Releases

ReleaseArtistFormatTracksDateCountryCatalog#Barcode
Boys, Be Ambitious!Keizo Inoue12" Vinyl628MX 2504
BeautyIchiko Hashimoto12" Vinyl1028MX 2522
The Light of the Spirit喜多郎CD871061-2794017106120
MandalaKitaroCD8710010794017100128
An Enchanted EveningKitaroCD871005-2794017100524
KarunaNawang KhechogCD871004-2794017100425
The Violet BurningThe Violet BurningCD12DOMO 71010-2
Peace on Earth喜多郎CD1271014-25032290711422
Peace on EarthKitaroCD1271014-2794017101422
The World of Kitaro喜多郎CD9
Oasis (remastered)喜多郎CD1071054-2794017105420
Tunhuang (Silk Road III)喜多郎CD9710565032290715628
Ki喜多郎CD871057
Silk Road Suite喜多郎Cassette15
Silk Road Suite喜多郎CD15
Kitaro's World of MusicKitaro featuring Yu-Xiao GuangCD971011-2794017101125
Silk Road, Volume 1KitaroCD1271050-25032290715024
Silk Road, Volume 1喜多郎CD1271050-2794017105024
Silk Road, Volume 2 (20-bit digital remaster)KitaroCD1071051-25032290715123
Silk Road SuiteKitaro, London Symphony Orchestra, Paul BuckmasterCD1571052-25032290715222
Best of Kitaro, Volume 1KitaroCD1271058-25032290715826
Best of Kitaro, Volume 1KitaroCD1271582-679401715826
Tenku喜多郎CD871060-2794017106021
This Conversation Seems like a DreamKip Winger2×CD11 + 6DJCY-90014988015069976
Kojiki喜多郎CD771063-2794017106328
The Best of Ten Years (1976 - 1986)喜多郎2×CD8 + 8
Rudess Morgenstein ProjectRudess Morgenstein ProjectCD10
Cirque IngenieuxKitaroCD1571022-2794017102221
Cirque Ingenieux喜多郎CD1571022-25032290712221
Images of NepalSur SudhaCD571018
This Conversation Seems like a DreamKip WingerCD1171015-25032290711521
This Conversation Seems like a DreamKip WingerCD1171015-2794017101521
Another WayKip WingerCD12DJCY-7004 / DOMO
Gaia - OnbashiraKitaroCD672438-45789-2-3724384578923
Cafe OléLuis VillegasCD13DOMO 91009724384651220
SerenityDave EggarCD1346453-2724384645328
Flamenco DreamsBenedetti & SvobodaCD1045601-2
Made By HandKip WingerCD1171019-25032290711927
Tales of Astral TravelersLuis PerezCD972438-46195-2-7724384619527
ReflectionsVarious ArtistsCD12910045032290910047
Tales of Astral TravelersLuis PerezCD9910065032290910061
Six Musical Portraits喜多郎CD6708761322125
Festivals Of NepalSur SudhaCD847080B
Spanish GardensBenedetti & SvobodaCD1247590-2
Thinking of YouKitaroCD1072438-48129-2-8724384812928
Aqua BlueShinji IsiharaCD1247355-2724384735524
Dream喜多郎CD1048280-2724384828028
IbukiYoshida BrothersCD673102-2794017310220
Best of Kitaro, Volume 2KitaroCD10910085032290910085
Thinking of You喜多郎CD10910145032290910146
Shikoku 88 kashoKitaroCD11RXCD0289787880888546
AncientKitaroCD157 9401-73000-2-3794017300023
KITARO喜多郎2×CD9 + 9CCCN-21003, CCCN-21004075992420723
Metropolis本多俊之CD2073003-2794017300320
An Ancient JourneyKitaro2×CD9 + 10DM730022794017300221
Echoes of SpainBenedetti & SvobodaCD1073006-2
Angelic EmbraceDave EggarCD1273007-2794017300726
The Soong Sisters喜多郎CD1373009-2794017300924
Mizu ni Inori teKitaroCD7RXCD0279787880888584
Metropolis: Original SoundtrackToshiyuki HondaCD2073003-2794017300320
Daylight, Moonlight: Live in YakushijiKitaro2×CD6 + 673015-2794017301525
Journey to the Heart IIVarious ArtistsCD11
Best of Silk Road喜多郎CD1173014-2794017301426
Kojiki喜多郎Hybrid SACD773019-2794017301921
Daylight, Moonlight - Live in Yakushiji喜多郎2×Hybrid SACD6 + 673021-2794017302126
Yoshida BrothersYoshida BrothersCD1173023-2
Ninja Scroll: The Series Original SoundtrackKitaro and Peter "Peas" McEvilleyCD1373020-2794017302027
Sacred Journey of Ku-Kai, Volume 1喜多郎CD1273022-2794017302225
Best of Silk Road喜多郎2×DVD-Audio11 + 1173014-9794017301495
Sacred Journey of Ku-Kai, Volume 1KitaroHybrid SACD1273024-2794017302423
Best of Silk RoadKitaroCD11GUT-20824710149641380
Mizu Ni Inori Te喜多郎CD7COCB-532084988001929642
AkasauAkasauDigital Media8
Yoshida Brothers IIYoshida BrothersCD1273032-2794017303222
DOMO 10th Anniversary CollectionVarious ArtistsCD1673040-2794017304021
Sacred Journey of Ku-Kai, Volume 2KitaroCD1173035-2794017303529
SteamboySteve JablonskyCD1773045-2794017304526
Left of BlueDave EggarCD1273053-2794017305325
Romantic Energy女子十二乐坊CD1273055-2794017305523
Twelve Girls of Christmas女子十二乐坊CD1273056-2794017305622
Spiritual GardenKitaroCD11COCB-535074988001980667
Spiritual Garden喜多郎CD1173050-2794017305028
Yoshida Brothers IIIYoshida BrothersCD1273058-2794017305820
Inland SeaRin'CD1173060-2794017306025
Sacred Journey of Ku-Kai, Volume 1喜多郎Hybrid SACD12COGB-154988001974079
The Essential KitaroKitaroCD1373062-2794017306223
III吉田兄弟CD12794017305820
Music For YogaVarious ArtistsCD12
HishouYoshida BrothersCD1473071-2794017307121
En上妻宏光CD1073072
Sacred Journey of Ku-Kai, Volume 3KitaroCD873075-2794017307527
Sacred Journey of Ku-Kai, Volume 3喜多郎CD82317814011222317810
The Definitive Collection喜多郎CD1073070-2794017307022
Best Of Yoshida Brothers: Tsugaru ShamisenYoshida BrothersCD1373081-2794017308128
Impressions of the West LakeKitaroCD1073078-2794017307824
PrismYoshida BrothersCD1173077-2794017307725
Kitaro: Digital Box SetKitaro4×Digital Media10 + 10 + 10 + 10
Toyo's Camera: Japanese American History During WWIIKitaroCD1273088-2794017308821
Grammy NominatedKitaroCD1373106794017310626
MoveYoshida BrothersCD873101-2