Warner Music Entertainment (a video production and distribution unit)

~ Label

Annotation

Warner Music Entertainment (WME) is a video production and distribution unit launched in December 2006 when Warner Music Vision, the audio-visual division of Warner Music International (WMI), and independent DVD and multimedia content producer the Rights Company merged. Prior to the 2006 merger, the Warner asset was probably then known as WarnerVision Entertainment. see Billboard news article

WME handles WMI's cross-platform digital-production and multimedia distribution strategy for works by individual WMI artists or third-party content on TV, DVD, mobile, online and video-on-demand services.

logo transitions:
ca. pre-2011 : http://i64.tinypic.com/2q9xap5.png
ca. 2011 and later : http://i65.tinypic.com/2zz3s3q.png (often accompanied by Warner Music Central Europe logo)

Annotation last modified on 2016-09-16 09:52 .

Releases

ReleaseArtistFormatTracksDateCountryCatalog#Barcode
Sight & Sound: Classic Performance LiveBilly IdolDVD-Video + CD15 + 1550514428569275051442856927
Dance Floor Workout, Volume 1Various ArtistsDVD-Video9450-5144252072-95051442520729
Homecoming: Live at Vallhalla‐haDVD-Video + CD23 + 1950514429138285051442913828
The Art in Heaven Concert feat. The Millennium Bell (Live in Berlin)Mike OldfieldDVD-Video + CD13 + 1250514428574295051442857429
Feast on ScrapsAlanis MorissetteDVD + CD21 + 92564694074825646940745
Live in GlasgowNew Order2×DVD-Video18 + 212564-63337-2825646333721
Come Dancing: The Ultimate Ballroom Dance AlbumBenny Stevens and his OrchestraCD + DVD-Video20 + 12564694018825646940189
Viva La DivaDarcey Bussell & Katherine JenkinsDVD-Video27256469513-1825646951314
Complete ChilloutVarious Artists2×CD + DVD10 + 10 + 1250514428211235051442821123
The Ultimate Love AlbumVarious ArtistsCD2025646940700825646940707
Hullabaloo: Live at Le Zenith, ParisMuseDVD22WPBR-90701, WPBR-907024943674095988
MTV Unplugged ayaka絢香DVD-Video + CD13 + 19WPZL-90004, WPZL-900054943674095896
Dancing at Budokan!!Superfly2×CD12 + 13WPZL-90006/94943674097296
No SleepLaViveCD12502498-4030-2-85052498403028
HelloThe BaseballsCD25052498-5822-2-85052498582228
Candy ShopThe BaseballsCD25052498-6917-2-25052498691722
Best of NenaNenaCD195052498-3286-2-8505248328628
Let Them Talk (Advance Promo CD)Hugh LaurieCD15PROD-400205[none]
Gambling ManThe OvertonesCD20825646 6015 7 80825646601578
The Majority SaysThe Majority SaysCD145054196-1754-2-95054196175429
Was immer auch kommtRoger CiceroCD135054196-0546-2-55054196054625
UpNils WülkerCD135054196-4726-2-75054196472627
BecauseBoyzoneDigital Media1190295576325
Thank You & GoodnightBoyzoneCD120190295608484
Rise UpCliff RichardCD1655630590190295563059