Tracklist

Digital Media 1
# Title Artist Rating Length
1 Salt Water (original mix) Chicane 9:53
2 Synaesthesia (Fly Away) (En Motion mix) The Thrillseekers Feat Sheryl Deane 8:20
3 Everytime (Nalin & Kane remix) Lustral 8:31
4 Airwave (original mix) Rank 1 8:23
5 Rapture (Riva remix) iiO 7:39
6 Love Stimulation (Paul van Dyk remix) Humate 5:38
7 Good Shot (original mix) Hand’s Burn 6:48
8 Wizardry (original mix) The Green Martian 9:37
9 Arms of Loren (Ferry Corsten remix) E'Voke 6:34
10 Invisible (Supernatural dub) Tilt 8:59
11 Warrior (club mix) Warrior 7:08
12 Madagascar (Ferry Corsten remix) Art of Trance 5:47
13 Air 2000 (original mix) Albion 6:35
14 Finished Symphony (original mix) Hybrid 9:32
15 Encore une fois (original 12 inch mix) Sash! 6:26
16 Out of the Blue (original mix) System F 6:42
17 Holding On (Lange remix) DJ Manta 8:11
18 Skydive (I Feel Wonderful) (original mix) Freefall feat. Jan Johnston 8:52
19 Diving Faces (original mix) Liquid Child 6:46
20 Happiness Happening (original mix) Lost Witness 6:03
21 Beautiful 2002 (Pulser remix) Matt Darey FeatMarcella Woods 6:11
22 The Tube (original mix) Tiësto 6:39
23 Time to Burn (club mix) Storm 6:45
24 Sandstorm (original mix) Darude 3 7:28
25 El Nino (original mix) Agnelli & Nelson 10:16
26 Don’t Give Up 2004 (Alex Gold & The Sound Xpress mix) Chicane Feat Bryan Adams 11:55
27 Fiji (Lange remix) Atlantis vs Avatar 8:28
28 9PM (Till I Come) (Sequential One remix) ATB 5:30
29 Your Face (In the Mirror) (Schizoid remix) Slacker 11:55
30 The Eternal (original mix) José Amnesia 7:39
31 Forbidden Fruit (original mix) Paul van Dyk 6:58
32 Silence (DJ Tiesto remix) Delerium Feat Sarah McLachlan 5 11:34
33 Universal Nation (Ferry Corsten remix) Push 6:23
34 Sun (original mix) Slusnik Luna 6:45
35 Gamesmaster (Signum remix) Lost Tribe 7:31
36 Meet Her at the Love Parade (Nalin & Kane remix) Da Hool 7:47
37 Nightmare (Sinister Strings mix) Brainbug 5:34
38 The Orange Theme (Bervoets & De Goeij mix) Cygnus X 5:14
39 It’s My Turn (original mix) Angelic 7:39
40 Liberation (Ferry Corsten remix) Matt DareyFeat Marcella Woods 6:42
41 Viola (original mix) Moogwai 9:02
42 Above the Sky (original mix) Airwave 9:15
43 Back to Earth (original mix) Yves Deruyter 6:30
44 The Fade (original mix) AMbassador 5:39
45 Born Slippy.NUXX Underworld 11:42
46 Seven Cities (Stones Atlantis mix) Solarstone 8:11
47 Walking in Sunshine (Philippe van Mullem remix) Velvet Girl 5:59
48 Classic Trance Nation Mix, Part 1 (continuous mix) Various Artists 1:48:14
49 Classic Trance Nation Mix, Part 2 (continuous mix) Various Artists 1:57:56
50 Classic Trance Nation Mix, Part 3 (continuous mix) Various Artists 2:03:17

