Tracklist

CD 1
# Title Artist Rating Length
1 Unforgettable Nico Santos 3:31
2 7 Rings Ariana Grande 3:01
3 Dancing With a Stranger Sam Smith & Normani 3 2:52
4 365 Zedd & Katy Perry 3:03
5 Sucker Jonas Brothers 5 3:03
6 Power Over Me Dermot Kennedy 3:22
7 Bad Liar Imagine Dragons 4 4:21
8 Nobody Martin Jensen & James Arthur 3:33
9 Fading Alle Farben feat.ILIRA 3:28
10 High Hopes Panic! at the Disco 3:12
11 Learn to Let Go Welshly Arms 3:36
12 Back to the Start Michael Schulte 3:11
13 7 Minutes Dean Lewis 3:31
14 Peer Pressure James Bay feat. Julia Michaels 2:56
15 Bury a Friend Billie Eilish 3:15
16 Swan Song Dua Lipa 3:00
17 Play Jax Jones feat. Years & Years 3:08
18 Thank You Lena 3:14
19 Taki Taki DJ Snake feat. Selena Gomez, Ozuna & Cardi B 3:34
20 So Close NOTD, Felix Jaehn & Captain Cuts feat. Georgia Ku 3:12
21 Wtf HUGEL feat. Amber Van Day 2:41
22 Moonlight Gaullin 2:53
23 Later Bitches The Prince Karma 4:09
CD 2
# Title Artist Rating Length
1 Vielleicht Gestört aber GeiL 3:18
2 Speechless Robin Schulz feat. Erika Sirola 3:32
3 I'm so tired ... Lauv & Troye Sivan 2:43
4 Nur ein Tanz Pietro Lombardi 3:35
5 Tausend Tattoos Sido 3:26
6 Someone You Loved Lewis Capaldi 3:02
7 Without Me Halsey 3:22
8 Wow Post Malone 2:29
9 Happier Marshmello & Bastille 4 3:35
10 Promises Calvin Harris feat. Sam Smith 3:35
11 Don’t Call Me Up Mabel 3:00
12 Loca Álvaro Soler 3:12
13 Love Someone Lukas Graham 3:26
14 Learn To Live Alice Merton 3:55
15 Deine Mutter Kool Savas feat. Nessi 3:04
16 Benzema Capital Bra 2:40
17 Gib ihm Shirin David 2:44
18 Yapma C Arma 2:50
19 Hier mit Dir Wincent Weiss 3:06
20 Ich warte auf Dich Bosse 3:35
21 Weekend DJ Herzbeat feat. Sarah 2:51
22 Regenbogenfarben (Bassflow Remix) Kerstin Ott feat. Helene Fischer 3:20
23 Cordula Grün Die Draufgänger 3:09

