Conservatoire national supérieur de musique et de danse de Paris (since 1990, Parc de la Villette)

~ Educational institution

Relationships

students:Laurent Hendrick (Belgian jazz & classical trombonist) (ended: trombone)
広瀬悦子 (ended: piano)
Jérémy Jouve (ended)
François Lazarevitch (French flautist & bagpiper) (ended)
Samuel Nemtanu (French violinist) (ended: violin, classical music)
Guillaume Poncelet (ended: jazz)
Olivier Robe (French-born, Belgium based cellist & conductor) (ended: cello, classical music)
Pia Segerstam (ended: cello)
Kristiaan Seynhave (Belgian organist) (ended: organ)
Chiara Skerath (Swiss-Belgian soprano) (ended: singing, classical music)
Martijn Vanbuel (Belgian jazz bassist & guitarist) (ended: double bass, jazz)
Katia Veekmans (Belgian classical pianist) (ended: piano, classical music)
安部可菜子 (Japanese pianist)
Katarzyna Alemany-Ewald (cello)
Alain Altinoglu (French conductor) (conducting)
Nicolas Alvarez (French violinist) (violin)
Pedro Amaral (Portuguese composer/conductor)
Julia Ammerer-Simma (cello)
Béatrice André (French oboist) (oboe)
Magali Arnault Stanczak (soprano)
Éric Artz (piano, master’s degree)
Benjamin Attahir (composer)
Frédéric Audibert (cellist) (cello)
Nour Ayadi (piano)
馬場典子 (Japanese composer)
Franck Bedrossian (French composer)
Guillaume Bellom (pianist) (piano)
Paul-Antoine Bénos-Djian (singing)
Esteban Benzecry (composer) (composition)
Georges Bériachvili (musicology)
Anne Bertin-Hugault (piano, chamber music)
Emmanuelle Bertrand (cello)
Thierry Blondeau (composition)
Irène Blondel (piano, master’s degree)
Mathieu Bonilla (composition)
Aurélienne Brauner (cello, chamber music)
Ambroisine Bré (mezzo-soprano)
Sarah Breton (alto)
Laurent Camatte (viola)
Régis Campo (composition)
Sandrine Cantoreggi (French-Luxembourgian violinist) (violin)
Eve-Marie Caravassilis (cellist) (cello)
Alexis Cárdenas (violin)
Étienne Caron (piano)
Hélène Carpentier (soprano)
Juan Pablo Carreño
Cédric Catrisse (viola, chamber music; until 2006: improvisation)
Souren Chahidjanian
Bertrand Chamayou (pianist) (piano)
Frédéric Champion (organist) (organ)
Adèle Charvet (mezzo-soprano) (singing)
Sarah Chenaf (viola) (viola, master’s degree)
Sara Chenal (violinist) (chamber music)
Denis Chevallier
Nicolas Chevereau (piano, choral conducting)
Guillaume Chilemme (violin)
Nora Cismondi (oboe)
Sébastien Cordier (chamber music)
Marc-André Dalbavie
Célimène Daudet
Bastien David (composition)
Camille Delaforge (French harpsichordist & conductor) (harpsichord)
Jean Deroyer
Louise Desjardins (violist)
Frédéric Dessus (French violinist) (violin)
Olivier Devaure (bass trombone, tenor trombone)
Jean-Baptiste Doulcet (piano)
Elsa Dreisig (soprano) (singing)
Geoffroy Drouin
Vincent Dubois (organist) (organ)
Vladimir Dubois (horn player) (French horn)
Thomas Duran (Cellist) (cello)
Jean-Sébastien Dureau (piano)
Caroline Duris
Laurent Durupt (piano, composition, improvisation)
Delphine Dussaux
Irène Duval (violin)
Edwin Fardini (baritone)
Amanda Favier (violin)
Ying Feng (piano)
Adriana Ferreira (Portuguese flautist) (flute)
Joan Magrané Figuera (composition)
Isabelle Fontaine (French organist) (organ)
Guillaume Fontanarosa (French violinist) (violin)
Pierre Fouchenneret (violin, chamber music)
Théo Fouchenneret (piano)
深見まどか (piano)
John Gade (piano)
Manon Galy (violin, master’s degree)
Jean-Charles Gandrille
Maroussia Gentet
Aurélien Gignoux (percussionist) (percussion)
Agathe Girard (violinist)
Hugues Girard (violinist)
Emilia Gliozzi (cello)
Romuald Grimbert-Barré (chamber music)
Erika Guiomar (piano, chamber music, choral conducting)
