Island Records Group (Universal Island Records)

~ Label

Annotation

"Island Records Group" is a logo that appears on UK releases. It is apparently the logo of "Universal-Island Records Ltd.", a UK company.

This label is never correct for US releases!

Annotation last modified on 2014-02-07 02:16 .

Releases

ReleaseArtistFormatTracksDateCountryCatalog#Barcode
DilemmaNelly featuring Kelly RowlandEnhanced CD8019 446-2, MCSTD 40299044001944628
Electrical StormU2CD5UICI-5009
Sleeping With the Light On (cd2)BustedEnhanced CD5980 952-0602498095201
In Your Own TimeMark OwenCD13MCD60092 / 0-06024-9865852-9602498658529
Real WorldD-SideEnhanced CD8981401-7602498140178
Hurra hurra die Schule brennt (POCK iT! version)Busted8cm CD2004070602498110065
Cry (cd1)Kym MarshEnhanced CD4019919-2, MCSTD 40314044001991929
Too Lost in YouSugababesCD2SUGACDX7
Dans la salle du bar-tabac de la rue des Martyrs (version non définitive)François Hadji-Lazaro invite La Grande Sophie, William Sheller et SanseverinoCD-R1[none]
3AM / Thunderbirds (cd2)BustedEnhanced CD6986741-7602498674178
SweatNellyCD14986 393-5602498639351
You Stood UpVCD19986893-3, MCD 60098602498689332
My PlaceNellyEnhanced CD5986 382-3, MCSTD 40379602498638231
GuiltyThe RasmusEnhanced CD4986 750-0602498675007
First Day of My LifeThe RasmusCD4986 866-7602498686676
Everlasting LoveJamie CullumCD29868834602498688342
TroubleAkonCD152103966075021039667
Taller in More WaysSugababesCD11987 462 8602498746288
Not Now / Dammitblink‐182CD-R2[none][none]
The Breakthrough (Special Edition)Mary J. BligeCD189889349602498893494
I’ll Be OkMcFlyDVD5987 335-40602498733547
Belly Dancer (Bananza)AkonEnhanced CD4988 383 7, MCSXD 40426602498838372
Nothing but Green LightsTom VekCD-R4[none]
Black SweatPrinceEnhanced CD3MCSTD40457602498549742
Twelve Stops and HomeThe FeelingCD15UICI-10474988005437334
Costello Music (Special Edition)The FratellisCD131707193602517071933
Overloaded: The Singles CollectionSugababesCD151709334602517093348
Overloaded: The Singles CollectionSugababesCD14171 730-4602517173040
You Know I'm No GoodAmy WinehouseCD3173 223 5602517322356
Relax, Take It EasyMIKACD21736486602517364868
Back to BlackAmy WinehouseCD1053768950600753768952
Island Records Group Sampler 2007 1Various ArtistsCD18[none][none]
Love It When You CallThe FeelingCD-R4[none]
Back to BlackAmy WinehouseCD10602517142114
Grace KellyMIKA7" Vinyl21721084602517210844
Costello MusicThe FratellisCD15UICI-10524988005458681
Walk This WaySugababes vs. Girls AloudEnhanced CD4172 433-1602517243316
Extreme Behavior (UK Edition)HinderCD121722793602517227934
Back to BlackAmy Winehouse12" Vinyl11173 412 8602517341289
Back to BlackAmy Winehouse12" Vinyl11173 412 8602517341289
Relax, Take It EasyMIKAEnhanced CD41736484602517364844
DesirePharoahe MonchCD141733859602517338593
Costello MusicThe FratellisCD15UICI-90164988005478122
Back to BlackAmy WinehouseCD13174 130-3602517413030
Back to BlackAmy WinehouseCD164988005487865
Konvicted (Platinum Edition)AkonCD171745129602517451292
ChangeSugababesCD111750405602517504059
Back to Black (deluxe edition)Amy Winehouse2×CD11 + 8174 909 70602517490970
Back to Black (deluxe edition)Amy Winehouse2×CD11 + 7175 563 1602517556317
