Annotation

℗ «2019 Universal Music GmbH»

== Countries where available==

  • Western Europe: 🇩🇪 Germany (de)
Annotation last modified on 2019-12-28 10:9 UTC.

Tracklist

Digital Media 1
# Title Artist Rating Length
1 Unforgettable Nico Santos 3:30
2 7 rings Ariana Grande 2:59
3 Dancing with a Stranger Sam Smith & Normani 3 2:51
4 365 Zedd & Katy Perry 3:01
5 Sucker Jonas Brothers 5 3:01
6 Power Over Me Dermot Kennedy 3:21
7 Bad Liar Imagine Dragons 4 4:20
8 Nobody Martin Jensen & James Arthur 3:31
9 Fading Alle Farben & ILIRA 3:26
10 High Hopes Panic! at the Disco 3:11
11 Learn to Let Go Welshly Arms 3:35
12 Back to the Start Michael Schulte 3:10
13 7 Minutes Dean Lewis 3:30
14 Peer Pressure James Bay feat. Julia Michaels 2:55
15 bury a friend Billie Eilish 3:13
16 Swan Song (From the Motion Picture “Alita: Battle Angel”) Dua Lipa 2:59
17 Play Jax Jones & Years & Years 3:06
18 thank you Lena 3:12
19 Taki Taki DJ Snake feat. Selena Gomez, Ozuna & Cardi B 3:32
20 So Close NOTD, Felix Jaehn, Captain Cuts & Georgia Ku 3:10
21 WTF HUGEL feat. Amber Van Day 2:39
22 Moonlight Gaullin 2:51
23 Later Bitches The Prince Karma 4:09
24 Vielleicht (radio edit) Gestört aber GeiL & Adel Tawil 3:17
25 Speechless Robin Schulz & Erika Sirola 3:31
26 i’m so tired… Lauv & Troye Sivan 2:42
27 Nur ein Tanz Pietro Lombardi 3:33
28 Tausend Tattoos Sido 3:25
29 Someone You Loved Lewis Capaldi 3:01
30 Without Me Halsey 3:22
31 Wow. Post Malone 2:28
32 Happier Marshmello & Bastille 4 3:34
33 Promises Calvin Harris & Sam Smith 3:34
34 Don’t Call Me Up Mabel 2:58
35 Loca Álvaro Soler 3:11
36 Love Someone Lukas Graham 3:25
37 Learn to Live Alice Merton 3:54
38 Deine Mutter Kool Savas & Nessi 3:02
39 Benzema Capital Bra 2:39
40 Gib Ihm Shirin David 2:42
41 Yapma C Arma 2:49
42 Hier mit dir Wincent Weiss 3:05
43 Ich warte auf dich (Single Version) Bosse 3:34
44 Weekend DJ Herzbeat & Sarah 2:50
45 Regenbogenfarben (Bassflow Remix) Kerstin Ott & Helene Fischer 3:18
46 Cordula Grün Die Draufgänger 3:09