Delphine Haidan (mezzo-soprano) (opera)
Ninon Hannecart-Ségal
Baptiste Herbin
Jean-Luc Hervé
Claire Honorat (violin)
Marie-Astrid Hulot (violin)
Hyeri Yoon (flute)
Chen Jiang (pianist) (piano)
Raphaël Jouan (cello)
Charlotte Juillard (violin) (violin)
Xavier Julien-Laferrière (violin)
Alexandre Kantorow (French pianist) (piano)
Armelle Khourdoïan (soprano)
Thomas Kientz
Yusuke Kikuchi (pianist) (piano, chamber music)
Yedam Kim (pianist) (master’s degree, chamber music; until 2010: piano, master’s degree)
Eloïse Bella Kohn (piano)
Jan Krejčík (Czech composer) (composition)
Satoshi Kubo (piano, chamber music, choral conducting)
Thomas Lacôte
Théotime Langlois de Swarte
Jean-Christophe Lanièce (baritone)
Ramon Lazkano (composition)
Anne Le Bozec (piano, chamber music)
Éric Lechartier
Hyo-Joo Lee (pianist) (piano, chamber music)
Clément Lefebvre (piano)
Lucie Leguay (conductor)
Fabien Lévy
Qiaochu Li (Chinese pianist)
Grégoire Lorieux
Vincent Manac'h (French composer & vocalist)
Marouan Mankar-Bennis (harpsichord)
Ismaël Margain (piano)
Alexandros Markeas (composer)
Joëlle Martinez (cello) (cello)
Rika Masato (violin, master’s degree)
Fany Maselli (bassoon, oboe)
Chantal Mathias (singing)
Keita Matsumiya (composition)
Fabrice Millischer (cello)
Riu Miyata (piano, chamber music)
Magali Mosnier (flautist) (flute)
Karol Mossakowski (organ, improvisation)
Sandra Moubarak
務川慧悟 (piano)
Lala Mustafa-Zadeh (piano)
Alex Nante (composer/pianist/guitarist/conductor) (composition)
Jean-Frédéric Neuburger (piano)
岡田 奏 (pianist) (piano)
Emmanuel Olivier (pianist) (piano)
Mary Olivon (piano, chamber music, choral conducting)
Thomas Ospital
Josquin Otal (piano)
Christian Ott (French organist)
Csaba Palotaï
Ji Yoon Park (violonist) (violin)
Alexandre Pascal (French classical violinist) (violin, conducting)
Aurélien Pascal (cellist) (cello)
Jérémy Pasquier (viola)
Camille Pépin
Marie Perbost (soprano) (singing)
Carole Petitdemange (violin)
Tristan Pfaff (pianist) (piano)
Robin Pharo
Manon Philippe (master’s degree)
Aline Piboule (French pianist)
Raphaël Pichon (conductor and counter-tenor) (conducting, singing)
Gabriel Pidoux (oboe)
François Pinel (piano)
Simon Proust
Lorenda Ramou
Vincent Renaud
Roque Rivas (composition)
Jean-Baptiste Robin (organist and composer)
Yann Robin (contemporary classical composer) (composition)
Louis Rodde (French cellist) (cello)
Henri de Rohan-Csermak
Grégoire Rolland (organ, master’s degree)
Jean Rondeau (harpsichordist) (harpsichord)
François‐Xavier Roth (conductor)
Gwennolé Rufet (trombone, composition, conducting)
Kenji Sakai
Éric Salha (tenor)
Juliette Salmona (cello) (cello)
François Salque (cellist) (cello)
Jean-Philippe Sarcos (conducting)
Vineta Sareika (violinist) (violin)
Clément Saunier (trumpet)
Anas Séguin (baritone)
Corinne Sertillanges
Asuka Sezaki (violinist) (violin)
Alvise Sinivia (piano)
Claire-Mélanie Sinnhuber (French composer and flautist) (composition)
Andreea Soare (soprano) (singing)
Siheng Song (piano)
Alexandre Souillart (saxophone, master’s degree, chamber music)
Adriano Spampanato (piano)
Benjamin‐Joseph Steens (Belgian organist, clavicinist) (harpsichord, organ)
Felicitas Strack
Oscar Strasnoy
Emmanuelle Swiercz (piano)
Caroline Sypniewski (cello)
Éric Tanguy (composition)
Chisato Taniguchi (pianist) (piano)
Aurore Tillac (conducting)
Philippe Tondre (oboe)
Fabien Touchard (composition, improvisation)
Vincent Trollet
Seiko Tsukamoto (piano)
Véra Tsybakov (piano)
Gaëlle Vandernoot (harp)
Baptiste Vay (violist) (viola)
Frédéric Verrières-Podevin
