Virgin Records España, S.A. (not an imprint, ES subsidiary of Virgin Records since early 1990s)

~ Label

Annotation

formerly known as Virgin España, S.A. before it was renamed in the early 1990s: http://www.discogs.com/label/358988

Annotation last modified on 2015-03-27 05:55 .

Releases

ReleaseArtistFormatTracksDateCountryCatalog#Barcode
Socialismo e barbarieCCCP Fedeli alla linea12" Vinyl11I-208844
De pasiónJosé Luis AbelCD102122480129819248295
DeseoGreta y los GarboCD108405592724384055929
AlevosíaLuis Eduardo AuteCD128410032724384100322
Ríen mejorLos DeltonosCD13724384221621
La flacaJarabe de PaloCD118417622724384176228
Como si fuera la primera vezMiguel RíosCD138418342724384183424
Siglo XXIVarious Artists2×CD11 + 128451912724384519223
Greta y los GarboGreta y los GarboCD148453842724384538422
Abre los ojosAlejandro Amenábar & Mariano Marín2×CD11 + 178453882724384538828
En directoSiniestro TotalCD4[none][none]
A lo loco con P. TintoVarious ArtistsCD18724384704223724384704223
AIRE/invisibleLuis Eduardo Aute2×CD16 + 158458852724384588526
DependeJarabe de PaloCD138465062724384650629
Al este del EdénAl este del EdénCD1384667120724384667122
Del Amanecer...: con la guitarra de Vicente AmigoJosé MercéCD98468332724384683320
VafalungoDusminguetCD15846940 2724384694029
Mad Professor Meets DusminguetDusminguetCD58961152724389611526
Sublime ilusiónEliades Ochoa y el Cuarteto PatriaCD15CDVIR 85724384749422
Amor humorNacho CanoCD11
Tu despedidaMónica MolinaCD11
AireJosé MercéCD108509162724385091629
¡Mira que eres canalla, Aute!Various ArtistsCD188494252724384942526
Danza das areasUxíaCD148494282724384942823
Mondo difficileTonino CarotoneCD148496902724384969028
Made in CubaVarious Artists2×CD17 + 14VIR 8499232724384992323
De vuelta y vueltaJarabe de PaloCD11CDVIR131724385094002
El mundo al revésDusminguetCD55462352724354623523
El sentimiento garrapatero que nos traen las floresLos DelinqüentesCD158105012724381050125
Calle del aireEstrella MorenteCD128117602724381176023
PostrofDusminguetCD188506792724385067921
VuelaMónica MolinaCD12
Made in Cuba 2Various Artists2×CD16 + 147243 8107332 2724381073223
C'est la FranceVarious ArtistsCD158121442
AlegriaAntònia FontCD108125072724381250723
Back of My HandGemma HayesCD1GEMMA1
Ciao mortali!Tonino Carotone(unknown)12
Calle del aireEstrella MorenteCD1250999 9 47620 2 0, 9 47620 25099994762020
Tutto MorriconeEnnio Morricone2×CD17 + 17724384021221