vanessa Freebairn–Smith (tracks 1–13)
Dennis Karmazyn (tracks 1–13)
Armen Ksajikian (tracks 1–13)
Tim Landauer (tracks 1–13)
Dane Little (tracks 1–13)
David Low (tracks 1–13)
David Speltz (tracks 1–13)
Cecilia Tsan (tracks 1–13)
oboe:
Phillip Ayling (tracks 1–13)
Earle Dumler (tracks 1–13)
John Ellis (oboist) (tracks 1–13)
trumpet:
Rick Baptist (tracks 1–13)
Warren Luening (tracks 1–13)
Malcolm McNab (tracks 1–13)
viola:
Brian Dembow (tracks 1–13)
Marlow Fisher (tracks 1–13)
Matthew Funes (tracks 1–13)
Rick Gerding (tracks 1–13)
Jennie Hansen (tracks 1–13)
Janet Lakatos (tracks 1–13)
Darrin McCann (tracks 1–13)
Victoria Miskolczy (tracks 1–13)
Simon Oswell (violist) (tracks 1–13)
Karen Van Sant (Session Musician) (tracks 1–13)
David Walther (tracks 1–13)
Mihail Zinovyev (tracks 1–13)
bassoon:
Ken Munday (bassoon) (tracks 1–13)
Michael O'Donovan (tracks 1–13)
David Riddles (tracks 1–13)
flute:
Louise DiTullio (tracks 1–13)
Peter Sheridan (Session Musician) (tracks 1–13)
Sheridon Stokes (tracks 1–13)
bass:
Drew Dembowski (tracks 1–13)
Steve Edelman (Session Musician) (tracks 1–13)
Oscar Hidalgo (double bassist) (tracks 1–13)
Christian Kollgaard (tracks 1–13)
Ed Meares (tracks 1–13)
Bruce Morgenthaler (tracks 1–13)
Susan Ranney (tracks 1–13)
Árni Egilsson (tracks 1–13)
percussion:
Alan Estes (tracks 1–13)
Greg Goodall (tracks 1–13)
Peter Limonick (Session Musician) (tracks 1–13)
Steve Schaeffer (tracks 1–13)
Donald J. Williams (percussionist) (tracks 1–13)
keyboard:
Michael Lang (Session Musician) (tracks 1–13)
tuba:
Tommy Johnson (Session musician - Tuba) (tracks 1–13)
harp:
Katie Kirkpatrick (tracks 1–13)
trombone:
Bill Booth (tracks 1–13)
Andy Malloy (Session Musician) (tracks 1–13)
Phil Teele (tracks 1–13)
French horn:
Steven Becknell (tracks 1–13)
David Allen Duke (US french horn player) (tracks 1–13)
Brian O'Connor (french horn player) (tracks 1–13)
Jim Thatcher (tracks 1–13)
Rick Todd (tracks 1–13)
Phil Yao (tracks 1–13)
additional composer:
Irving Berlin (track 14)
Alexander Courage (tracks 1, 14)
assistant mixer:
Norm Diugatch (Engineer) (tracks 1–13)
Dominic Gonzales (tracks 1–13)
Paul Wertheimer (tracks 1–13)
assistant recording engineer:
Norm Diugatch (Engineer) (tracks 1–13)
Dominic Gonzales (tracks 1–13)
Paul Wertheimer (tracks 1–13)
concertmaster:
Endre Granat (tracks 1–13)
conductor:
Jerry Goldsmith (soundtrack composer & conductor) (tracks 1–14)
mixer:
Bruce Botnick (2002-08-13 – 2002-09-09) (tracks 1–13)
orchestra:
Hollywood Studio Symphony (tracks 1–14)
orchestrator:
Mark McKenzie (composer) (tracks 1–13)
Conrad Pope (tracks 1–13)
programming:
Nick Vidar (tracks 1–13)
recording engineer:
Bruce Botnick (2002-08-13 – 2002-09-09) (tracks 1–13)
mixed at:
Paramount Pictures Scoring Stage M in Los Angeles, California, United States (2002-08-13 – 2002-09-09) (tracks 1–13)
recorded at:
Paramount Pictures Scoring Stage M in Los Angeles, California, United States (2002-08-13 – 2002-09-09) (tracks 1–13)
recording of:
A New Ending (track 14)
Remus (track 1)

Release

composer:Jerry Goldsmith (soundtrack composer & conductor)
producer:Jerry Goldsmith (soundtrack composer & conductor)
orchestrator:Mark McKenzie (composer)
Conrad Pope
ASIN:US: B000075BFJ [info]
Discogs:https://www.discogs.com/release/3413424 [info]
purchase for mail-order:http://www.varesesarabande.com/servlet/the-302/Star-Trek-cln--Nemesis/Detail [info]
other databases:http://rateyourmusic.com/release/album/jerry_goldsmith/star_trek__nemesis/ [info]