Velvel

~ Label

Releases

ReleaseArtistFormatTracksDateCountryCatalog#Barcode
Beneath the Devil MoonMichelle MaloneCD11VEL-79703
The Ice StormVarious ArtistsCD12VEL-79713634677971327
WrongvilleSweet DieselCD15
This Strange EngineMarillionCD10VEL-79791-2
Gasolina!Five-EightCD12VEL 79702-2634677970221
Songs and SoundsPat DiNizio12" Vinyl12VEL79706-1
Songs and SoundsPat DiNizioCD12VEL79706-2634677970627
ItPulpCD8VEL-79750
Masters of the Universe: Pulp on Fire 1985-86PulpCD13VEL-79751
FreaksPulpCD10VEL-79752
FreaksPulpCD10VEL79752-2634677975226
Up for a Bit With the PastelsThe PastelsCD10VEL 79754634677975424
SuperlifeMaximum PenaltyCD15VEL 79782-2
Killing Some Dead TimeLibidoCD12VEL79743-2634677974328
Freshly Squeezed: ...the Early YearsPulpCD1163467-79737-2, VEL79737-2634677973727
Countdown 1992–1983Pulp2×CD11 + 9634677975325
Muswell HillbilliesThe KinksCD1463467-79719-2634677971921
Everybody’s in Show‐BizThe KinksCD2363467-79720-2634677972027
Preservation Act 1The KinksCD1363467-79721-2634677972126
Preservation Act 2The KinksCD2363467-79722-2634677972225
Silver Tones SmileUltrababyfatCD13
Better Than RawHelloweenCD1263467-79736-2634677973628
A Christmas to RememberVarious ArtistsCD1379759634677975929
Soap OperaThe KinksCD1663467-79723-2634677972324
Schoolboys in DisgraceThe KinksCD1063467-79724-2634677972423
SleepwalkerThe KinksCD1463467-79725-2634677972522
MisfitsThe KinksCD1463467-79726-2634677972621
Limited Edition Compilation 2: Music From the Second Four Velvel Records ReissuesThe KinksCD8VELDJ 78716-2
The Amazing CrownsAmazing CrownsCD1463467-79716-2R634677971624
MisfitsThe KinksCD1463467-79726-25033826202520
ToleranceThe Blue AeroplanesCD1063467-79748-2634677974823
Spitting Out MiraclesThe Blue AeroplanesCD1363467-79749-2634677974922
RiseMike PetersCD146347-79739-2634677973925
Muswell HillbilliesThe KinksCD1479719-2090204706525
Struttin' Our StuffBill Wyman’s Rhythm KingsCD12VEL-79708-2634677970825
ManholeTalking to AnimalsCD11VEL-79714-2634677971426
The Amazing Royal CrownsThe Amazing Royal CrownsCD14VEL79716-2634677971624
Do the DevilAmazing CrownsCD4VELDJ 78705-2
Unfinished Business: Dave Davies Kronikles, 1963|1998Dave Davies2×CD15 + 1663467-79718-2634677971822
Low BudgetThe KinksHDCD1463467-79727-2634677972720
One for the RoadThe KinksHDCD + Enhanced CD21 + 563467-79728-2634677972829
Give the People What They WantThe KinksCD1163467-79730-2634677973024
State of ConfusionThe KinksCD1463467-79731-2634677973123
Word of MouthThe KinksCD1363467-79732-2634677973222
Death of a Minor TV CelebrityThe CandyskinsCD1163467-79738-2634677973826
Black Hair Black Eyes Black SuitHugh CornwellCD1263467-79766-2634677976629
First Bus to BabylonHugh CornwellCD1263467-79767-2
Limited Edition Compilation 3: Music From the Third Set of Velvel Records ReissuesThe KinksHDCD10VELDJ 78719-2
State of Confusion (Columbia House club edition)The KinksCD14VR2 7973127743470000
Come Dancing With The Kinks: The Best of The Kinks 1977–1986The KinksCD18VEL-79733634677973321
Celluloid Heroes: The Kinks' GreatestThe KinksCD18VEL-CD-79734634677973420
Muswell HillbilliesThe KinksHybrid SACD14VEL-SC-79801634677980169
MisfitsThe KinksSACD14VEL-SC-79802
Give the People What They WantThe KinksSACD11VEL-SC-79804
Schoolboys in DisgraceThe KinksHybrid SACD10VEL-SC-79805634677980565
One for the RoadThe KinksSACD21VEL-SC-79803634677980367
State of ConfusionThe KinksHybrid SACD14VEL-SC-79806634677980664
Word of MouthThe KinksHybrid SACD13VEL-SC-79807634677980763
Preservation Act 1The KinksHybrid SACD13VEL-SC-79808634677980862
Preservation Act 2The KinksHybrid SACD23VEL-SC-79809634677980961
40th Anniversary SACD samplerThe KinksSACD14VEL-SA-79803
Soap OperaThe KinksHybrid SACD16VEL-SC-79811634677981166
SleepwalkerThe KinksHybrid SACD14VEL-SC-79810634677981067
Everybody’s in Show‐BizThe KinksHybrid SACD (CD layer) + Hybrid SACD (SACD layer)23 + 23VEL-SC-79816634677981661
Low BudgetThe KinksHybrid SACD14VEL-SC-79817634677981760
Celluloid Heroes: The Kinks’ GreatestThe KinksHybrid SACD18VEL-SC-79813634677981364
Muswell HillbilliesThe KinksHybrid SACD1463467-79719-2, VEL-SC-79801