Sébastien Vichard (pianist) (piano, fortepiano)
Domitille Vigneron (composition)
Guillaume Vincent (Pianist) (piano)
Pauline Warnier (cellist)
Léo Warynski (conducting)
Tanguy de Williencourt (piano)
Eva Zavaro (violin)
Xu Zhong (pianist/conductor) (piano)
Paul Zientara
Olivier Derbesse (French clarinet player) (until 1991: clarinet)
Áshildur Haraldsdóttir (until 1991: flute)
Pierre Méa (until 1991: organ)
François Baptiste (bassoonist) (until 1992: bassoon)
Marie‐Ange Leurent (French organist) (until 1992: organ)
Jean-Charles Richard (saxophonist) (until 1992: saxophone)
Isabelle Besançon (until 1994: cello, master’s degree)
Alberta Alexandrescu (until 1996: piano)
Guillaume Cottet-Dumoulin (french trombone player) (until 1996: euphonium; from 1997 until 2000: trombone)
Emmanuel Curt (percussionist) (until 1996: percussion)
Judicaël Perroy (until 1996)
Gesine Queyras (cellist) (until 1996: cello)
Céline Flamen (French cellist) (until 1998: cello, classical music)
Romain Garioud (cellist) (until 1998: cello)
Cyrille Mercier (violist) (until 1998: viola)
Samuel Sighicelli (until 1998: composition, improvisation)
Magali Léger (soprano) (until 1999: singing)
Jonathan Bénichou (until 2000: piano)
Sylvain Gontard (until 2000)
Ju-Young Baek (until 2001: violin)
Sarah Louvion (until 2001: flute, chamber music)
Christelle Abinasr (until 2002: piano)
Hélène Giraud (French flautist) (until 2002: flute)
Stéphanie Corre (clarinetist) (until 2003: clarinet)
Gaëlle Habert (bassoonist) (until 2003: bassoon)
Deborah Nemtanu (French violinist) (until 2003: violin)
Claire Sirjacobs (oboist) (until 2003-06: oboe)
Jocelyn Mienniel (until 2004: jazz)
Yves Chauris (French composer) (until 2005: composition)
Jean-Philippe Merckaert (Belgian-born, Japan based organist) (until 2005: organ, classical music)
Jean-Philippe Scali (until 2006: jazz)
Ondřej Adámek (until 2007: composition)
Isabelle Druet (Mezzo-soprano) (until 2007: singing)
Clément Janinet (until 2007)
Florian Maviel (French violinist) (until 2008: violin, string quartet)
佐野隆哉 (until 2008: piano)
Perceval Gilles (until 2008-05: violin)
Abdellah Lasri (tenor) (until 2009)
Olivier Stankiewicz (oboist) (until 2009: cor anglais, oboe, conducting)
Cyrille Dubois (French tenor) (until 2010: singing)
高野麗音 (until 2010: harp)
Raquel Camarinha (Portuguese soprano) (until 2011: singing)
Nicolas Mondon (until 2011: composition, master’s degree)
Ronan Khalil (harpsichordist) (until 2012)
Pedro Garcia-Velasquez (until 2013)
Maxence Grimbert-Barré (until 2013: viola, master’s degree)
Rafael Angster (until 2014: bassoon)
Pierre Dumoussaud (conductor) (until 2014: conducting)
Arthur Heintz (until 2014: French horn, master’s degree)
Jean-Paul Gasparian (until 2015: master’s degree)
Justine Metral (until 2015-06: cello)
Nicolas Ramez (until 2016: French horn, master’s degree)
Clément Bonnay (until 2018: bassoon, master’s degree)
Moeko Ezaki (pianist) (until 2018: piano, master’s degree)
Raphaël Feuillâtre (until 2019: master’s degree)
Brenda Poupard (mezzo-soprano) (until 2019: master’s degree, singing)
Vincent Mussat (until 2019-06: piano)
Diederik Suys (Belgian viola player) (from 1989 until 1991: viola, classical music, other [diplôme troisième cycle])
Sophie Koch (mezzo-soprano) (from 1990 to ????: singing)
Isabelle Sabrié (soprano) (from 1990 to ????: singing)
Marie-Jeanne Serero (from 1990 to ????: choral conducting)
Hervé N'Kaoua (from 1990 until 1991: piano, chamber music)
David Rivière (French violinist) (from 1990 until 1992: violin)
Mark André (French composer, new music) (from 1990 until 1993: composition)
