MasterSong

~ Label

Releases

ReleaseArtistFormatTracksDateCountryCatalog#Barcode
Ol' Man RiverPaul RobesonCD20MS 5019929316797519924
Swingin' With EllaElla FitzgeraldCD205019829316797519825
Cool BlendsSteve Newcomb TrioCD125029029316797529022
Hits From the WirelessVarious Artists2×CD18 + 1820049316797553829
In a French CafeManuel DCD16501039316797510327
The Other WomanNina Simone(unknown)135016729316797516725
Japan - DreamingItotakeCD105027029316797527028
The Gershwin Song BookVarious ArtistsCD205029529316797529527
Impressions in BlueJohn ColtraneCD65029929316797529923
I Get a Kick Out of YouSarah VaughanCD205033629316797533623
Marches of John Philip SousaJohn Philip SousaCD205035729316797535726
Stormy Monday BluesT‐Bone WalkerCD235038329316797538321
The Best of José FelicianoJosé Feliciano2×CD12 + 125501329316797551320
Stranger on the ShoreAcker BilkCD16
The Folk SingerPete Seeger(unknown)22
Weekend in HavanaXavier CugatCD209316797512826
Java Jive: The Best of the Ink SpotsThe Ink SpotsCD205033929316797533920
Elton John on PanpipesJorge RicoCD185030629316797530622
Steel Drums of the Caribbean: Calypso ClassicsThe West Indies Steel BandCD175027129316797527127
Jazz Masters (Legendary Archive & Live Recordings)Various Artists2×CD12 + 175504829316797554826
The Best of Dean MartinDean Martin2×CD25 + 205801429316797581426
Great Welsh Choirs, Volume 1Seaford College ChoirCD20590522/1[none]
Great Welsh Choirs, Volume 2Various ArtistsCD15590522/2[none]
Great Welsh Choirs, Volume 3Various ArtistsCD16590522/3[none]
The Best of Johnny Cash & Willie NelsonJohnny Cash & Willie Nelson2×CD17 + 209316797553126
Legend of the Surf Guitar Dick DaleThe VenturesCD115048229316797548221
Destroy (live at the 76 club)Sex PistolsCD145050429316797550422
Songs For KidsThe Goanna Gang2×CD34 + 365505529316797555526
Music Of AfricaVarious ArtistsCD235051429316797550675
Brass Band Collection - 16 Classical FavouritesVarious ArtistsCD165053929316797997036
Loungin'Various ArtistsCD205054029316797997029
The Very Best of Ray CharlesRay Charles2×CD20 + 195508129316797558121
The Very Best of Mel TorméMel Tormé2×CD18 + 185508329316797558329
Essential 80s CollectionVarious Artists3×CD17 + 17 + 16590652/1, 590652/2, 590652/39316797596529
The Most Beautiful Jazz Voices EverVarious Artists3×CD22 + 22 + 225906829316797596826
The Most Beautiful Jazz Voices Ever, Volume 1Various ArtistsCD22590682/1[none]
The Most Beautiful Jazz Voices Ever, Volume 2Various ArtistsCD22590682/2[none]
King of MamboPérez PradoCD205055729316797993809
Jazz LegendWoody HermanCD215056729316797993700
Best of the Marines BandsMassed Bands of the Royal MarinesCD175058629316797992802
The Very Best of Duke EllingtonDuke Ellington2×CD21 + 225508629316797558626
Sophisticated Ladies, Volume 2 (disc 1)Various ArtistsCD20590772\1
Chilled Jazz (Peggy Lee, Ella Fitzgerald, Kay Starr, Sarah Vaughan, Billie Holiday & More)Various Artists2×CD20 + 205509429316797559425
SummertimeBillie HolidayCD255008829316797508829
Legends of UluruVarious ArtistsCD75009129316797509123
The Most Beautiful Piano Music EverVarious Artists3×CD16 + 17 + 175907829316797597823
The Greatest Love SongsVarious ArtistsCD165062929316797991317
The Very Best of Tom JonesTom Jones2×CD20 + 205801129316797581129
The Very Best of the 60sVarious Artists2×CD18 + 185802629316797582621
The Very Best of the 70'sVarious Artists2×CD18 + 185802729316797582720
The Very Best of the 80sVarious Artists2×CD15 + 155802829316797582829
The Very Best of Billie HolidayBillie Holiday2×CD24 + 265802929316797582928
The Very Best of Cool JazzVarious Artists2×CD20 + 175803429316797583420
The Very Best of Café ClassicsLondon Symphony Orchestra2×CD13 + 135803529316797583529
The Very Best of Sammy Davis Jr.Sammy Davis Jr.2×CD19 + 195803629316797583628
The Very Best of Harry BelafonteHarry Belafonte2×CD17 + 165804429316797584427
The Very Best OfLuciano Pavarotti2×CD13 + 109316797583826
The Very Best Jazz Remixes (Disc 1)Various Artists2×CD14 + 135805329316797585325
The Most Beautiful Panflute Music EverVarious Artists3×CD20 + 20 + 205909129316797599124
Cool Latin Internationale ExperienceTito Puente2×CD20 + 20BD0089316797982483
The Best of Billie HolidayBillie Holiday3×CD26 + 26 + 255901229316797591227
Roots of Reggae, Volume 1Various ArtistsCD18504262
Ladies of Jazz - The Great Female VocalistsVarious Artists2×CD20 + 20550242/1, 550242/29316797552426
In a French CafeManuel DDigital Media16
Kids’ Fun SongsVarious Artists2×CD25 + 21