313 Music

~ Label

Annotation

Jack White Productions AG acquired a 51% stake in 313 Music in April 2007 (*), the company was then renamed 313 Music JWP AG in September 2007 (**) and used thereon mainly a new 313 Music JWP label. The original 313 Music label name was reused solely, after the 313 Music JWP AG company was renamed 7days music entertainment AG in June 2010

(*) http://www.dgap.de/dgap/News/adhoc/jack-white-productions-buys-into-music/?newsID=74969
(**) http://www.discogs.com/label/348108-313-Music-JWP-AG

Annotation last modified on 2015-07-03 22:44 .

Releases

ReleaseArtistFormatTracksDateCountryCatalog#Barcode
Was ich an dir magLukas HilbertCD45050467-6010-2-45050467601024
Beautiful IntentionsMelanie CEnhanced CD135051011-0537-2-65051011053726
First Day of My LifeMelanie CCD25051011-0677-2-35051011067723
This TimeMelanie CCD135051442-0017-2-35051442001723
Mr. LonelyMark MedlockCD14886970737722
This TimeMelanie CCD45051442-4412-2-25051442441222
BedingungslosKate & BenCD4LC 15783886971228120
EuphorieAlex C. feat. YassCD1406025-1757908-8602517579088
WunderKathrinCD44260077360148
Die letzte TräneKate HallDigital Media5
Football Is Our ReligionRednexEnhanced CD54260077360104260077360100
Heart 4 SaleAlex Swings Oscar Sings!CD144260077360308
Under PressureLinda TeodosiuCD148 86974 79672886974796725
One Moment in TimeSarah KreuzCD15
If It's LoveDaniel SchuhmacherCD2
FeelDaniel SchuhmacherCD1
Nothing to LoseDaniel SchuhmacherCD13
JackpotPietro LombardiCD120602527734934
Rock MeMelanie CCD25052498-6850-2-85052498685028
The SeaMelanie CCD125052498-7892-2-15052498789221
Don't Think About MeDaniele NegroniEnhanced CD23703557602537035571
CrazyDaniele NegroniCD1237064720602537064724
Hold On My HeartDaniele NegroniCD23734224602537342242
Pure LebensfreudeBeatrice EgliCD1337621870602537621873
Pure Lebensfreude (deluxe edition)Beatrice Egli2×CD16 + 1137635670602537635672
Version of MeMelanie CCD1288985 40472 2889854047221
Version of Me (Limited-Deluxe-Edition)Melanie C2×CD12 + 1188985 40896 20889854089627