Credits

Digital Media 1

acoustic guitar:
Ryan Tedder (track 5)
violin:
Charlie Bisharat (tracks 10, 36)
Thomas Bowes (violinist) (track 10)
Bruce Dukov (track 10)
Julie Gigante (track 10)
Jessica E. Guideri (track 10)
Peter Hanson (violinist) (track 10)
Jackie Hartley (violinist) (track 10)
Tami Hatwan (track 36)
Christian Hebel (track 36)
Kevin Kumar (track 36)
Lisa Liu (track 10)
Maya Magub (track 10)
Rita Manning (track 10)
Serena McKinney (track 10)
Helen Nightengale (track 10)
Alyssa Park (track 36)
Tom Pigott‐Smith (violinist) (track 10)
Katia Popov (track 10)
Mark Robertson (violinist) (track 36)
Emlyn Singleton (violinist) (track 10)
Tereza Stanislav (track 10)
Cathy Thompson (violinist) (track 10)
Sarah Thornblade (track 36)
Alwyn Wright (American violinist) (track 36)
Warren Zielinski (violinist) (track 10)
cello:
Jacob Braun (track 10)
Eric Byers (cellist) (track 10)
Caroline Dale (cellist) (track 10)
Steve Erdody (track 10)
Tim Gill (cellist) (track 10)
Armen Ksajikian (track 36)
David Low (track 36)
Giovanna Clayton (track 36)
Cecilia Tsan (track 36)
Charlie Tyler (track 36)
Elizabeth Wright (track 36)
drums (drum set):
Chris Laws (engineer, keyboardist & songwriter) (track 34)
Homer Steinweiss (track 5)
Brendon Urie (track 10)
Mattman & Robin (Swedish songwriting and production duo) (track 16)
bass guitar:
Beatgees (German production & songwriting team) (track 18)
trumpet:
Jonathan Bradley (trumpet) (track 10)
Mike Rocha (trumpeter) (track 10)
strings:
Tom Holkenborg (track 16)
Mattman & Robin (Swedish songwriting and production duo) (track 16)
viola:
Robert Brophy (track 10)
Caroline Buckman (track 36)
Zach Dellinger (track 10)
Brian Dembow (track 10)
Michelle Gasworth (track 36)
Peter Lale (violist) (track 10)
Shawn Mann (track 10)
Luke Maurer (track 36)
Erik Rynearson (track 36)
Stefan Smith (track 36)
Diana Wade (track 36)
Bruce White (violist) (track 10)
whistle:
Ryan Tedder (track 5)
synthesizer:
Beatgees (German production & songwriting team) (track 18)
Tom Holkenborg (track 16)
Mattman & Robin (Swedish songwriting and production duo) (track 16)
guitar:
Andrew DeRoberts (track 5)
Wade Jones (track 36)
David LaBrel (track 36)
Tim Laws (track 34)
Jake Sinclair (track 10)
Kenneth Harris (former touring guitarist for Panic! at the Disco) (track 10)
Mattman & Robin (Swedish songwriting and production duo) (track 16)
bass:
Louis Bell (producer/engineer) (track 5)
Tom Holkenborg (track 16)
Jake Sinclair (track 10)
Ryan Tedder (track 5)
Mattman & Robin (Swedish songwriting and production duo) (track 16)
electric guitar:
Frank Dukes (producer) (track 5)
brass:
Tom Holkenborg (track 16)
percussion:
Mattman & Robin (Swedish songwriting and production duo) (track 16)
keyboard:
Beatgees (German production & songwriting team) (track 18)
Steve Mac (British pop producer/songwriter Steve McCutcheon) (track 34)
saxophone:
Ryan Dragon (track 10)
Jason Fabus (track 10)
Morgan Jones (saxophone) (track 10)
Peter Slocombe (track 10)
piano:
Tom Holkenborg (track 16)
Timothy Loo (track 36)
Brendon Urie (track 10)
Mattman & Robin (Swedish songwriting and production duo) (track 16)
drum machine programming:
Ryan Tedder (track 5)
horn:
Tom Holkenborg (track 16)
additional instruments:
Morten Pilegaard (Morten Pilegaard) (track 36)
Morten Ristorp (track 36)
additional producer:
Bart Schoudel (track 36)
Lorna Blackwood (track 16)
additional programming:
Ryan Tedder (track 5)
additional writer:
Carl Austin Rosen (track 5)
arranger:
Rob Mathes (track 10)
assistant mixer:
Scott Desmarais (track 32)
Robin Florent (track 32)
John Hanes (audio engineer, mixer) (track 5)
Ryan Jumper (track 20)
