Annotation

Comes with a Digital Booklet.

Composed and Produced by Neil Davidge for Neil Davidge Productions Ltd.
Arrangements and programming by Neil Davidge and Andrew ‘Drew’ Morgan.
Additional production and orchestration by Andrew Morgan.
*117 composed by Kazuma Jinnouchi.

Orchestration and Arrangements, Matt Dunkley
Additional arranging on Librarian and Green and Blue, Jeremy Holland Smith.
Engineer and technical support, Marco Migliari.
Additional Programming, Gaetan Schurrer.
Mixed by Andy Bradfield and Jeremy Wheatley for 365 Artists.
Additional mixing, Niall Acott, Marco Migliari, Paul Walton and Neil Davidge.
Music Director 343 Industries, Sotaro ‘Tajeen’ Tojima.
Music supervision by Kazuma Jinnouchi for 343 Industries.
Executive Audio Producer 343 Industries, Ken Kato.
Recorded in Bristol.
Orchestral recordings at Abbey Road Studios, London.
London Bulgarian Vocal Choir recorded at Angel Studios, London.
Copyists, Dakota Music.
All Orchestral and choir recordings engineered by Geoff Foster.
Assistant engineers, Lewis, Jones, Paul Pritchard, Matt Mysko, Chris Parker and Rupert Coulson.
Orchestra performed by the The Chamber Orchestra of London:
Conducted by Matt Dunkley.
The Chamber Orchestra of London: Steve Morris, Warren Zielinsky, Harvey De Souza, Darrell Alexander, Ania Safonova, Simon Blendis, Laura Samuel, Julian Leaper, Charles Mutter, Rita Manning, Ofer Falk, Gabriel Lester, Clare Duckworth, Robbie Gibbs, Ben Buckton, Philippe Honore, Eliza Marshall, Miranda Dale, Gareth Griffiths, Corinne Chappell, Annabelle Meare, Ursula Gough, Amanda Smith, Kathy Gowers, Jan Regulski, Jeremy Issac, Alison Dods, Ralph De Souza, Richard George, Harriet Davies, Kerenza Peacock, Maya Bickel, Non Peters, Sonia Fairbairn, Andrij Viytovych, Vicci Wardman, Julia Knight, Reiad Chibah, Martin Humbey, Samuel Parrat, Rebecca Low, Rosie Bliss, Alistair Blayden, Sally Alexander, Garfield Jackson, Catherine Bradshaw, Ian Rathbone, Chris Goldscheider, Emma Sheppard, Jessica Beeston, Melanie Martin, David Cohen, David Daniels, Rebecca Gilliver, Adrian Bradbury, John Heley, Vicky Matthews, Mary Scully, Chris West, Tim Gibbs, Simon Oliver, Paul Kimber, Rupert Bing, Ben Griffiths, Dom Kelly, Daniel Pilthorpe, Katie Bedford and Ileana Ruhemann.

Brass arrangements performed by
Richard Watkins, Nigel Black, Martin Owen, Mark Almond, Bryan Fulcher, Colin Sheen, David Pyatt, Angela Barnes, Carston Williams, Lindsay Shilling, Andy Wood, Steve Saunders and Owen Slade.
Male Choir: RSVP Voices.
Contracted by Rob Johnston.
All UK Orchestral fixing by Gareth Griffiths, Cool Music Ltd.
Female Choir Vocals performed by the London Bulgarian Choir:
Dessislava Stefanova, Vivienne Boucherat, Mirella Koleva, Kalina Koleva, Tanya Jackson, Lora Kaleva, Deanna Benedict, Diana Tsokova, Katarzyna Sommerfeld, Catriona Langmuir, Joanna Burke, Atsuko Cottam, Alison Conway, Polly Hunt.
London Bulgarian Choir conducted and arrangements by Dessislava Stefanova.
Female vocal and vocal arrangements on Legacy, Awakening, Solace performed by Claire Tchaikowski.

