Tracklist

CD 1
# Title Rating Length
1 Arthur's Fanfare
0:45
2 Promise Me
4:06
3 Camelot
2:20
4 Raid on Leonesse
4:28
5 A New Life
4:56
6 To Leonesse
3:27
7 Night Battle
5:40
8 Village Ruins
3:21
9 Arthur's Farewell
5:27
10 Camelot Lives
5:39

Credits

CD 1

clarinet:
Emily Bernstein (Clarinetist) (tracks 1–10)
Gary Bovyer (tracks 1–10)
Dominic Fera (woodwinds) (tracks 1–10)
Gary Gray (woodwind) (tracks 1–10)
James Kanter (tracks 1–10)
violin:
Richard Altenbach (tracks 1–10)
Rebecca Barr (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
Margaret Batjer (violinist) (tracks 1–10)
Arnold Belnick (tracks 1–10)
Nicole Bush (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
Darius Campo (tracks 1–10)
Lily Ho Chen (tracks 1–10)
Ron Clark (violinist) (tracks 1–10)
Mario DeLeon (tracks 1–10)
Bonnie Douglas (tracks 1–10)
Bruce Dukov (tracks 1–10)
Charles Everett (tracks 1–10)
David Ewart (tracks 1–10)
Ronald Folsom (tracks 1–10)
Armen Garabedian (tracks 1–10)
Berj Garabedian (tracks 1–10)
Julie Gigante (tracks 1–10)
Laurence Greenfield (tracks 1–10)
Alan Grunfeld (tracks 1–10)
Roger Haines (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
Clayton Haslop (tracks 1–10)
Tamara Hatwan (tracks 1–10)
Lisa Johnson (Violinist) (tracks 1–10)
Patricia Johnson (violinist) (tracks 1–10)
Karen Jones (Violinist) (tracks 1–10)
Michelle Kim (tracks 1–10)
Connie Kupka (tracks 1–10)
Dimitrie Leivici (tracks 1–10)
Rene Mandel (tracks 1–10)
Liane Mautner (tracks 1–10)
Peter McHugh (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
Greg Moore (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
Ralph Morrison III (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
Robin Olson (tracks 1–10)
Sid Page (tracks 1–10)
Claudia Parducci (tracks 1–10)
Katia Popov (tracks 1–10)
Rafael Rishik (tracks 1–10)
Susan Rishik (tracks 1–10)
Rachel Robinson (tracks 1–10)
Jay Rosen (violin) (tracks 1–10)
Anatoly Rosinsky (tracks 1–10)
Sheldon Sanov (tracks 1–10)
Paul Shure (tracks 1–10)
Eve Sprecher (tracks 1–10)
Mari Tsumura (tracks 1–10)
Roger Wilkie (tracks 1–10)
North Wood (tracks 1–10)
Jennifer Woodward (violinist) (tracks 1–10)
Margaret Wooten (tracks 1–10)
Ken Yerke (tracks 1–10)
Galina Zherdev (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
cello:
Vage Ayrikyan (tracks 1–10)
Antony Cooke (cello) (tracks 1–10)
Douglas Davis (cellist) (tracks 1–10)
Marie Fera (tracks 1–10)
Nadine Hall (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
Rowena Hammill (tracks 1–10)
Todd Hemmenway (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
Barbara Hunter (tracks 1–10)
Judith Johnson (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
Armand Kaproff (tracks 1–10)
Dennis Karmazyn (tracks 1–10)
Armen Ksajikian (tracks 1–10)
Timothy Landauer (tracks 1–10)
Roger Lebow (tracks 1–10)
Dane Little (tracks 1–10)
David Low (tracks 1–10)
Masatoshi Mitsumoto (tracks 1–10)
Daniel Smith (Cellist) (tracks 1–10)
David Speltz (tracks 1–10)
John Walz (tracks 1–10)
drums (drum set):
Dale Anderson (percussionist) (tracks 1–10)
Larry Bunker (tracks 1–10)
Gary Coleman (US percussionist) (tracks 1–10)
Alan Estes (tracks 1–10)
Gregory Goodall (tracks 1–10)
Emil Radocchia (tracks 1–10)
Donald J. Williams (percussionist) (tracks 1–10)
oboe:
Phillip Ayling (tracks 1–10)
Jon Clarke (tracks 1–10)
Earle Dumler (tracks 1–10)
John Ellis (oboist) (tracks 1–10)
Barbara Northcutt (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
trumpet:
Rick Baptist (tracks 1–10)
George Burnette Dillon (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
Robert Frear (Session Musician/Trumpet) (tracks 1–10)
Warren Luening (tracks 1–10)
Malcolm McNab (tracks 1–10)