Renaud Capuçon (violinist) (from 1990 until 1993: violin, chamber music)
Laurent Gignoux (from 1990 until 1993: oboe)
François Paris (French composer) (from 1990 until 1993)
Nicolas Porte (from 1990 until 1995)
Pierre Vavasseur (cellist) (from 1991 to ????: cello)
Yassen Vodenitcharov (from 1991 until 1995)
Arnaud Leroy (French clarinetist) (from 1991 until 1997: clarinet, bass clarinet)
Svetlin Roussev (from 1991 until 1997: violin)
Emmanuel Hocdé (from 1992 to ????: organ)
Véronique Solhosse (Belgian operatic soprano) (from 1992 until 1997: master’s degree, singing)
Cédric Conchon (cellist) (from 1992 until 1999: cello)
Florent Audibert (cellist) (from 1993 to ????: cello)
Christophe Sirodeau (composer, pianist) (from 1993 until 1995: improvisation)
Anthony Leroy (from 1993 until 1996: cello)
Masakazu Natsuda (from 1993 until 1997: composition, conducting)
Jean-Noël Gamet (from 1993 until 2000: sackbut, bass trombone)
Emmanuel Hondré (liner notes author) (from 1993 until 2000: musicology)
Bruno Mantovani (from 1993 until 2000)
Benjamin Dupé (from 1994 until 1999)
Evelina Borbeï (from 1995 to ????: piano)
Arnulf Herrmann (from 1995 until 1996: composition)
David Haroutunian (violinist) (from 1995 until 1998: violin)
Jean-Philippe Bec (from 1996 to ????: composition)
Agathe Blondel (violist) (from 1996 to ????: viola, chamber music)
Edward Perraud (from 1996 until 1998)
Franck Paque (from 1996 until 2000: trumpet)
Valeria Kafelnikov (harpist) (from 1996 until 2001: harp)
Κάρολος Ζουγανέλης (Greek pianist) (from 1996 until 2003: piano, chamber music)
Karin Ato (from 1997 to ????: violin)
Jérôme Combier (from 1997 to ????: composition)
Shani Diluka (pianist) (from 1997 to ????: piano)
Olivia Hughes (violinist) (from 1997 to ????: violin)
Sarah Nemtanu (from 1997 to ????: violin)
Jörn Arnecke (from 1997 until 1998)
Sébastien Walnier (cellist) (from 1997 until 2000: cello, classical music)
Éléonore Euler-Cabantous (from 1997 until 2001: harp)
Hugues de Gillès (from 1997 until 2002: viola)
Diego Tosi (violinist) (from 1998 to ????: violin)
Romain Leleu (from 1998 until 2003: trumpet)
Pierre Chépélov (from 1998 until 2007)
Guillaume Latour (from 1999 to ????: violin)
Boris de Larochelambert (from 1999 to present: piano)
Lionel Sow (from 1999 until 2004: conducting)
Philippe Talec (from 1999 until 2008: violin, chamber music)
Florent Motsch (from 1999 until 2010: composition, master’s degree)
Pierre-François Dufour (from 2000 to ????: cello)
Francesco Filidei (Italian composer and organist) (from 2000 to ????: composition)
Raphaël Cendo (French composer) (from 2000 until 2003: composition)
Mathurin Matharel (from 2000 until 2004: violoncello piccolo)
Gregorio Robino (Argentine-born, Brussels based cellist) (from 2000 until 2004: cello, classical music)
山田晃子 (from 2000 until 2005: violin)
Claudine Simon (French classical pianist & improviser) (from 2000 until 2007: piano, classical music)
Antoine Landowski (cellist) (from 2000 until 2008: cello, chamber music)
Guillaume Molko (from 2000 until 2008: violin)
Wu Muye (pianist) (from 2000 until 2009: piano, doctoral degree)
Yumiko Tanimura (soprano) (from 2001-10 until 2003: singing)
Jeanne Added (from 2001 until 2005: jazz)
Shigeko Hata (Japanese soprano) (from 2001 until 2005: singing)
Antoine Pierlot (from 2001 until 2005: cello)
Olivier Roinsol (from 2001 until 2005)
Michaël Guido (French pianist) (from 2001 until 2010: piano, chamber music)
Ryoko Yano (violinist) (from 2001 until 2011: violin)
Anna Hetmanova (from 2002 to ????)
Anastasia Pozdniakova (from 2002 to ????)
