Axe Killer

~ Label

Releases

ReleaseArtistFormatTracksDateCountryCatalog#Barcode
Mystery BlueMystery Blue12" Vinyl97001
Metal Without MercyRuthless12" Vinyl57008
We Have ArrivedDark Angel12" Vinyl77006[none]
GlacierGlacier12" Vinyl57015
Mox NixMox Nix12" Vinyl1070233229260002730
Dirty LooksDirty LooksVinyl10Axe Killer - 7020
Discipline of SteelRuthless12" Vinyl1070213229260002549
NightmareGuitar Pete’s Axe Attack12" Vinyl1070243229260002952
We Have ArrivedDark AngelCD770063369043470063
HungryXYZCD133596971513924
Raise Your Axe - Le sampler collector d'Axe KillerVarious ArtistsCD142024190078623
SortilègeSortilègeCD1130254523383003025452
MétamorphoseSortilègeCD1430254623383001254625
We Have ArrivedDark AngelCD730225323383001225328
Discipline Of Steel / Metal Without MercyRuthlessCD1530233323383001233323
AttaqueH-BombCD103025492338001254922
Larmes de hérosSortilègeCD1330254723383001254724
WarningWarningCD830413523383001413527
Révolution Hard-RockVarious Artists2×CD16 + 1630413923383001413923
SmotheredWhorgasmCD133022252 ARC 3293383001222525
Forged in FireAnvilCD1030233423383001233422
Eternal DevastationDestructionCD730350323383001350327
The Upcoming TerrorAssassinCD8303656-2 ARC 3213383001365628
Fear of TomorrowArtilleryCD930386323383001386326
StormchildMad MaxCD1030386623383001386623
Warning IIWarningCD930413623383001413626
All Hail to Thee / Kick ’em When They’re DownZnöwhiteCD12ARC 3213383001401227
Terror SquadArtilleryCD8ARC 3213383001386425
Interstellar ExperienceAssassinCD8
Trop fou pour toiSatan JokersCD1830464023596971464028
Operation Mindcrime + Queen of the ReichQueensrÿche2×CD15 + 53052182, Wag 351
Stick ItGreat WhiteCD1530467723596971467722
Stick ItGreat WhiteCD1530467723596971467722
GalleryGreat WhiteCD1430500623596971500627
GiuffriaGiuffriaCD1030521723596971521721
Shrinking VioletL.A. GunsCD1230527123596971527129
Psycho CityGreat WhiteCD1430533223596971533229
LIVELINEThe Angels2×CD18 + 163596971500726
The Back to Black CollectionScorpions2×CD13 + 133056462
Evil / SortilègeEvil / SortilègeCD1130520123596971520120
Ready an' WillingWhitesnakeCD1330552623596971552626
Innocence Is No ExcuseSaxonCD1230555223596971555221
Loud & ClearSignalCD1030609423596971609429
OcéanOcéanCD1230609523596971609528
Silk + SteelGiuffriaCD1130636623596971636623
Last of a Dying BreedAmerican DogCD10wag 3313596971559229
1987WhitesnakeCD12
Slip of the TongueWhitesnake(unknown)14
Destiny (2001 remaster with 3 bonus tracks)SaxonCD1330636723596971636722
High as Hell (special edition)Nashville PussyCD17AX 0106833596971700928
Too Wild to Tame (Reissue)The BoyzzCD930729223596971729226
VIII SentenceADXCD1430674423596971674427
Lights… Camera… Revolution / The Art of Rebellion – The Back to Black CollectionSuicidal Tendencies2×CD12 + 14AX 0105813596971683627
XYZXYZCD11REF 3064422, WAG 3313596971644222
Crusader (2002 FR, Special edition with 3 rare tracks)SaxonCD1330743123596971743123
Say Something Nasty (collector's edition)Nashville PussyCD183078852, AX020789, REF 30788523596971788520
The Final CutsGreat WhiteCD123596971742324
Axe Killer Warrior’s SetScorpions2×CD13 + 13AX0703983700403537420
Operation Mindcrime + Queen of the ReichQueensrÿche2×CD15 + 530941023596971941024
Dirty: Best OfNashville PussyCD133596971105129
SortilègeSortilègeCD11AX0601973596971122829
Larmes de hérosSortilègeCD13AX07101023700403527650
Interstellar ExperienceAssassinCD830348323383001348324
SaharaHouse of LordsCD11AX07101033700403527674
We Have ArrivedDark AngelCD7AX07101053700403527698
Axe Killer Warrior's Set: In Trance / Virgin KillerScorpions2×CD13 + 13AX0703983700403537420
Axe Killer Warrior’s Set: Giuffria / Silk + SteelGiuffria2×CD10 + 11AX09021253700403500721
Axe Killer Warrior's SetH-Bomb2×CD10 + 10AX09011293700403500837
Chapter OneKilling MachineCD10AX10071523700403505818
VIII SentenceADXCD14AX10051483700403505078