Warner Platinum (this is actually a budget compilation series)

~ Label

Releases

ReleaseArtistFormatTracksDateCountryCatalog#Barcode
The Platinum CollectionMatchboxCD185101-11832-25051011183225
The Nail File: The Best of Jimmy NailJimmy NailCD162564-62625-2825646262526
Yakety Yak: The Coasters CollectionThe CoastersCD208122732252081227322526
Make It With YouBreadCD18081227322724
The Very Best Of Wilson PickettWilson PickettCD168122-71212-2081227121228
The Platinum CollectionHappy MondaysCD155101-11729-25051011172922
The Platinum CollectionMorcheebaCD145101-11835-25051011183522
The Platinum CollectionThe BeatCD125101-11849-25051011184925
The Platinum CollectionB. A. RobertsonCD205101-11881-25051011188121
The Platinum CollectionB-MovieCD158122-73339-2081227333928
HalcyonOrbitalCD115101-10414-25051011041426
Really Saying SomethingBananaramaCD185101-10474-25051011047428
Long Live the Queens!Shakespears SisterCD165101-11730-25051011173028
The Platinum CollectionDartsCD195101-11830-25051011183027
The Platinum CollectionAlvin StardustCD165101-11831-25051011183126
The Best of Sonny & Cher: The Beat Goes OnSonny & CherCD217567-91796-2075679179623
Love SongsAretha FranklinCD1681227257629325583000928
Love SongsOtis ReddingCD168122-72955-2
The Platinum Collection, Volume 2The MonkeesCD208122-73338-2081227333829
Stand by Me: The Ben E. King CollectionBen E. KingCD20081227322328
The Platinum CollectionFaith No MoreCD185101-11734-25051011173424
The Platinum CollectionHoward JonesCD185101-12980-25051011298028
The Platinum CollectionThe Brand New HeaviesCD165101-13032-25051011303227
The Platinum CollectionChaka KhanCD148122-70855-2081227085520
The Twelve Inches of BananaramaBananaramaCD125101‐17071‐25051011707124
The Platinum CollectionModern RomanceCD18
The Platinum CollectionUdo LindenbergCD145051011729126
Humpe-HumpeHumpe HumpeCD105051011-7184-2-75051011718427
HalcyonOrbitalCD1151011041429325583039843
The Platinum CollectionEverything But The GirlCD165101-13037-24601250339054
The Platinum CollectionDwight YoakamCD198122-74047-2081227404727
The Platinum CollectionLaura BraniganCD18WPCR-134154943674088546
The Platinum CollectionSam & DaveCD208122-79993-8081227999384
The Platinum CollectionArthur ConleyCD228122-79994-6081227999469
The Platinum CollectionDon CovayCD22
The Platinum CollectionThe Mar‐KeysCD21
The Platinum CollectionCarla ThomasCD20
The Platinum CollectionKing CurtisCD22081227999452
The Platinum CollectionPercy SledgeCD228122-79994-7081227999476
The Platinum CollectionDe La SoulCD168122799479081227994792
The Platinum CollectionMari WilsonCD2051442456025051442456028
The Platinum CollectionEddie FloydCD208122-79993-7081227999377
The Platinum CollectionClarence CarterCD208122-79994-4081227999445
The Platinum CollectionRuth BrownCD21
The Platinum CollectionWillie NelsonCD20081227993160
Smash Hits: 1988Various ArtistsCD185186-52145-2
The Platinum CollectionPhil Collins3×CD12 + 11 + 122564677736825646777365