Julien Szulman (from 2002 to ????: violin)
Debora Waldman (conductor) (from 2002 until 2004)
David Hudry (from 2002 until 2008: composition)
Mélanie Brégant (from 2002 until 2009: accordion)
Sarah-Caroline Sultan (cellist) (from 2002 until 2011: cello, chamber music)
Natacha Kudritskaya (from 2003 to ????: piano)
Eliane Reyes (pianist) (from 2003 until 2005: piano, classical music)
Ani Sargsyan (mezzo-soprano) (from 2003 until 2005: singing)
Lucas Fagin (from 2003 until 2007: composition)
Élodie Marchal (French organist) (from 2003 until 2007: organ)
Pierre-Kaloyann Atanassov (from 2003 until 2011: piano, conducting, master’s degree, chamber music)
Anna Kasyan (soprano) (from 2004 until 2006: singing)
Didier Rotella (from 2004 until 2006)
Thomas Leleu (from 2004 until 2007: tuba)
Pierre Makarenko (from 2004 until 2008: oboe)
Maxime Chandelier (from 2004 until 2013: composition)
Jean-Baptiste Leclère (from 2005 to ????: percussion)
Maxim Brilinsky (from 2005 to present: violin)
Marion Platero (Spanish cellist) (from 2005-09 to ????: cello, chamber music)
Thomas Enhco (from 2005 until 2007: jazz, improvisation)
Maxime Tortelier (conductor) (from 2005 until 2008)
Gabriel Bianco (from 2005 until 2008-06-02: guitar)
Mathieu Maestracci (from 2005 until 2009)
Jonathan Bell (composer) (from 2005 until 2010: composition, master’s degree)
Luc Bertin-Hugault (bass-baritone) (from 2005 until 2010: master’s degree, singing, chamber music)
Matthieu Handtschoewercker (from 2005 until 2011: violin, chamber music)
Mami Hagiwara (from 2005 until 2012: piano, master’s degree)
Guillaume Sigier (from 2005 until 2014: piano, master’s degree, chamber music)
Victorien Vanoosten (from 2005 until 2015: piano, conducting, master’s degree)
Chloé Briot (French mezzo-soprano) (from 2006 to ????)
Aurélie Voisin-Wiart (from 2006-06 to present: flute, piccolo, chamber music)
Florent Charpentier (from 2006 until 2008: clarinet, chamber music)
Thomas Dunford (lutenist) (from 2006 until 2009)
Yan Levionnois (from 2006 until 2010: cello, master’s degree)
Samuel Andreyev (from 2006 until 2011: composition, master’s degree)
Anna Göckel (from 2006 until 2011: violin)
Januibe Tejera (from 2006 until 2011: composition, master’s degree)
Sarah Verrue (Belgian harpist) (from 2006 until 2011: harp, master’s degree, bachelor’s degree, classical music)
Pauline Haas (from 2007-03 until 2011: harp, chamber music)
Aurélien Dumont (from 2007 until 2012: composition)
Juan Arroyo (from 2008 to ????: composition)
Giovanni Bertelli (from 2008 to ????)
Lomic Lamouroux (from 2008-09 to ????: bassoon)
Sabine Devieilhe (soprano) (from 2008 until 2011: singing)
Annelien Van Wauwe (Belgian clarinetist) (from 2009 to ????: clarinet, classical music)
Marc Bouchkov (Belgian violinist) (from 2009 until 2011: violin, classical music)
Benjamin Mayenobe (baritone) (from 2009 until 2014: master’s degree, singing)
Elisabeth Moussous (soprano) (from 2009 until 2014: master’s degree)
Violeta Cruz (from 2010 to ????: composition)
Malte Giesen (from 2010 until 2011: composition)
Clara Iannotta (composer) (from 2010 until 2012)
Leïla Soldevila (from 2010 until 2012: master’s degree)
Hildegarde Fesneau (from 2010 until 2015: violin)
Karen Lescop (from 2010 until 2015: violin)
Aurélien Maestracci (from 2011 to ????: composition)
Philibert Perrine (from 2011 to ????)
Vanessa Matthys (Belgian jazz vocalist) (from 2011 until 2012: jazz, singing)
Βασίλης Βαρβαρέσος (pianist) (from 2011 until 2013: piano)
Fabien Hyon (from 2011 until 2014: singing)
Tsubasa Tatsuno (from 2011 until 2019: piano)
Carlos de Castellarnau (from 2012 to ????: composition)
Mikel Urquiza (from 2012 to ????: composition)
Axelle Fanyo (soprano) (from 2012 until 2017: singing)
Stijn Konings (Belgian classical guitarist & pop/dance keyboardist) (from 2012 until 2017: classical guitar, master’s degree, bachelor’s degree, classical music)
Dahae Boo (from 2013 to ????: composition)
Nicolas Dupont (Belgian concert violinist) (from 2013 until 2015: violin, master’s degree, chamber music)
Quentin Guérillot (from 2013 until 2018: organ)
Léo Margue (French conductor) (from 2013 until 2018)
Jeroen Suys (Belgian violinist) (from 2014 to present: violin, master’s degree)
Sahy Ratia (from 2014 until 2017)
Kaëlig Boché (tenor) (from 2014 until 2022: master’s degree, singing)
Slava Guerchovitch (from 2015 to ????: piano)
Samir Amarouch (from 2015 to present: composition, improvisation, master’s degree)
Rodolphe Menguy (from 2015 until 2020: piano, composition, master’s degree)
Adrien Fournaison (bass vocalist) (from 2016 to ????)