117: Composed by Kazuma Jinnouchi.
Orchestrated by Nobuko Toda;
Music Preparation, Thanh Tran;
Recordist, Tim Lauber.
Stage Manager, Tom Steel;
Stage Engineer, Denis St. Amand;
Additional Stage Crew, Greg Dennen;
Orchestra Contractor, Peter Rotter;
Conductor, Nick Glennie-Smith;
Recorded at Newman Scoring Stage, 20th Century Fox.
Orchestra performed by the Hollywood Studio Symphony:
Bruce Dukov, Julie Gigante, Tereza Stanislav, Lisa Sutton, Roger Wilkie, Jackie Brand, Katia Popov, Phil Levy, Natalie Leggett, Sarah Thornblade, Marc Sazer, Helen Nightengale, Charlie Bisharat, Darius Campo, Jay Rosen, Rafael Rishik, Jeanne Skrocki, Shalini Vijayan, Irina Voloshina, Sara Parkins, Songa Lee, Lorenz Gamma, Kevin Connolly, Yelena Yegoryan, Cheryl Norman, Alwyn Wright, Neil Samples, Radu Pieptea, Brian Dembow, Roland Kato, Shawn Mann, Robert Brophy, Alma Fernandez, David Walther, Jennie Hansen, Keith Greene, Laura Pearson, Carolyn Riley, Andrew Picken, Aaron Oltman, Steve Erdody, Andrew Shulman, Dennis Karmazyn, John Walz, Kim Scholes, Trevor Handy, Paula Hochhalter, Erika Duke, Tina Soule, Paul Cohen, Ed Meares, Drew Dembowski, Bruce Morgenthaler, Steve Dress, Sue Ranney, Geoff Osika, Nico Philippon, Thomas Harte, Geri Rotella, Heather Clark, Lara Wickes, Leslie Reed, Stuart Clark, Ralph Williams, Rose Corrigan, Judy Farmer, Jim Thatcher, Brian O'Connor, Steve Becknell, Phil Yao, Jon Lewis, David Washburn, Rob Schaer, Rick Baptist, Alex Iles, Steve Holtman, Phil Keen, Doug Tornquist, Wade Culbreath, Greg Goodall, Brian Kilgore, – The American Federation of Musicians on the United States and Canada.
Score Mixed by Alan Meyerson at Remote Control Productions, Santa Monica, CA;
Assistant Engineer, Christian Wenger.
Score Production Producer, Nobuko Toda (FILM SCORE LLC);
Executive Score Production Manager, Daniel Monteverde;
Score Production Manager, Kurt Jessen, Nicolas Alvarez;
Assistant Score Production Manager, Takashi Baker (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)

Mastered by Shawn Joseph at Optimum Mastering, Bristol.
Artwork design by Paul Chessell.

Annotation last modified on 2016-05-05 17:09 .

Tracklist

Digital Media 1
# Title Artist Rating Length
1 Awakening
Neil Davidge 5:43
2 Belly of the Beast
Neil Davidge 2:41
3 Requiem
Neil Davidge 2:19
4 Legacy
Neil Davidge 2:32
5 Faithless
Neil Davidge 5:05
6 Haven
Neil Davidge 5:47
7 Nemesis
Neil Davidge 3:34
8 Ascendancy
Neil Davidge 4:22
9 Solace
Neil Davidge 4:48
10 To Galaxy
Neil Davidge 5:00
11 Immaterial
Neil Davidge 7:35
12 117
Neil Davidge 7:31
13 Arrival
Neil Davidge 5:39
14 Revival
Neil Davidge 7:21
15 Green and Blue
Neil Davidge 7:59
16 Awakening (Gui Boratto remix)
Neil Davidge 7:25
17 To Galaxy (Sander Van Doorn & Julian Jordan remix)
Neil Davidge 6:49
18 Ascendancy (Caspa remix)
Neil Davidge 3:56
19 Revival (DJ Skee & THX remix)
Neil Davidge 3:38
20 Requiem (Bobby Tank remix)
Neil Davidge 5:37
21 The Beauty of Cortana
Apocalyptica vs. Neil Davidge 5:08

Credits

Digital Media 1

composer:
Neil Davidge (tracks 1–11, 13–16)
陣内一真 (track 12)
orchestrator:
Matt Dunkley (tracks 1–11, 13–16)
戸田信子 (track 12)
remixer:
Apocalyptica (track 21)
Gui Boratto (track 16)
Caspa (dubstep music producer) (track 18)
Neil Davidge (track 21)
Sander van Doorn (track 17)
Julian Jordan (track 17)
DJ Skee (track 19)
THX (track 19)
Bobby Tank (track 20)
writer:
陣内一真 (track 12)
has remixes:
remix of:
Ascendancy by Neil Davidge (track 18)
Awakening by Neil Davidge (track 16)
Requiem by Neil Davidge (track 20)
Revival by Neil Davidge (track 19)
To Galaxy by Neil Davidge (track 17)
recording of:
117 (track 12)
Arrival (track 13)
Ascendancy (track 8)
Awakening (tracks 1, 16)
Belly of the Beast (track 2)
Faithless (track 5)
Green and Blue (track 15)
Haven (track 6)
Immaterial (track 11)
Legacy (track 4)
Nemesis (track 7)
Requiem (track 3)
Revival (track 14)
Solace (track 9)
To Galaxy (track 10)