Catalyst (sub-label of BMG Classics division)

~ Label

Releases

ReleaseArtistFormatTracksDateCountryCatalog#Barcode
Glass Organ WorksPhilip GlassCD509026-61825-2090266182527
Songs and Views of the Magnetic GardenAlvin CurranCD609026 61823 2
Veni, Veni, EmmanuelJames MacMillan; Evelyn GlennieCD1909026-61916-2090266191628
FratresMaria BachmannCD10
Of Eternal LightMonk, Messiaen, Gordon, Ligeti, Sherman, Moran; Musica SacraCD9
ShamanToby Twining MusicCD1209026-61981-2090266198122
Spiked! The Music of Spike JonesSpike JonesCD2309026-61982-2090266198221
Búsqueda / Visitatio SepulchriJames MacMillanCD409026626692090266266920
Cantus ArcticusEinojuhani RautavaaraCD762671-2090266267125
In a LandscapeJohn CageCD809026-61980-20090266198023
Combo PlatterMarimolinCD1209026-62667-2090266266722
Seven Last Words from the CrossJames MacMillanCD1009026 68125 2090266812523
Wind in the Bamboo GroveEvelyn GlennieCD609026681932090266819324
Renaissance of HumanityVarious ArtistsCD909026-68331-20090266833122
Crossing the BorderSteve MartlandCD509026-68345-2090266834525
Babi Yar / DrillSteve MartlandCD1109026-68397-2090266839728
DrummingEvelyn GlennieCD1609026-68195-2090266819522
Monk and the AbbessMeredith MonkCD1109026-68329-2
Music for MerceThe EOS Ensemble, Jonathan ShefferCD1509026-68751-2090266875122
File under: Finnish Ambient Techno ChantRinneRadio and WimmeCD1409026-68752-2090266875221
The Night of the Proms 2000Various ArtistsCD16743217947224
MessagePēteris Vasks; Riga Philharmonic Orchestra, Krišs RussmanCD882876642862828766428629
MessageVasks; Riga Philharmonic Orchestra, Krišs RussmanisCD88287664286 2828766428629
Night of the Proms 2004Various ArtistsCD1582876 67527 2828766752724
Shostakovich: Piano Quintet / Ustvolskaya: Octet / Composition no. 3 / Symphony no. 5Shostakovich, Ustvolskaya; London Musici Quartet, Kathryn Stott, Sergei Leiferkus, London Musici, Mark StephensonCD1265454828766545425
Nokia Night Of The Proms 2005Various ArtistsCD15LC00316828767535128
Watching You FallTo KillCD12CR22
Night of the Proms 2006Various ArtistsCD1782876 88924 2828768892428
Night of the Mayas: Music of Silvestre RevueltasSilvestre RevueltasCD1209026-62672-2
The Music of Paul BowlesThe EOS Ensemble; Jonathan ShefferCD3309026 68409 2090266840922