Downbeat Records (company; do NOT use as release label)

~ Label

Releases

ReleaseArtistFormatTracksDateCountryCatalog#Barcode
Downbeat in the JungleVarious ArtistsCD164509 98355-2745099835521
Downbeat in the Jungle 2Various ArtistsCD160630 10239-2706301023921
Downbeat in the Jungle 3Various ArtistsCD120630166132706301661321
Around the Clock in a DayMellowbagCD160630 18845-2706301884522
Tabula RasaMellowbag + Freundeskreis feat. Mr. GentlemanCD73984 22299-2639842229920
OverproofRockers Hi-FiCD123984 24352-2639842435222
OverproofRockers Hi-FiCD143984 25392-2639842539227
Self.Walkin’ LargeCD133984 24936-2639842493628
PropsMellowbagCD53984 28991-2639842899123
Times UpRockers Hi-FiCD103984 29680-2639842968027
New Dubby ConquerorsSeeedCD48573 83817-2685738381722
Highssgeliebtes GrasTolga und D‐FlameCD48573 85151-2685738515127
Tide Is HighSeeedCD58573 84885-2685738488520
Dickes BSeeedCD58573 86155-2685738615520
Dickes BSeeedCD48573 87709-2685738770922
New Dubby ConquerorsSeeedCD128573 87840-2685738784028
New Dubby Conquerors (Limited Edition Digipak)SeeedCD138573 87840-5685738784059
New Dubby ConquerorsSeeedDigital Media13
Dancehall CaballerosSeeedCD50927 40238-5809274023858
LightkulturBrothers KeepersCD160927 43046-2809274304629
Adriano (Letzte Warnung)Brothers KeepersEnhanced CD58573 88554-5685738855452
Germaican Link Up!Various ArtistsCD16PR 02689[none]
WaterpumpeeSeeedCD60927-45655-5809274565556
In vollen ZügenNosliwCD55050466-0516-2-25050466051622
Music MonksSeeedCD45050466-6214-2-95050466621429
Music MonksSeeedCD125050466-6625-2-15050466662521
UnaufhaltsamD‐FlameCD215050467-0079-2-55050467007925
The Electric Boogie EPSeeedCD55050467-0085-2-65050467008526
Music MonksSeeedCD145050466-6670-2-15050466667021
ReleaseSeeedCD35050467-4107-2-55050467410725
Music MonksSeeedCD155050467-2341-2-35050467234123
Wie weitNosliwCD55050467-4944-2-85050467494428
MittendrinNosliwCD165050467-5079-2-05050467507920
MusikNosliwEnhanced CD75050467-8724-2-45050467872424
Aufstehn!SeeedCD35051011-0326-2-25051011032622
Aufstehn!SeeedCD25051011-0327-2-15051011032721
Next!SeeedCD145051011-0999-2-25051011099922
SchwingerSeeedEnhanced CD45051011-1556-2-85051011155628
Next! (Solventa Version)SeeedCD165051011-1104-2-95051011110429
Sings Songs and Plays GuitarRichard DawsonCD16
DingSeeedEnhanced CD55051011-2789-2-15051011278921
Next! (International Version)SeeedCD175051011-3338-2-85051011333828
Der Sommer ist für alle da!Ronny TrettmannCD35051011691621
SlowlifeSeeedEnhanced CD65051011-8039-2-55051011803925
LiveSeeedCD215051011-8082-2-75051011808227
LiveSeeedDigital Media21[none]
Alles neuPeter FoxEnhanced CD59788889-0100-2-09788889010020
StadtaffePeter FoxCD125051865-0163-2-85051865016328
StadtaffePeter FoxCD145051865-0164-2-75051865016427
StadtaffePeter FoxCD145051865-0165-2-65051865016526
Haus am SeePeter FoxCD35051865-1340-2-25051865134022
Schwarz zu BlauPeter FoxCD25051865-3133-2-85051865313328
Before I Grow OldDellé2×CD15 + 95051865-5825-2-65051865582526
Before I Grow OldDelléCD155051865582427
MondscheinbrüderKellerkommandoCD65053105-2984-2-65053105298426
BeautifulSeeedCD45053105-4485-2-45053105448524
Beautiful ((iTunes Edition))SeeedDigital Media5
SeeedSeeed2×12" Vinyl8 + 85053105-4487-1-55053105448715
Seeed (Deluxe Edition)Seeed2×CD12 + 115053105-4487-2-25053105448722
SeeedSeeedCD125053105-4487-2-25053105448722
AugenblingSeeedCD65053105-5470-2-95053105547029
Meine SoldatenMaximDigital Media4
DunnerkeilKellerkommandoCD165053105-6937-2-65053105693726
StaubMaximCD135053105-6829-2-85053105682928
StaubMaximDigital Media13
Ja... aber was, wenn alles klapptRakedeCD55053105-7909-2-05053105790920
Behalt die NervenMega! Mega!CD125053105-7470-2-35053105747023
Staub (Edition 2014)MaximCD145053105-6829-5-95053105682959
RakedeRakedeCD145054196-2698-2-15054196269821
Use Your Illusion 3 & 4Locas in Love2×CD12 + 115054196-4055-2-65054196405526
BelzebubKellerkommandoCD165054196-6692-2-55054196669225
Das Bisschen was wir sindMaximCD125054197-1429-2-55054197142925