Companion

~ Label

Releases

ReleaseArtistFormatTracksDateCountryCatalog#Barcode
C’est pour ça - 18 Greatest HitsEdith Piaf12" Vinyl1861872015701861872014
C'est pour ça: 20 Greatest HitsÉdith PiafCD2061872025701861872021
24 Greatest HitsLes Paul & Mary FordCD2461872925701861872922
20 Super Hits of the Century: The 50sVarious ArtistsCD206199132
20 Super Hits of the Century: The 60sVarious ArtistsCD206199132
20 Super Hits of the Century: The 70sVarious ArtistsCD206199132
24 Greatest HitsConnie FrancisCD2461870825701861870829
20 Greatest HitsSam CookeCD2061870225701861870225
20 Golden MemoriesBing CrosbyCD2061871525701861871529
25 All Time Greatest HitsBuddy HollyCD256187262
20 Great BalladsFrank SinatraCD2061871025701861871024
16 Greatest HitsBobby DarinCD1661870625701861870621
16 Greatest HitsEddie CochranCD1661872725701861872724
Sextet and Big BandBenny Goodman and His OrchestraCD2061873225701861873226
Hit Memories: Early SwingFrank SinatraCD1861883525701861883522
Hit Memories: SentimentalFrank SinatraCD2061883625701861883621
His Most Beautiful SongsMario LanzaCD1661884125701861884123
Island In The Sun: The Best OfHarry BelafonteCD2061885425701861885120
Rum and Coca ColaThe Andrews SistersCD2061884225701861884222
The Wonderful World of Sam Cooke (compilation)Sam CookeCD2061883125701861883126
True Love: 20 Greatest HitsBing CrosbyCD2061884025701861884024
16 Greatest HitsPaul AnkaCD1661870325701861870324
Blueberry Hill: 20 Greatest HitsFats DominoCD2061871425701861871420
Memories of Lady DayBillie HolidayCD2061871925701861871925
21 Greatest Guitar HitsDuane Eddy12" Vinyl2161872815701861872816
21 Greatest Guitar HitsDuane EddyCD2161872825701861872823
18 Greatest HitsJerry Lee LewisCD1861873125701861873127
20 Greatest HitsNat King ColeCD2061873425701861873424
20 Greatest HitsFred AstaireCD2061873625701861873622
Greatest HitsDave BrubeckCD1261873825701861873820
25 Great Original Oldies, Volume 1Various ArtistsCD2561874425701861874421
25 Great Original Oldies, Volume 2Various ArtistsCD2561874525701861874520
25 Great Original Oldies, Volume 3Various ArtistsCD2561874625701861874629
25 Great Original Oldies, Volume 4Various ArtistsCD2561874725701861874728
Hail, Hail Rock & RollVarious ArtistsCD2461874825701861874827
A String of Pearls: 40 Unforgetable MemoriesThe Glenn Miller Orchestra2×CD20 + 2061875325701861875329
It's Now or Never: More Than 40 of His Greatest HitsElvis Presley2×CD20 + 216187542
The Wonderful World of Sam Cooke / 40 Great MemoriesSam Cooke2×CD20 + 2061875625701861875626
Gaslight TapesBob DylanCD1761876025701861876029
Dancin' Dirty: Red Hot Rock & RollVarious ArtistsCD2461877325701861877323
100 Super Oldies: Too Good to Be ForgottenVarious Artists4×CD25 + 25 + 25 + 256187882, 6187892, 6187902, 6187912
Stand by Me: The Unforgettable All-Time Hits for Rebels, Vol. 4Various ArtistsCD2561882825701861882822
20 Super OldiesVarious ArtistsCD2061882925701861882921
Diana: 16 Greatest HitsPaul AnkaCD1661883225701861883225
24 Greatest HitsConnie FrancisCD2461883425701861883423
18 Film HitsElvis PresleyCD1861884325701861884321
Bye Bye LoveThe Everly BrothersCD2361884525701861884529
Oh Boy: This Is Buddy HollyBuddy HollyCD2561884625701861884628
The KillerJerry Lee LewisCD1861884925701861884925
Mona Lisa: 20 Greatest HitsNat King ColeCD2061885225701861885229
Let's Twist AgainChubby CheckerCD1261885925701861885922
Gaslight TapesBob DylanCD1761886425701861886424
RomanticoNat King ColeCD1561886625701861886622
Wonderful WorldVarious ArtistsCD2461887025701861887025
Only the LonelyRoy OrbisonCD2461888025701861888022
60 Immortal Love SongsVarious Artists3×CD20 + 20 + 2061991025701861991029
Sommerhits Collection Vision 2000Various ArtistsCD157339204000677001061