Noise Records (USA)

~ Label

Releases

ReleaseArtistFormatTracksDateCountryCatalog#Barcode
Dimension HatrössVoivodCD94800-2-U036124480022
Punishment for DecadenceCoronerCD1036124480022
Human WreckageD.A.M.CD114286-2-U036124482620
The Silent Whales of Lunar SeaSkycladCD12N 0228-2 UX701301022820
CoronerCoronerCD16N 0212-2ux701301021229
Prince of the Poverty LineSkycladCD13N 0239-2UX701301023926
Pure NoiseVarious ArtistsCD17N 2002UX701301000224
Scenarios of ViolenceKreatorCD16N 0266-2 UX823107404027
FlowConceptionCD10N 0274-2ux701301027429
Morbid TalesCeltic FrostCD17NO 003-2UX701301000323
To Mega TherionCeltic FrostCD10NO 031-2ux
Dimension HatrössVoivodCD982310-74076-2823107407622
Dimension HatrössVoivodCD9N 0106-3ux644591010620
UnificationIron SaviorCD15N 0296-2ux644591029622
PowerplantGamma RayCD11N 0310-2 UX644591031021
The Seventh SealLefayCD10N 0312-2ux644591031229
Pile of SkullsRunning WildCD15N 0006-2ux644591000621
Death or GloryRunning WildCD15N 0174-2ux644591017421
FacelessFace of AngerCD12
The Chosen OnesStratovariusCD16N 0045-2 UX644591004520
Symphony of the DamnedLefayCD13N 0317-2 UX
To Mega TherionCeltic FrostCD11N 0931-2 UX701301003126
1984–1992: Parched With Thirst Am I and DyingCeltic FrostCD18N 0329-2 UX644591032929
The Fourth LegacyKamelotCD12N 0323-2 UX644591032325
ThunderstormIron FireCD12N 0048-2-UX644591004827
The ExpeditionKamelotCD11N 0338-2ux644591033827
Pleasure to KillKreatorCD1282310-74039-2823107403921
1985–1992 Past Life TraumaKreatorCD18N 0343-2ux644591034329
The House of Atreus: Act IIVirgin Steele2×CD10 + 13TT 0051-2ux644591005121
Dark AssaultIron SaviorCD12N 0337-2ux644591033728
On the EdgeIron FireCD12N0053-2ux644591005329
KarmaKamelotCD1382310-74071-2823107407127
Sign of the WinnerHeavenlyCD10N00524ux644591005428
No World OrderGamma RayCD11N03542ux644591035425
Morbid TalesCeltic FrostCD1282310-74006-2823107400623
Extreme AggressionKreatorCD982310-74036-2823107403624
Pile of SkullsRunning WildCD15N 0006-2ux823107405420
Eternity (reissue)KamelotCD1182310-74080-20823107408025
The House of Atreus: Act IVirgin SteeleCD2282310 74068-2823107406823
Perfect ManRageCD1982310-74096-2823107409626
Secrets in a Weird WorldRageCD1682310-74099-2823107409923
Reflections of a ShadowRageCD1782310-74101-2823107409725
Trapped!RageCD1882310-74102-2823107410226
Insanity and GeniusGamma RayCD1482310-74104-2823107410424
Mental VortexCoronerCD882310-74109-2823107410929
Punishment for DecadenceCoronerCD1082310-74111-2823107411124
Control and ResistanceWatchtowerCD882310-74114-2823107411421
Prince of the Poverty LineSkycladCD1082310-74126-2823107412626
The Wayward Sons of Mother EarthSkycladCD1082310-74128-2823107412824
Cause for ConflictKreatorCD1382310-74034-2823107403426
Sonic FirestormDragonForceCD8NO38525050159638529
The Fourth LegacyKamelotCD1282310-74030-2823107403020
Sonic FirestormDragonForceCD8NOI 74142-2823107414224
DreamweaverSabbatCD1202182-36279-2021823627922
History of a Time to ComeSabbatCD1402182-36280-2021823628028
Where I Reign: The Very Best of the Noise Years 1995–2003KamelotCD12881034113672
Mental VortexCoronerCD8NOISECD0604050538377033