Credits

CD 1

acoustic guitar:
Ryan Tedder (track 5)
violin:
Charlie Bisharat (track 10)
Thomas Bowes (violinist) (track 10)
Bruce Dukov (track 10)
Julie Gigante (track 10)
Jessica E. Guideri (track 10)
Peter Hanson (violinist) (track 10)
Jackie Hartley (violinist) (track 10)
Lisa Liu (track 10)
Maya Magub (track 10)
Rita Manning (track 10)
Serena McKinney (track 10)
Helen Nightengale (track 10)
Tom Pigott‐Smith (violinist) (track 10)
Katia Popov (track 10)
Emlyn Singleton (violinist) (track 10)
Tereza Stanislav (track 10)
Cathy Thompson (violinist) (track 10)
Warren Zielinski (violinist) (track 10)
cello:
Jacob Braun (track 10)
Eric Byers (cellist) (track 10)
Caroline Dale (cellist) (track 10)
Steve Erdody (track 10)
Tim Gill (cellist) (track 10)
drums (drum set):
Homer Steinweiss (track 5)
Brendon Urie (track 10)
Mattman & Robin (Swedish songwriting and production duo) (track 16)
bass guitar:
Beatgees (German production & songwriting team) (track 18)
trumpet:
Jonathan Bradley (trumpet) (track 10)
Mike Rocha (trumpeter) (track 10)
strings:
Tom Holkenborg (track 16)
Mattman & Robin (Swedish songwriting and production duo) (track 16)
viola:
Robert Brophy (track 10)
Zach Dellinger (track 10)
Brian Dembow (track 10)
Peter Lale (violist) (track 10)
Shawn Mann (track 10)
Bruce White (violist) (track 10)
whistle:
Ryan Tedder (track 5)
synthesizer:
Beatgees (German production & songwriting team) (track 18)
Tom Holkenborg (track 16)
Mattman & Robin (Swedish songwriting and production duo) (track 16)
guitar:
Andrew DeRoberts (track 5)
Jake Sinclair (track 10)
Kenneth Harris (former touring guitarist for Panic! at the Disco) (track 10)
Mattman & Robin (Swedish songwriting and production duo) (track 16)
bass:
Louis Bell (producer/engineer) (track 5)
Tom Holkenborg (track 16)
Jake Sinclair (track 10)
Ryan Tedder (track 5)
Mattman & Robin (Swedish songwriting and production duo) (track 16)
electric guitar:
Frank Dukes (producer) (track 5)
brass:
Tom Holkenborg (track 16)
percussion:
Mattman & Robin (Swedish songwriting and production duo) (track 16)
keyboard:
Beatgees (German production & songwriting team) (track 18)
saxophone:
Ryan Dragon (track 10)
Jason Fabus (track 10)
Morgan Jones (saxophone) (track 10)
Peter Slocombe (track 10)
piano:
Tom Holkenborg (track 16)
Brendon Urie (track 10)
Mattman & Robin (Swedish songwriting and production duo) (track 16)
drum machine programming:
Ryan Tedder (track 5)
horn:
Tom Holkenborg (track 16)
additional producer:
Lorna Blackwood (track 16)
additional programming:
Ryan Tedder (track 5)
additional writer:
Carl Austin Rosen (track 5)
arranger:
Rob Mathes (track 10)
assistant mixer:
John Hanes (audio engineer, mixer) (track 5)
Ryan Jumper (track 20)
background vocals:
Ilsey Juber (track 10)
Kennedi Lykken (track 16)
Jake Sinclair (track 10)
Ryan Tedder (track 5)
Brendon Urie (track 10)
Kenneth Harris (former touring guitarist for Panic! at the Disco) (track 10)
Mattman & Robin (Swedish songwriting and production duo) (track 16)
Suzy Shinn (track 10)
co-producer:
Frank Dukes (producer) (track 5)
composer:
Richard Rodgers (track 2)
concertmaster:
Lori Casteel (track 10)
Mike Casteel (track 10)
conductor:
Rob Mathes (track 10)
engineer:
Ben Baptie (track 5)
Rich Rich (engineer) (track 5)
Suzy Shinn (track 10)
John Hanes (audio engineer, mixer) (track 16)
executive producer:
Tim Blacksmith (of Tim & Danny Music) (track 3)
Danny D (of Tim & Danny Music) (track 3)
Ryan Tedder (track 5)
lead vocals:
Brendon Urie (track 10)
lyricist:
miscellaneous support:
Ron Cabiltes (track 10)
Danny Zook (track 10)
mixer:
Beatgees (German production & songwriting team) (track 18)
Kevin “KD” Davis (US producer/engineer "KD" Davis) (track 3)
Serban Ghenea (tracks 5, 7, 16)
John Hanes (audio engineer, mixer) (track 16)
Tony Maserati (engineer / mixer) (track 6)
Miles Walker (engineer) (track 20)
phonographic copyright by:
Lena (Lena Meyer-Landrut, Eurovision winner) (2019) (track 18)
producer:
Beatgees (German production & songwriting team) (track 18)
Captain Cuts (track 20)