Loriane Llorca (from 2016 to ????: organ, master’s degree)
Paul Figuier (countertenor) (from 2016 to present)
Samuel Ber (Belgian jazz drummer) (from 2016 until 2019: drums (drum set), jazz, master’s degree)
Cléo Dahan (from 2016 until 2020: violin, classical music)
Lise Nougier (mezzo-soprano) (from 2016 until 2020: singing)
Emmanuel Culcasi (from 2017 to ????)
Vincent Martinet (from 2017 to ????: piano)
Mathilde Wauters (Belgian harpist) (from 2017 to ????: harp, master’s degree, classical music)
Frauke Suys (Belgian cellist) (from 2017 to present: cello, classical music)
Elke Elsen (Belgian classical flutist) (from 2017 until 2019: piccolo, classical music)
Stéphanie Huang (Belgian cellist) (from 2017 until 2021: cello, master’s degree, classical music, chamber music)
Ionah Maiatsky (from 2018 to ????: piano, chamber music)
Quentin du Verdier (from 2018 to ????: organ, master’s degree)
Nanami Okuda (from 2019 to present: piano)
Malte Schäfer (from 2019 to present: piano)
Raphaël Horrach (from 2022-03 to present: trumpet)
educators:Roland Dyens (ended: guitar)
Daria Hovora (pianist) (ended: chamber music)
Pierre‐Laurent Aimard (pianist) (piano)
Alain Altinoglu (French conductor) (conducting)
Gisèle Barreau
Gérard Boulanger (trumpet)
Peggy Bouveret (singing)
Philippe Brandeis (organ)
Nanja Breedijk
Gilles Burgos (flautist) (flute)
Michel Cals (percussion, improvisation)
Gérard Caussé (violist) (viola)
Glenn Chambers (singing)
Daniel D’Adamo
Marc-André Dalbavie
Roland Daugareil (violinist) (violin)
Claire Désert (piano)
Yvonne Desportes (composition)
Isabelle Dubuis-Pataud (piano)
Bruno Ducol
Ami Flammer (violin, chamber music)
Patrice Fontanarosa (violin)
Alexis Galpérine (French violinist) (violin)
Jean-Marie Gamard (cello)
Sylvie Gazeau (violinist) (violin)
Suzanne Gessner (violin)
Philippe Graffin (violinist)
Anne Grappotte (piano, singing)
Valérie Guillorit (singing)
Erika Guiomar (choral conducting)
Valérie Hartmann‐Claverie (ondes Martenot)
Daniel Humair
Fusako Kondo (soprano) (singing)
Thomas Lacôte
Frédéric Laroque (violinist) (violin)
Éric Lebrun (French organist and composer) (other [Didactique])
Jean-Baptiste Leclère (percussion)
Gilles Léothaud (musicology)
Charles-André Linale (chamber music)
Loïc Mallié (improvisation)
Susan Manoff
Chrystel Marchand
Alexandros Markeas (composer) (improvisation)
Isabelle Moretti (harp)
Jean Mouillère (violin)
Roger Muraro (piano)
Emmanuel Olivier (pianist)
Gérard Pesson (French composer) (composition)
Jean-Marc Phillips-Varjabédian (violin)
Lucie Robert-Diessel
Jean-Baptiste Robin (organist and composer) (other [orchestration])
François Salque (cellist) (cello)
Marco Stroppa
Emmanuel Strosser (French pianist) (piano)
Alain Margoni (from 1990 to ????)
