Tracklist

Medium 1
# Title Artist Rating Length
1 Beyond Evil
Nemesea 5 3:53
2 In My Darkest Hours
Sirenia 6:05
3 Encapsulated
Myriads 9:13
4 Unspoken
Lacuna Coil 3 3:38
5 Ecstatic
Trail of Tears 5:49
6 Wild Chase
Edenbridge 3 5:33
7 Reflections
After Forever 5:12
8 Gilded Cunt
Cradle of Filth 3.65 4:08
9 Into the Unknown
Avantasia 3.5 4:29
10 The Siren
Nightwish 4 4:45
11 Hatred Grows
Tristania 2.65 6:20
12 New Found Land
Leaves’ Eyes 4 3:28
13 Consign to Oblivion
Epica 9:45
14 Third Chance
The Gathering 3 5:26

Credits

Medium 1

bass guitar:
Kjell Rune Hagen (track 5)
Tobias Sammet (track 9)
membranophone:
Eric Singer (rock/metal drummer) (track 9)
membranophone and percussion:
synthesizer:
Frank Roald Hagen (track 5)
guitar:
Runar Hansen (track 5)
Terje Heiseldal (track 5)
electric guitar:
Norman Meiritz (track 9)
additional electric guitar:
Timo Tolkki (track 9)
additional engineer:
James Collins (Engineer) (track 10)
additional mixer:
Tuomas Holopainen (2004-03) (track 10)
TeeCee Kinnunen (2004-03) (track 10)
additional programming:
TeeCee Kinnunen (track 10)
additional recording engineer:
Emppu Vuorinen (track 10)
additional vocals:
Kjetil Nordhus (track 5)
arranger:
Tobias Sammet (track 9)
assistant engineer:
Simon Goldfinch (engineer) (track 10)
Aaron Price (engineer) (track 10)
choir vocals:
Hubert Piazzola (track 5)
Damien Surian (track 5)
choir vocals arranger:
Pip Williams (track 10)
co-producer:
Norman Meiritz (track 9)
composer:
Thorsten Bauer (track 12)
André Borgman (track 7)
Luuk van Gerven (track 7)
Lando van Gils (track 7)
Sander Gommans (track 7)
Runar Hansen (track 5)
Floor Jansen (track 7)
Alexander Krull (track 12)
Lanvall (track 6)
Christian Lukhaup (track 12)
Bas Maas (member of After Forever) (track 7)
Manda Ophuis (track 1)
Einar Moen (track 11)
Mathias Röderer (track 12)
Emppu Vuorinen (track 10)
Tuomas Holopainen (track 10)
Tobias Sammet (track 9)
conductor:
James Shearman (track 10)
engineer:
Terje Refsnes (track 11)
TeeCee Kinnunen (2003-11 – 2004-03) (track 10)
Mikko Karmila (2003-11 – 2004-03) (track 10)
guest electric violin:
Sonia Slany (track 10)
guest sitar:
Sami Yli-Sirniö (track 10)
lyricist:
Runar Hansen (track 5)
Floor Jansen (track 7)
Lanvall (track 6)
Manda Ophuis (track 1)
Østen Bergøy (track 11)
Tuomas Holopainen (track 10)
Tobias Sammet (track 9)
mixer:
Terje Refsnes (track 11)
Mikko Karmila (track 9)
Mikko Karmila (2004-03) (track 10)
orchestra:
orchestrator:
Pip Williams (track 10)
producer:
Terje Refsnes (track 11)
Waldemar Sorychta (track 4)
Tuomas Holopainen (track 10)
Tobias Sammet (track 9)
TeeCee Kinnunen (track 10)
recording engineer:
Norman Meiritz (track 9)
TeeCee Kinnunen (2003-11 – 2004-03) (track 10)
Mikko Karmila (2003-11 – 2004-03) (track 10)
solo guitar:
vocals:
Sharon den Adel (track 9)
Cathrine Paulsen (track 5)
Tobias Sammet (track 9)
Ronny Thorsen (track 5)
writer:
Mark Jansen (track 13)
Ad Sluijter (track 13)
phonographic copyright by:
Scene Nation Oy (2004) (track 10)
publisher:
Potoska Publishing (track 10)
engineered at:
Finnvox Studios in Helsinki, Uusimaa, Finland (2003-11 – 2004-03) (track 10)
Tempputupa Studios (formerly Caverock Studios) in Kitee, Pohjois-Karjala, Finland (2003-11 – 2004-03) (track 10)
mixed at:
Finnvox Studios in Helsinki, Uusimaa, Finland (2004-03) (track 10)
recorded at:
Rhoen-Studios in Germany (track 9)
Finnvox Studios in Helsinki, Uusimaa, Finland (2003-11 – 2004-03) (track 10)
Tempputupa Studios (formerly Caverock Studios) in Kitee, Pohjois-Karjala, Finland (2003-11 – 2004-03) (track 10)
recording of:
Beyond Evil (track 1)
Consign to Oblivion (track 13)
Ecstatic (track 5)
Hatred Grows (track 11)
Into the Unknown (track 9)
New Found Land (track 12)
Reflections (track 7)
The Siren (track 10)
Wild Chase (track 6)