Annotation

Joan Records B.V., Netherlands, is the owner of all (music related) labels that are bunched together under the parent label 'Foreign Media Music', which is a subsidiary of 'Foreign Media Group'.

Annotation last modified on 2011-11-10 10:27 .

Releases

ReleaseArtistFormatTracksDateCountryCatalog#Barcode
Die großen Erfolge 2Comedian HarmonistsCD215029365024426
PortraitLouis ArmstrongCD1771795029365717922
PortraitPaolo ConteCD1271825029365718226
Great DivasBessie SmithCD1672035029365720328
Great DivasAnita O’DayCD1672035029365720328
Great DivasDinah WashingtonCD1872035029365720328
Great DivasElla FitzgeraldCD2072035029365720328
Great DivasIvie AndersonCD2272035029365720328
Mystic Moods 2Various Artists2×CD14 + 1478145029365781428
Leahy: Live from Gatineau, QuebecLeahyCD148348842977083484
Lieder der HeimatGitti und Erika(unknown)154260096130340
Da Vinci: The Code of LifeVarious Artists2×CD17 + 1781545029365815420
Baby Get HigherVanVelzenCD2
Ian Gillan BandIan Gillan Band2×CD12 + 1282915029365829120
Celtic Collection, Volume 4Various Artists3×CD20 + 20 + 2079905029365799027
Gentleman of MusicJames LastCD1582835029365828321
The Definitive Brian Connolly's SweetBrian Connolly's SweetCD2282875029365828727
UnwindVanVelzenCD12932335028421932330
Jubileumconcert GoudWilleke Alberti2×CD12 + 105029365863728
DisorganizzataMala VitaCD14933905028421933900
The Romantic FluteBerdien Stenberg2×CD13 + 155029365820929
When Summer EndsVanVelzenCD2
Tribute to Stéphane GrappelliThe Rosenberg Trio & Tim KliphuisCD1593691
SkunkDoe MaarCD10938255028421938257
4USDoe MaarCD12938265028421938264
Doris Day en andere stukkenDoe MaarCD12938275028421938271
Doe de dub discodubversie (Reissue, Remastered)Doe MaarCD7938495028421938493
SalveSensuàlCD11
Soundies: The Latin WayVarious ArtistsDVD-Video4089565029365895620
Kind of BlakeyArt Blakey10×CD6 + 6 + 6 + 6 + 5 + 5 + 14 + 7 + 6 + 1490725029365907224
Doe MaarDoe MaarCD13938485028421938486
De jonge jaren van Doe MaarDoe Maar2×CD13 + 10938825028421938820
De jonge jaren vanToontje Lager2×CD10 + 1093883/1, 93883/25028421938837
De Jonge Jaren Van Massada - 50 Jaar NederpopMassada2×CD7 + 9938845028421938844
EmotionsJorge CastroCD1577788713747097524