Credits

Digital Media 1

additional producer:
Ferry Corsten (track 33)
Tiësto (Dutch DJ and record producer) (track 32)
arranger:
Ville Virtanen (Finnish producer Darude) (tracks 24, 24)
Jaakko Salovaara (tracks 24, 24)
co-producer:
Johnny Klimek (track 31)
composer:
Chris Agnelli (track 25)
Piet Bervoets (track 4)
A.C. Boutsen (track 38)
Paul Carnell (track 39)
Delerium (Canadian trance/electronic/ambient band) (track 32)
Mike Dierickx (track 33)
Rhys Fulber (Canadian electronic musician) (track 32)
Benno de Goeij (track 4)
Steve Helstrip (track 2)
Lucia Holm (track 39)
Judge Jules (track 39)
Simon Kemper (track 20)
Bill Leeb (track 32)
Shem McCauley (track 29)
Robbie Nelson (track 25)
Paul Newton (EDM DJ/producer from Liverpool) (track 2)
Amanda O'Riordan (track 39)
Simon Paul (UK trance DJ/producer) (track 20)
Daniel Sherman (Daniel Thomas Nestor Sherman, member of the trio Neve) (track 2)
André Tanneberger (track 28)
Darren Tate (trance DJ/producer) (track 39)
Mike Truman (track 14)
Ville Virtanen (Finnish producer Darude) (track 24)
Michael Woods (UK techno producer) (track 11)
Nick Bracegirdle (track 1)
Paul van Dyk (German DJ, record producer and musician) (track 31)
Ray Hedges (track 1)
Sarah McLachlan (track 32)
Pól Ó Braonáin (track 1)
engineer:
Johnny Klimek (track 31)
guest lead vocals:
Sabine Ohmes (track 15)
lyricist:
Edward Barton (track 20)
Nick Bracegirdle (track 1)
Stacy Charles (track 11)
Paul van Dyk (German DJ, record producer and musician) (track 31)
Ray Hedges (track 1)
Sarah McLachlan (track 32)
Yolanda Rivera (track 28)
Pól Ó Braonáin (track 1)
mixer:
JS16 (track 24)
producer:
Delerium (Canadian trance/electronic/ambient band) (track 32)
JS16 (track 24)
Sash! (German DJ/production team) (track 15)
Trancy Spacer (track 23)
Tokapi (track 15)
Spacey Trancer (track 23)
Paul van Dyk (German DJ, record producer and musician) (track 31)
recording engineer:
Greg Reely (track 32)
remixer:
Ferry Corsten (tracks 9, 33, 40)
Riva (House Music Duo "Dobre" and "DJ Zki") (track 5)
Tiësto (Dutch DJ and record producer) (track 32)
vocals:
Sarah McLachlan (track 32)
Sabine Ohmes (track 15)
writer:
Nadia Ali (track 5)
Thomas Alisson (track 15)
Simon Berry (track 12)
Alberto Bertapelle (track 37)
Chab (Swiss techno/trance producer François Chabloz) (track 41)
Duncan Hannant (track 9)
Ralf Kappmeier (track 15)
Sascha Lappessen (track 15)
Barry Leng (track 9)
Ewan MacColl (track 29)
Simon Rogers (track 29)
Solarstone (track 46)
Trancy Spacer (track 23)
Frank Tomiczek (track 36)
Spacey Trancer (track 23)
phonographic copyright by:
Mute Corporation (do not use as release label! US subsidiary of Mute Records Ltd.) (1998) (track 31)
publisher:
BMG-Ufa (not for release label use! this is a music publisher) (track 23)
Chrysalis Songs (track 32)
Copyright Control (not for release label use! this is only for copyrights and publishing relationships) (track 15)
Edition Allstar II (track 23)
Esoteria Music (track 32)
Hanseatic (track 36)
MCA Music Publishing (renamed since c. 1996 as Universal Music Publishing Group) (track 15)
MFS (track 31)
Sony/ATV Music Publishing (tracks 23, 32)
Tyde Music (track 32)
Warner/Chappell (track 36)
engineered at:
Mega Studios in Berlin, Germany (track 31)
produced at:
Mega Studios in Berlin, Germany (track 31)
DJ-mixes:
has remixes:
mash-ups:
samples:
Sonic Destroyer by X-101 (track 23)
is based on:
is the basis for:
Bruised Water (track 1)
recording of:
9 PM (Till I Come) (track 28)
Airwave (track 4)
Arms of Loren (track 9)
Back to Earth (track 43)
El Niño (track 25)
Encore une fois (track 15)
Finished Symphony (track 14)
Forbidden Fruit (track 31)
Happiness Happening (track 20)
It's My Turn (track 39)
Madagascar (track 12)
Nightmare (track 37)
Rapture (track 5)
Saltwater (track 1)
Sandstorm (track 24)
Seven Cities (track 46)
Silence (track 32)
The Orange Theme (track 38)
Time to Burn (track 23)
Universal Nation (track 33)
Viola (track 41)
Warrior (track 11)
Your Face (track 29)
referred to in medleys:
2 РАЗА (track 28)