Pierre-Yves Artaud (from 1990 to present: flute)
Gilbert Audin (bassoonist) (from 1990 to present: bassoon)
Michel Béroff (French pianist) (from 1990 to present: piano)
André Cazalet (horn player) (from 1990 to present: French horn)
Bernard de Crépy (from 1990 to present: composition)
Claude Delangle (from 1990 to present: saxophone)
Graciane Finzi (composer) (from 1990 to present)
Michaël Levinas (from 1990 to present)
Alain Meunier (cellist) (from 1990 to present)
Alain Moglia (solo violinist & conductor) (from 1990 to present: violin)
Michel Moraguès (flutist) (from 1990 to present: chamber music)
Bruno Pasquier (French violist) (from 1990 to present: viola)
Roland Pidoux (cellist) (from 1990 to present)
Jean Sulem (violist) (from 1990 to present: viola)
David Walter (oboist and composer/arranger) (from 1990 to present: oboe)
Erwan Fauré (from 1990 until 1991: cello)
Arnaud Petit (from 1990 until 1991)
Ventsislav Yankov (from 1990 until 1991: piano)
José Luis Campana (from 1990 until 1992: other [analyse musicale])
Régine Crespin (soprano) (from 1990 until 1992: singing)
Gérard Devos (from 1990 until 1992: harp)
Dominique Merlet (from 1990 until 1992: piano)
Dominique Rouits (from 1990 until 1992: conducting)
Jean-Philippe Audoli (from 1990 until 1993)
Alain Poirier (from 1990 until 1993: other [analyse musicale]; from 2000-09 until 2009: other [directeur])
Gabriel Tacchino (pianist) (from 1990 until 1994)
Pierre Thibaud (French trumpeter) (from 1990 until 1994: cornet, trumpet)
Pierre‐Max Dubois (from 1990 until 1995)
Devy Erlih (French violinist) (from 1990 until 1995: violin)
Gilles Millière (from 1990 until 1995: trombone)
Francis Pierre (harpist) (from 1990 until 1995: harp)
Jane Berbié (mezzo-soprano) (from 1990 until 1996: singing)
Jean-Sébastien Béreau (composer, conductor) (from 1990 until 1997: conducting)
Roger Boutry (from 1990 until 1997)
Christiane Eda‐Pierre (soprano) (from 1990 until 1997)
Yves Gérard (liner notes author) (from 1990 until 1997: musicology)
Solange Chiapparin (from 1990 until 1998)
Gérard Grisey (from 1990 until 1998-11-11: composition)
Alain Bernaud (from 1990 until 1999)
Fernand Lelong (Tuba player) (from 1990 until 1999: tuba)
Thérèse Brenet (from 1990 until 2000)
Guy Dangain (from 1990 until 2000: other [déchiffrage])
Jean-Claude Henry (from 1990 until 2000-09)
Rémy Stricker (musicologist) (from 1990 until 2001: other [esthétique musicale])
Emmanuelle Haïm (conductor) (from 1990 until 2002)
Jean-Claude Raynaud (from 1990 until 2002)
Isabelle Aboulker (from 1990 until 2003)
Michèle Reverdy (from 1990 until 2003)
Claude Chevaillier (from 1990 until 2005: bass trombone)
Édith Lejet (from 1990 until 2005-09)
Jacques Adnet (from 1990 until 2007: French horn)
Jean-Paul Holstein (from 1990 until 2008: composition)
Michel Arrignon (French clarinetist) (from 1990 until 2009: clarinet)
Alain Louvier (from 1990 until 2009)
Régis Pasquier (violinist) (from 1990 until 2011: violin)
Philippe Muller (cellist) (from 1990 until 2014: cello)
Patrick Moutal (from 1990 until 2016)
Antoine Curé (trumpeter) (from 1990 until 2018: trumpet)
Jean-Noël Crocq (from 1991 to present: bass clarinet)
Luis Naón (from 1991 to present: composition)
Frédéric Durieux (composer) (from 1991 until 2001: other [analyse]; from 2001 to present: composition)
Brigitte Engerer (pianist) (from 1992 to ????: piano)
Jérôme Julien-Laferrière (French clarinetist) (from 1992 to ????: clarinet)
Olivier Charlier (violinist) (from 1992 to present: violin)
Thierry Escaich (from 1992 to present: improvisation)
Joanna Matkowska (from 1992 to present: violin)
Alain Savouret (from 1992 to present: improvisation)
Emmanuel Nunes (from 1992 until 2006: composition)
Vincent Leterme (from 1993 to present: piano)
Patrick Bismuth (violinist and conductor) (from 1993 until 1998: violin [baroque violin])
Pascal Monteilhet (lutenist) (from 1994 to ????: lute)
Clément Garrec (French trumpeter) (from 1994 to present: trumpet)
Jens McManama (horn player) (from 1994 to present: chamber music)
Jean-Paul Fouchécourt (tenor) (from 1994 until 1997)
Marie‐Claire Alain (organist) (from 1994 until 2000: organ)
Ramon Lopez (from 1994 until 2001)
Michel Garcin-Marrou (horn player) (from 1994 until 2006: natural horn)
László Hadady (oboist) (from 1995 to present: chamber music)
Olivier Latry (organist) (from 1995 to present: organ)
