Annotation

Brazil's largest record label until its closure in February 2003, due to piracy problems. Most of the artists has been signed to many other record labels, as this record label did not absorbed or acquired by another record label.

Annotation last modified on 2010-11-04 10:45 .

Releases

ReleaseArtistFormatTracksDateCountryCatalog#Barcode
Guentando a ôiaMundo Livre S/ACD1310040047894770000048
Love BeachEmerson, Lake & PalmerCD77894770001472
Carnaval na obraMundo Livre S.A.CD1410070017894770000031
Carnaval na obraMundo Livre S.A.CD1410070017896390310019
Cilada de amorBruno & MarroneCD141107003-27894770001205
So Many Roads: Live in ConcertOtis RushCD133008007-27894770000406
Memphis Slim U.S.A.Memphis SlimCD193008008-2794770000413
Rainbow MistColeman HawkinsCD145006-27894770000284
Atrás dos olhosCapital InicialCD12
Som do MangueVarious ArtistsCD12[none]
Los HermanosLos HermanosCD141107009-2
O rei leão II: O reino de SimbaVarious ArtistsCD85007001-27894770001656
TarzanPhil Collins & Mark MancinaCD145010001-27894770001601
Aladdin (1992 film soundtrack, Brazilian Portuguese version)Alan MenkenCD215012019-27894770002257
Pokémon: Para ser um mestreVarious ArtistsCD135607001-27894770002684
King Biscuit Flower HourBig CountryCD146007001-27894770003124
King Biscuit Flower HourDavid CrosbyCD146007011-27894770003223
Human NatureAmericaCD126007021-27894770003322
Legends of Rock: The British Rock InvasionVarious ArtistsCD116007022-27894770003339
Legends of Rock: The Progressive RockersVarious ArtistsCD106007023-27894770003346
Legends of Rock - Rockabilly SuperstarsVarious ArtistsCD116007024-27894770003353
The Best of Gloria Gaynor, Volume 1Gloria GaynorCD146303005-27894770003490
Chiquititas, Volume 4ChiquititasCD116706001-27894770003575
King Biscuit Flower Hour: Bachman-Turner OverdriveBachman–Turner OverdriveCD87894770003131
Movido a GásMaria do RelentoCD137894770004091
Sangue, Ouro e PólvoraTequila BabyCD147894770004107
Acústico MTVCapital InicialCD14[none]
Festa de CriançaMulekadaCD141106005-27894770003629
CinemaMilton GuedesCD141106015-27894770005470
Festa BoaBBCCD141106016-27894770005012
DeclaraçãoYasminCD111106021-27894770006002
IntuitivaHannah LimaCD141107006-27894770002325
Por poucoMundo Livre S/ACD141107038-27894770004961
Paixão demaisBruno & MarroneCD141107040-27894770005005
TwisterTwisterCD141107042-27894770005050
MPB4 E A Nova Música BrasileiraMPB4CD121107048-27894770005944
O RodoHarmonia do SambaCD151107051-27894770006071
Latest ThingThe NixonsCD135607007-27894770005876
Mo Thugs III: The MothershipMo’ ThugsCD165607008-27894770005883
Totalmente Pokémon: A música do seu desenho predileto!Various ArtistsCD145607010-27894770006064
Live in NYCIggy PopCD176007029-27894770005968
Jazz Central Station, Volume IVarious ArtistsCD106207003-27894770005821
Jazz Central Station, Volume IIVarious ArtistsCD106207004-27894770005838
Reiginaldo Rossi - Um TributoVarious ArtistsCD166606001-2
Chiquititas 5ChiquititasCD106706005-27894770005036
3 na Bossa3 na Bossa5×CD14 + 14 + 14 + 14 + 14
Acústico MTVCapital InicialCD147894770004824
American Psycho - Music From the Motion PictureVarious ArtistsCD137894770005791
Fale ComigoRastapéCD157894770006330
MaskavoCD147894770004800
Se sexo é o que importa, só o rock é sobre amor!Bidê ou BaldeCD13
AcústicoFelipe e FalcãoCD147894770007269
A Melhor Banda De Todos Os Tempos Da Última SemanaTitãsCD161104007-2
Aqui, ali, em qualquer lugarRita LeeCD141105022-2
Bloco do eu sozinhoLos HermanosCD141107055-27894770007078
Acústico ao vivoBruno & MarroneCD141111002-27894770008051
CPM 22CPM 22CD142705001-27894770008419
Karina BattisKarina BattisCD12
Vou Ser Feliz E Já VoltoPaulo MiklosCD11
RemixesKelly KeyCD146706003-27894770004886
Apartamento 82Maurício ManieriCD101105023-27894770008792
Mochila e guitarra no aviãoTwisterCD111105028-27894770009331
Pé no Chão - Ao VivoHarmonia do SambaCD141105080-27894770010344
Minha vida, minha músicaBruno & MarroneCD221142000-27894770009683
Respeitem Meus Cabelos, BrancosChico CésarCD122407001-27894770009607
Pela vidaOlodumCD158430001-27894770010382
Pra valerBanda EvaCD127894770010764
Trivela BrasilAsa de ÁguiaCD147894770010375
Rock O' the IrishVarious ArtistsCD147504005-27894770004541
AcústicoBruno & MarroneCD14