Greatest HitsMcFlyCD14UICI-10654988005499622
Real GirlMutya BuenaCD121736432602517364325
Back to BlackAmy Winehouse2×CD10 + 6173 969-0602517396906
Back to Black (deluxe edition)Amy Winehouse2×CD11 + 8175 211 9602517521193
Back to Black (deluxe edition)Amy Winehouse2×CD11 + 853047580600753047583
Back to Black (Deluxe Edition)Amy Winehouse2×CD11 + 860251755631602517556317
Taio CruzTaio CruzCD-R2REMIX01
Remixes Promo 2Amy WinehouseCD9[none]
New Amerykah, Part One (4th World War)Erykah BaduCD121763058602517630581
Join With UsThe FeelingCD14UICI-10684988005506795
I Told You I Was Trouble - Live in LondonAmy WinehouseBlu-ray3506025 177 996 2 2602517799622
In the CityKevin RudolfCD131794806602517948068
Sweet About MeGabriella CilmiCD21767819602517678194
She's Like a StarTaio CruzCD31781907
Frank & Back to BlackAmy Winehouse4×CD13 + 18 + 11 + 8178 955 8602517895584
We Are Golden (limited edition)MIKA7" Vinyl22716951602527169514
RainMIKACD32726500602527265001
Community PropertySteel Panther7" Vinyl22719386602527193861
The Boy Who Knew Too MuchMIKAEnhanced CD1360252712588602527125886
Dirty PictureTaio Cruz feat. Ke$haCD42739095602527390956
Break Your HeartTaio Cruz feat. LudacrisCD20602527398850602527398853
RokstarrTaio CruzCD11602527391151602527391151
DynamiteTaio CruzCD427446930602527446936
The ConstantI Blame CocoCD142741245602527412450
Between Two LungsFlorence + the Machine2×CD13 + 12275 381 1602527538112
Love.Live.LifeN-DubzCD1527558314602527583143
HigherTaio Cruz featuring KylieCD200602527593531602527593531
Right Thru MeNicki MinajCD1MINAJCD2
Cosmic LoveFlorence + the MachineDigital Media3[none]602527460758
Dog Days Are OverFlorence + the MachineDigital Media4[none]
Longing to BelongEddie VedderDigital Media1[none]0602527685854
A Different Kind of FixBombay Bicycle ClubCD122779820602527798202
CeremonialsFlorence + the MachineCD1200602527850139602527850139
CeremonialsFlorence + the Machine2×CD12 + 800602527850146602527850146
Ceremonials (deluxe edition)Florence + the MachineEnhanced CD + CD12 + 82785014602527850146
CeremonialsFlorence + the MachineCD122782808602527828084
Ceremonials (deluxe edition)Florence + the Machine2×CD12 + 82783315602527833156
CeremonialsFlorence + the Machine2×12" Vinyl6 + 62784790602527847900
Lioness: Hidden TreasuresAmy WinehouseCD12279 043 6602527904368
Lioness: Hidden TreasuresAmy Winehouse2×12" Vinyl6 + 6279 060 3602527906034
CeremonialsFlorence + the MachineEnhanced CD + CD13 + 82785014602527850146
CeremonialsFlorence + the MachineCD13602527828084
My Head Is an AnimalOf Monsters and MenCD123701055602537010554
Storm & GraceLisa Marie PresleyCD15602537019793602537019793
Who You Are (platinum edition)Jessie JCD18UICU-12214988005718259
Breaking DownFlorence + the MachineCD-R1BRKNGDWNCD1
The Origin of LoveMIKA2×CD13 + 103715149602537151493
The Origin of Love (silver sticker, distributed in South East Asia only)MIKACD14602537150236602537150236
Hungarian Rhapsody: Live in BudapestQueen2×CD + Blu-ray13 + 14 + 240602537183081602537183081
Memory Lane - The Best of McFly (Deluxe Edition)McFly2×CD22 + 20372 205 1602537220519
The Album CollectionAmy Winehouse3×CD14 + 10 + 120602537136766602537136766