Felix Jaehn (track 20)
Stephen Kozmeniuk (a/k/a Koz) (track 6)
NOTD (track 20)
Jimmy Napes (track 3)
Jorgen Odegard (track 7)
Jake Sinclair (track 10)
William Grigahcine (French EDM/Trap producer William Grigahcine) (track 19)
StarGate (Norwegian production/songwriting duo) (track 3)
Ryan Tedder (track 5)
Mattman & Robin (Swedish songwriting and production duo) (track 16)
programming:
William Lobbin Bean (track 10)
Mattman & Robin (Swedish songwriting and production duo) (track 16)
Jonny Coffer (track 10)
recording engineer:
Jorgen Odegard (track 7)
Wayne Sermon (track 7)
Peter Cobbin (recording engineer at Abbey Road Studios) (track 10)
Steve Genewick (track 10)
vocals:
Georgia Ku (track 20)
Dua Lipa (track 16)
Normani Hamilton (Normani Kordei Hamilton, of Fifth Harmony) (track 3)
Sam Smith (English singer and songwriter) (track 3)
vocals arranger:
Lorna Blackwood (track 16)
writer:
Louis Bell (producer/engineer) (track 5)
Janée Bennett (track 18)
Ben Berger (track 20)
Samuel Brandt (track 20)
Ava Brignol (track 19)
Philip Böllhoff (track 18)
Hannes Büscher (track 18)
Belcalis Almanzar (track 19)
William Lobbin Bean (track 10)
Magnus Danielsson (track 20)
Mikkel S. Eriksen (track 3)
Jordan Thorpe (track 19)
Michael Foster (R&B and pop producer and songwriter) (track 2)
Frank Dukes (producer) (track 5)
Robin Fredriksson (of Mattman & Robin) (track 16)
Jess Glynne (track 18)
Selena Gomez (track 19)
Ariana Grande (track 2)
Scott Harris (singer songwriter) (track 6)
Tor Hermansen (track 3)
Tom Holkenborg (track 16)
Sam Hollander (track 10)
Felix Jaehn (track 20)
Jonas Jeberg (track 10)
Joe Jonas (part of The Jonas Brothers) (track 5)
Kevin Jonas (track 5)
Nick Jonas (track 5)
Ilsey Juber (track 10)
Kimberly Krysiuk (track 2)
Kennedi Lykken (track 16)
Dermot Kennedy (Singersongwriter from Ireland) (track 6)
Stephen Kozmeniuk (a/k/a Koz) (track 6)
Georgia Ku (track 20)
Mattias Larsson (of Mattman & Robin) (track 16)
Lena Meyer-Landrut (Lena Meyer-Landrut, Eurovision winner) (track 18)
Dua Lipa (track 16)
Ben McKee (American bassist, Imagine Dragons) (track 7)
Ryan McMahon (track 20)
Jimmy Napes (track 3)
Njomza Vitia (track 2)
Normani Hamilton (Normani Kordei Hamilton, of Fifth Harmony) (track 3)
Jorgen Odegard (track 7)
Tayla Parx (tracks 2, 10)
Daniel Platzman (track 7)
Lauren Pritchard (American singer) (track 10)
Ryan Rabin (track 20)
Dan Reynolds (track 7)
Vicente Saavedra (track 19)
Charles Anderson (hip-hop producer, writer aka Charles Anderson) (track 2)
Wayne Sermon (track 7)
Sipho Sililo (track 18)
Jake Sinclair (track 10)
Fraser T. Smith (track 18)
Sam Smith (English singer and songwriter) (track 3)
William Grigahcine (French EDM/Trap producer William Grigahcine) (track 19)
Tommy Brown (track 2)
Ryan Tedder (track 5)
Justin Tranter (track 16)
Simon Triebel (track 18)
Brendon Urie (track 10)
Victoria Monét (track 2)
Aja Volkman (track 7)
Jenny Owen Youngs (track 10)
phonographic copyright by:
DJ Snake Music (2018) (track 19)
Fueled by Ramen, LLC (2018) (track 10)
ToWonder Music (2018) (track 20)
WEA International Inc. (not for release label use! copyrights holder, distributor for the world outside of the US) (2018) (track 10)
Dua Lipa Limited (2019) (track 16)
Universal Music Operations Limited (not for release label use! UK&IE subsidiary of UMG, legal name of Universal Music UK) (2019) (track 3)
publisher:
BMG Rights Management GmbH (not for release label use!) (track 18)
District 4-12 (track 2)
Edition Kiwi (track 18)
GrandAriMusic (track 2)
Jin Jin Ltd (track 18)
OWSLA (track 2)
Sony/ATV (track 5)
Taylor Monet Music (track 2)
Triebel Musikverlag (track 18)
Warner Chappell (track 2)
additionally recorded at:
mixed at:
recorded at:
St. Regis Hotel (Toronto) in Toronto, Ontario, Canada (track 5)
has remixes:
part of:
is based on:
My Favorite Things (The Sound of Music) (track 2)
later versions:
recording of:
7 rings (track 2)
Bad Liar (track 7)
High Hopes (track 10)
Power Over Me (track 6)
So Close (track 20)
Sucker (track 5)
Swan Song (track 16)
Taki Taki (track 19)
Thank You (track 18)