David Searfoss (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
David Washborn (Session Musician/Trumpet) (tracks 1–10)
woodwind:
Louise DiTullio (tracks 1–10)
David Shostac (tracks 1–10)
Sheridon Stokes (tracks 1–10)
James Walker (plays flute on Shirley Horn's album “Here’s to Live”) (tracks 1–10)
viola:
Denyse Buffum (tracks 1–10)
Marlow Fisher (tracks 1–10)
Rick Gerding (tracks 1–10)
Pamela Goldsmith (tracks 1–10)
Keith Greene (tracks 1–10)
Scott Haupert (tracks 1–10)
Carrie Holzman-Little (tracks 1–10)
Roland Kato (tracks 1–10)
Carol Kleister-Castillo (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
Janet Lakatos (tracks 1–10)
Donald McInnes (viola player) (tracks 1–10)
Victoria Miskolczy (tracks 1–10)
Dan Neufeld (tracks 1–10)
Maria Newman (tracks 1–10)
Michael Nowak (tracks 1–10)
Andrew Picken (tracks 1–10)
Robin Ross-Chineduh (tracks 1–10)
Linn Subotnick (tracks 1–10)
Mihail Zinovyev (tracks 1–10)
bassoon:
Rose Corrigan (tracks 1–10)
Patricia Kindel-Heimerl (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
Leslie Lashinsky (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
Kenneth Munday (bassoon) (tracks 1–10)
Michael O'Donovan (tracks 1–10)
John Steinmetz (tracks 1–10)
bass:
Timothy Barr (tracks 1–10)
Drew Dembowski (tracks 1–10)
Chuck Domanico (tracks 1–10)
Timothy Eckert (tracks 1–10)
Steve Edelman (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
Richard Feves (tracks 1–10)
Norman Ludwin (Bassist) (tracks 1–10)
Ed Meares (tracks 1–10)
Bruce Morgenthaler (tracks 1–10)
Charles Nennecker (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
Susan Ranney (tracks 1–10)
Ian Walker (US double bassist) (tracks 1–10)
Paul Zibits (tracks 1–10)
Árni Egilsson (tracks 1–10)
percussion:
Dale Anderson (percussionist) (tracks 1–10)
Larry Bunker (tracks 1–10)
Gary Coleman (US percussionist) (tracks 1–10)
Alan Estes (tracks 1–10)
Gregory Goodall (tracks 1–10)
Emil Radocchia (tracks 1–10)
Donald J. Williams (percussionist) (tracks 1–10)
keyboard:
Michael Lang (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
piano:
Michael Lang (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
tuba:
Tommy Johnson (Session musician - Tuba) (tracks 1–10)
Norman Pearson (tracks 1–10)
James Self (Session Musician/Tuba) (tracks 1–10)
harp:
Joann Turovsky (harpist) (tracks 1–10)
trombone:
William Booth (Musician: Trombone Player) (tracks 1–10)
Charles Loper (tracks 1–10)
Andrew Malloy (Session Musician/Trombone) (tracks 1–10)
Richard Nash (US jazz trombonist) (tracks 1–10)
Phillip Teele (tracks 1–10)
George B. Thatcher (tracks 1–10)
Lloyd Ulyate (tracks 1–10)
French horn:
Steve Becknell (tracks 1–10)
Carol Drake (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
David Allen Duke (US french horn player) (tracks 1–10)
Bill Lane (Session Musician) (tracks 1–10)
Todd Miller (hornist, percussion) (tracks 1–10)
Brian O'Connor (french horn player) (tracks 1–10)
John Reynolds (Session Musician/French Horn) (tracks 1–10)
Kurt Snyder (tracks 1–10)
Jim Thatcher (tracks 1–10)
Richard Todd (tracks 1–10)
Phil Yao (tracks 1–10)
conductor:
Jerry Goldsmith (soundtrack composer & conductor) (1995-04-05 – 1995-05-05) (tracks 1–10)
mixer:
Bruce Botnick (1995-04-05 – 1995-05-05) (tracks 1–10)
orchestrator:
Alexander Courage (tracks 1–10)
producer:
Jerry Goldsmith (soundtrack composer & conductor) (tracks 1–10)
recorded at:
Sony Pictures Studios Scoring Stage (formerly Lorimar Music Scoring until 1991, rechristened the Barbra Streisand Scoring Stage on Feb 9, 2004) in Culver City, California, United States (1995-04-05 – 1995-05-05) (tracks 1–10)
sampled by:
Intro (live, 2001-01-19: Rock in Rio, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil) by Iron Maiden (track 9)