background vocals:
Ilsey Juber (track 10)
Camille Purcell (Camille Purcell) (track 34)
Kennedi Lykken (track 16)
Jake Sinclair (track 10)
Ryan Tedder (track 5)
Brendon Urie (track 10)
Kenneth Harris (former touring guitarist for Panic! at the Disco) (track 10)
Mattman & Robin (Swedish songwriting and production duo) (track 16)
Suzy Shinn (track 10)
co-producer:
Frank Dukes (producer) (track 5)
David LaBrel (track 36)
composer:
Richard Rodgers (track 2)
concertmaster:
Alyssa Park (track 36)
Lori Casteel (track 10)
Mike Casteel (track 10)
conductor:
Timothy Loo (track 36)
Rob Mathes (track 10)
engineer:
Louis Bell (producer/engineer) (track 30)
David LaBrel (track 36)
Chris Laws (engineer, keyboardist & songwriter) (track 34)
Ben Baptie (track 5)
Dan Pursey (engineer) (track 34)
Rich Rich (engineer) (track 5)
Suzy Shinn (track 10)
John Hanes (audio engineer, mixer) (track 16)
executive producer:
Tim Blacksmith (of Tim & Danny Music) (track 3)
Danny D (of Tim & Danny Music) (track 3)
Ryan Tedder (track 5)
lead vocals:
Lukas Forchhammer (Lead singer of "Lukas Graham") (track 36)
Ashley Frangipane (US singer/songwriter Ashley Frangipane) (track 30)
Brendon Urie (track 10)
lyricist:
miscellaneous support:
Ron Cabiltes (track 10)
Danny Zook (track 10)
mixer:
Beatgees (German production & songwriting team) (track 18)
Delbert Bowers (American engineer) (track 36)
Kevin “KD” Davis (US producer/engineer "KD" Davis) (track 3)
Chris Galland (track 32)
Serban Ghenea (tracks 5, 7, 16, 30)
John Hanes (audio engineer, mixer) (tracks 16, 30)
Manny Marroquin (track 32)
Tony Maserati (engineer / mixer) (track 6)
Mark “Spike” Stent (producer, engineer) (track 34)
Miles Walker (engineer) (track 20)
orchestrator:
Niall Ferguson (track 36)
Timothy Loo (track 36)
phonographic copyright by:
Lena (Lena Meyer-Landrut, Eurovision winner) (2019) (track 18)
Mabel McVey (Mabel McVey) (2019) (track 34)
producer:
Beatgees (German production & songwriting team) (track 18)
Louis Bell (producer/engineer) (track 30)
Captain Cuts (track 20)
Felix Jaehn (track 20)
Stephen Kozmeniuk (a/k/a Koz) (track 6)
Steve Mac (British pop producer/songwriter Steve McCutcheon) (track 34)
Marshmello (track 32)
NOTD (track 20)
Jimmy Napes (track 3)
Jorgen Odegard (track 7)
Morten Pilegaard (Morten Pilegaard) (track 36)
Morten Ristorp (track 36)
Jake Sinclair (track 10)
William Grigahcine (French EDM/Trap producer William Grigahcine) (track 19)
StarGate (Norwegian production/songwriting duo) (track 3)
Ryan Tedder (track 5)
Mattman & Robin (Swedish songwriting and production duo) (track 16)
programming:
Louis Bell (producer/engineer) (track 30)
William Lobbin Bean (track 10)
Mattman & Robin (Swedish songwriting and production duo) (track 16)
Jonny Coffer (track 10)
recording engineer:
David LaBrel (track 36)
Jorgen Odegard (track 7)
Wayne Sermon (track 7)
Peter Cobbin (recording engineer at Abbey Road Studios) (track 10)
Steve Genewick (track 10)
vocals:
Georgia Ku (track 20)
Dua Lipa (track 16)
Mabel McVey (Mabel McVey) (track 34)
Normani Hamilton (Normani Kordei Hamilton, of Fifth Harmony) (track 3)
Sam Smith (English singer and songwriter) (track 3)
vocals arranger:
Lorna Blackwood (track 16)
writer:
James Alan (track 36)
Amy Allen (songwriter) (track 30)
Louis Bell (producer/engineer) (tracks 5, 30)
Janée Bennett (track 18)
Ben Berger (track 20)
Samuel Brandt (track 20)
Ava Brignol (track 19)
Philip Böllhoff (track 18)
Hannes Büscher (track 18)
Belcalis Almanzar (track 19)
William Lobbin Bean (track 10)
Jaramye Daniels (track 36)
Magnus Danielsson (track 20)
Delacey (track 30)
Mikkel S. Eriksen (track 3)
Jordan Thorpe (track 19)