Jean‐Claude Pennetier (pianist) (from 1995 to present: piano)
Catherine Weill (from 1995 to present: piano)
Marie-Claude Theuveny (from 1995 until 1998)
Michel Bouvard (from 1995 until 2021: organ)
Laurent Cabasso (from 1996 to present)
Christiane Patard (from 1997 to ????: singing)
Patrick Sigwalt (from 1997 to present)
Jean-François Verdier (French clarinetist & conductor) (from 1997 to present)
Gérard Buquet (tuba player) (from 1997 until 1999: chamber music; from 1999 to present: tuba)
Jean-Paul Céléa (from 1998 to present: double bass)
Frédéric Tardy (from 1998-09 to present: oboe)
Denis Cohen (from 1999 to present)
Pierre Dumail (French flautist) (from 1999-03 to present: piccolo)
Corinne Schneider (from 1999 until 2000)
Thierry Barbé (from 2000 to present: double bass)
François Jeanneau (from 2000 to present)
Sabine Toutain (from 2000 to present: viola)
Olivier Baumont (harpsichordist) (from 2001 to present: harpsichord)
Claire‐Marie Le Guay (pianist) (from 2001 to present: piano)
Κάρολος Ζουγανέλης (Greek pianist) (from 2001-09 to present)
Tom Mays (from 2001 until 2015)
Rikako Watanabe (Japanese organist and composer) (from 2002-04 to present)
Philippe Lefebvre (organist) (from 2002 until 2014: improvisation)
Dré Pallemaerts (Belgian jazz drummer) (from 2003 to present: drums (drum set), jazz)
Malcolm Walker (baritone) (from 2004 to present: singing)
Caroline Delume (from 2005 to present: classical guitar)
Olivier Devaure (from 2005 to present: bass trombone)
Anne Le Bozec (from 2005 to present)
Jérôme Pernoo (from 2005 to present: cello)
Pierre Pincemaille (from 2005 until 2018)
Eliane Reyes (pianist) (from 2006-01 to present: piano)
Jean-Sébastien Dureau (from 2006-09 to present: piano)
Stefano Gervasoni (from 2006-09 to present: composition)
Claude Maury (hornist) (from 2006-09 to present: natural horn)
Pedro Ibañez (in 2006: classical guitar)
Daniel Ciampolini (percussionist) (from 2006 until 2012: percussion)
Jacques Deleplancque (horn player) (from 2007 to present: French horn)
Yan Maresz (from 2007 to present: composition; from 2008 until 2012: other [orchestration])
David Rivière (French violinist) (from 2007 to present)
Emmanuelle Bertrand (from 2008 to present: chamber music)
Philippe Hanon (from 2008 to present: bassoon)
Chantal Mathias (from 2008 to present: singing)
Svetlin Roussev (from 2008-09 to present: violin)
Marie-Pierre Mantz (from 2008-02 until 2013-08)
Jean-Frédéric Neuburger (from 2009 to present: piano)
Bruno Mantovani (from 2010-08-02 until 2019-07-26)
Philippe Berrod (from 2011 to present: clarinet)
Hortense Cartier-Bresson (from 2011 to present: piano)
Laurent Lefèvre (French bassoon player) (from 2011-01 to present: bassoon)
Denis Pascal (French pianist) (from 2011-03 to present: piano)
Anthony Girard (composer) (from 2012 to present)
Guillaume Sigier (from 2013 to present)
Laurent Petitgirard (from 2013 until 2015)
Oriol Saladrigues (from 2013 until 2020)
Raphaël Pidoux (from 2014 to present: cello)
Marie‐Josèphe Jude (from 2016 to present)
Thomas Ospital (from 2017 until 2021)
Grégoire Lorieux (from 2019 to present)
Fabien Touchard (from 2019 to present)
Thomas Ospital (from 2021 to present: organ)
Гордан Николић (violinist) (from 2021-09 to present: violin)
associated groups:Orchestre des étudiants du Conservatoire de Paris
Orchestre des Lauréats du Conservatoire de Paris
part of:Parc de La Villette in Paris, Île-de-France, France
parts:CNSMD de Paris: Salle Maurice Ravel in Paris, Île-de-France, France
CNSMD de Paris: Salle Rémy Pflimlin in Paris, Île-de-France, France
CNSMD de Paris: Salle Vincent Meyer in Paris, Île-de-France, France
relocated from:Conservatoire de Paris (1911-1990, rue de Madrid) in Paris, Île-de-France, France (in 1990)
official homepages:http://www.conservatoiredeparis.fr/ [info]
social networking:https://fr.linkedin.com/school/conservatoire-national-supérieur-de-musique-et-de-danse/ [info]
https://twitter.com/CnsmdParis [info]
https://www.facebook.com/conservatoiredeparis.cnsmdp [info]
https://www.instagram.com/conservatoire_de_paris/ [info]
YouTube channels:https://www.youtube.com/conservatoiredeparis [info]
other databases:http://d-nb.info/gnd/4374866-1 [info]
http://id.loc.gov/authorities/names/no97033312 [info]
https://catalogue.bnf.fr/ark:/12148/cb118633265 [info]
Wikidata:Q463055 [info]
VIAF ID:144434906 [info]