CD 2

violin:
Charlie Bisharat (track 13)
Tami Hatwan (track 13)
Christian Hebel (track 13)
Kevin Kumar (track 13)
Alyssa Park (track 13)
Mark Robertson (violinist) (track 13)
Sarah Thornblade (track 13)
Alwyn Wright (American violinist) (track 13)
cello:
Armen Ksajikian (track 13)
David Low (track 13)
Giovanna Clayton (track 13)
Cecilia Tsan (track 13)
Charlie Tyler (track 13)
Elizabeth Wright (track 13)
drums (drum set):
Chris Laws (engineer, keyboardist & songwriter) (track 11)
viola:
Caroline Buckman (track 13)
Michelle Gasworth (track 13)
Luke Maurer (track 13)
Erik Rynearson (track 13)
Stefan Smith (track 13)
Diana Wade (track 13)
guitar:
Wade Jones (track 13)
David LaBrel (track 13)
Tim Laws (track 11)
keyboard:
Steve Mac (British pop producer/songwriter Steve McCutcheon) (track 11)
piano:
Timothy Loo (track 13)
additional instruments:
Morten Pilegaard (Morten Pilegaard) (track 13)
Morten Ristorp (track 13)
additional producer:
Bart Schoudel (track 13)
assistant mixer:
Scott Desmarais (track 9)
Robin Florent (track 9)
background vocals:
Camille Purcell (Camille Purcell) (track 11)
co-producer:
David LaBrel (track 13)
concertmaster:
Alyssa Park (track 13)
conductor:
Timothy Loo (track 13)
engineer:
Louis Bell (producer/engineer) (track 7)
David LaBrel (track 13)
Chris Laws (engineer, keyboardist & songwriter) (track 11)
Dan Pursey (engineer) (track 11)
lead vocals:
Lukas Forchhammer (Lead singer of "Lukas Graham") (track 13)
Ashley Frangipane (US singer/songwriter Ashley Frangipane) (track 7)
mixer:
Delbert Bowers (American engineer) (track 13)
Chris Galland (track 9)
Serban Ghenea (track 7)
John Hanes (audio engineer, mixer) (track 7)
Manny Marroquin (track 9)
Mark “Spike” Stent (producer, engineer) (track 11)
orchestrator:
Niall Ferguson (track 13)
Timothy Loo (track 13)
phonographic copyright by:
Mabel McVey (Mabel McVey) (2019) (track 11)
producer:
Louis Bell (producer/engineer) (track 7)
Steve Mac (British pop producer/songwriter Steve McCutcheon) (track 11)
Marshmello (track 9)
Morten Pilegaard (Morten Pilegaard) (track 13)
Morten Ristorp (track 13)
programming:
Louis Bell (producer/engineer) (track 7)
recording engineer:
David LaBrel (track 13)
vocals:
Mabel McVey (Mabel McVey) (track 11)
writer:
James Alan (track 13)
Amy Allen (songwriter) (track 7)
Louis Bell (producer/engineer) (track 7)
Jaramye Daniels (track 13)
Delacey (track 7)
Lukas Forchhammer (Lead singer of "Lukas Graham") (track 13)
Stefan Forrest (Danish-born producer, singer and songwriter) (track 13)
Ashley Frangipane (US singer/songwriter Ashley Frangipane) (track 7)
Camille Purcell (Camille Purcell) (track 11)
David LaBrel (track 13)
Mabel McVey (Mabel McVey) (track 11)
Steve Mac (British pop producer/songwriter Steve McCutcheon) (tracks 9, 11)
Marshmello (track 9)
Morten Pilegaard (Morten Pilegaard) (track 13)
Morten Ristorp (track 13)
Dan Smith (member of UK band Bastille) (track 9)
Scott Storch (producer) (track 7)
Justin Timberlake (track 7)
phonographic copyright by:
Capitol Records, LLC (not for release label use!) (2018) (track 7)
Joytime Collective (2018) (track 9)
has remixes:
part of:
recording of:
Don’t Call Me Up (track 11)
Happier (track 9)
Hier mit dir (track 19)
Love Someone (track 13)
Without Me (track 7)

Release

ASIN:DE: B07MCW57QW [info]