Lukas Forchhammer (Lead singer of "Lukas Graham") (track 36)
Stefan Forrest (Danish-born producer, singer and songwriter) (track 36)
Michael Foster (R&B and pop producer and songwriter) (track 2)
Frank Dukes (producer) (track 5)
Robin Fredriksson (of Mattman & Robin) (track 16)
Jess Glynne (track 18)
Selena Gomez (track 19)
Ariana Grande (track 2)
Ashley Frangipane (US singer/songwriter Ashley Frangipane) (track 30)
Scott Harris (singer songwriter) (track 6)
Tor Hermansen (track 3)
Tom Holkenborg (track 16)
Sam Hollander (track 10)
Felix Jaehn (track 20)
Jonas Jeberg (track 10)
Joe Jonas (part of The Jonas Brothers) (track 5)
Kevin Jonas (track 5)
Nick Jonas (track 5)
Ilsey Juber (track 10)
Camille Purcell (Camille Purcell) (track 34)
Kimberly Krysiuk (track 2)
Kennedi Lykken (track 16)
Dermot Kennedy (Singersongwriter from Ireland) (track 6)
Stephen Kozmeniuk (a/k/a Koz) (track 6)
Georgia Ku (track 20)
David LaBrel (track 36)
Mattias Larsson (of Mattman & Robin) (track 16)
Lena Meyer-Landrut (Lena Meyer-Landrut, Eurovision winner) (track 18)
Dua Lipa (track 16)
Mabel McVey (Mabel McVey) (track 34)
Steve Mac (British pop producer/songwriter Steve McCutcheon) (tracks 32, 34)
Marshmello (track 32)
Ben McKee (American bassist, Imagine Dragons) (track 7)
Ryan McMahon (track 20)
Jimmy Napes (track 3)
Njomza Vitia (track 2)
Normani Hamilton (Normani Kordei Hamilton, of Fifth Harmony) (track 3)
Jorgen Odegard (track 7)
Tayla Parx (tracks 2, 10)
Morten Pilegaard (Morten Pilegaard) (track 36)
Daniel Platzman (track 7)
Lauren Pritchard (American singer) (track 10)
Ryan Rabin (track 20)
Dan Reynolds (track 7)
Morten Ristorp (track 36)
Vicente Saavedra (track 19)
Charles Anderson (hip-hop producer, writer aka Charles Anderson) (track 2)
Wayne Sermon (track 7)
Sipho Sililo (track 18)
Jake Sinclair (track 10)
Dan Smith (member of UK band Bastille) (track 32)
Fraser T. Smith (track 18)
Sam Smith (English singer and songwriter) (track 3)
William Grigahcine (French EDM/Trap producer William Grigahcine) (track 19)
Scott Storch (producer) (track 30)
Tommy Brown (track 2)
Ryan Tedder (track 5)
Justin Timberlake (track 30)
Justin Tranter (track 16)
Simon Triebel (track 18)
Brendon Urie (track 10)
Victoria Monét (track 2)
Aja Volkman (track 7)
Jenny Owen Youngs (track 10)
phonographic copyright by:
Capitol Records, LLC (not for release label use!) (2018) (track 30)
DJ Snake Music (2018) (track 19)
Fueled by Ramen, LLC (2018) (track 10)
Joytime Collective (2018) (track 32)
ToWonder Music (2018) (track 20)
WEA International Inc. (not for release label use! copyrights holder, distributor for the world outside of the US) (2018) (track 10)
Dua Lipa Limited (2019) (track 16)
Universal Music Operations Limited (not for release label use! UK&IE subsidiary of UMG, legal name of Universal Music UK) (2019) (track 3)
publisher:
BMG Rights Management GmbH (not for release label use!) (track 18)
District 4-12 (track 2)
Edition Kiwi (track 18)
GrandAriMusic (track 2)
Jin Jin Ltd (track 18)
OWSLA (track 2)
Sony/ATV (track 5)
Taylor Monet Music (track 2)
Triebel Musikverlag (track 18)
Warner Chappell (track 2)
additionally recorded at:
mixed at:
recorded at:
St. Regis Hotel (Toronto) in Toronto, Ontario, Canada (track 5)
has remixes:
part of:
is based on:
My Favorite Things (The Sound of Music) (track 2)
later versions:
recording of:
7 rings (track 2)
Bad Liar (track 7)
Don’t Call Me Up (track 34)
Happier (track 32)
Hier mit dir (track 42)
High Hopes (track 10)
Love Someone (track 36)
Power Over Me (track 6)
So Close (track 20)
Sucker (track 5)
Swan Song (track 16)
Taki Taki (track 19)
Thank You (track 18)
Without Me (track 30)