Lava (imprint of Lava Music, LLC since 2009)

~ Label

Annotation

as of early 2009, Lava became a joint venture between Jason Flom's Lava Music, LLC and Universal Republic Records (now Republic Records, since 2012).

Annotation last modified on 2015-10-03 05:53 .

Releases

ReleaseArtistFormatTracksDateCountryCatalog#Barcode
Set Your GoalsCIVCD1692603-2075679260321
Honor Among ThievesEdwin McCainCD1292597-2075679259721
Suave SuaveB-TribeCD1292609075679260925
Forgiven, Not ForgottenThe CorrsCD157567-92612-2075679261229
Forgiven, Not ForgottenThe CorrsCD1592612-2075679261229
Jill SobuleJill SobuleCD137567-92620-2075679262028
Jill SobuleJill SobuleCD1282741-2075678274121
Forgiven, Not ForgottenThe CorrsCD157567-92612-2075679261229
RunawayThe CorrsCD37567957152075679571526
Tapestry Revisited: A Tribute to Carole KingVarious ArtistsCD1292604-2
RunawayThe CorrsCD398133-2075679813329
So Far, So Good, So WhatCIVCD4CD 7567 95682 2075679568229
Magic BoxBel CantoCD1292617-2075679261724
Magic BoxBel CantoCD1292617-2075679261724
Schoolhouse Rock! RocksVarious ArtistsCD1592681-2075679268129
ImmortalBeth Hart BandCD1292654-2075679265425
GoodnessGoodnessCD1292698-2075679269829
Escape From L.A.Various ArtistsCD1492714-2075679271426
Music From and Inspired by John Carpenter's Escape From L.A. (BMG club edition)Various ArtistsCD1492714-2[none]
Love to Love YouThe CorrsCD3CA-773075679566225
Yourself or Someone Like YouMatchbox 20CD127567927212075679272126
Yourself or Someone Like YouMatchbox 20CD1292721-2075679272126
Christmas Eve and Other StoriesTrans‐Siberian OrchestraCD177567-92736-2075679273628
Christmas Eve and Other StoriesTrans‐Siberian OrchestraCD1792736-2075679273628
The OneVarious ArtistsCD47567 85453‐2075678545320
Magic BoxBel CantoCassette117567-92699-4075679269942
Magic BoxBel CantoCD1192617-2075679261724
ImmortalBeth HartCD1292654-2075679265425
Yourself or Someone Like YouMatchbox 20CD1292721-2[none]
Taste ThisEllen DeGeneresCD1492724-2
Christmas Eve and Other StoriesTrans‐Siberian OrchestraCD1892736-2075678361128
Magic BoxBel CantoCD11CA 851075679269928
Christmas Eve and Other StoriesTrans‐Siberian OrchestraCD17CD 92736075679273628
Richard O'Brien's the Rocky Horror Show (Soundtrack From the European Tour 98/99)Various ArtistsCD12LV-628144016056628149
RumourBel CantoCD3PRCD 6649
BlameGravity KillsCD3PRCD 6807-2
ImmortalBeth Hart BandCD1PRCD 6938[none]
LiveThe CorrsCD74988029207746
Every MorningSugar RayCD3at0065cd075678442926
Talk on CornersThe CorrsCD137567-83051-2075678305122
Happy TownJill SobuleCD147567 82991-2075678299124
Happy TownJill SobuleCD1482991-2075678299124
FlooredSugar RayCD13A2 8300677749944603802
RPMSugar RayCD3PRCD 8266-2[none]
I'll BeEdwin McCainCD2
Legacy: A Tribute to Fleetwood Mac's RumoursVarious ArtistsCD1183054-2075678305429
Talk on CornersThe CorrsCD147567-83106-2075678310621
Talk on CornersThe CorrsCD1483106-2075678310621
Devil Without a CauseKid RockCD1483119-2075678311925
Back 2 GoodMatchbox 207" Vinyl27-84410075678441073
The Christmas AtticTrans‐Siberian OrchestraCD1683145-2075678314520
Talk on Corners (special edition)The CorrsCD157567-80917-2075678091728
Talk on Corners (special edition)The CorrsCD157567-80917-2075678091728
Yourself or Someone Like You (limited edition)Matchbox 202×CD12 + 67567928112075679281128
I Am the BullgodKid RockCD37567844312075678443121
Girl Like ThatMatchbox TwentyCD37567927212
The Wake of MagellanSavatageCD1683100-2075678310027
The Christmas AtticTrans‐Siberian OrchestraCD1683254-2075678325427
14:59Sugar RayCD1383151‒2075678315121
Talk on Corners (special edition)The CorrsCD1283164-2075678316425
What Can I DoThe CorrsCD22-84444075678444425
Live In AustraliaMatchbox TwentyVHS16085365310032
MessengerEdwin McCainEnhanced CD1283197-2075678319723
CowboyKid RockCD3AT0076CD075678452024
UnpluggedThe CorrsCD14075678098628
UnpluggedThe CorrsCD14CD 80986075678098628
UnpluggedThe CorrsCD15AMCY-71204988029712042
UnpluggedThe CorrsCD1575678099229325583005329
StayMidnight SonsCD33984 27 405-2639842740524
14:59Sugar RayCD1575678094729325583002649
Screamin' for My SupperBeth HartCD147567-83192-2075678319228
14:59Sugar RayCD1875679289129325583006555
New American ShameNew American ShameCD1283204-2075678320422
MessengerEdwin McCainEnhanced CD13A2 83197777495035656
BawitdabaKid RockCD1AT0070CDDJ[none]
Lifting MeThe CorrsEnhanced CD20PEPSI01
SpySpyCD4
UnpluggedThe CorrsCD14075678098628
Beethoven’s Last NightTrans‐Siberian OrchestraCD2283319-2075678331923
Mad SeasonMatchbox TwentyEnhanced CD1475678333929325583007217
Mad Season (Special Limited Edition)Matchbox TwentyCD1383302-2075678330223
Mad SeasonMatchbox TwentyCD1383339-2075678333927
The History of RockKid RockCD1483314-2075678331428
The History of Rock (Explicit edition)Kid RockCD147567-83314-2075678331428
American Bad AssKid RockCD37567-84691-2075678469121
Double WideUncle KrackerCD1183279-2075678327926
In BlueThe CorrsCD157567-83352-2075678335228
BreathlessThe CorrsCD27567-84693-2075678469329
If You're GoneMatchbox TwentyCD37567849022
Follow MeUncle KrackerCD27567-85123-2075678512322
Mad Season (1 data track)Matchbox TwentyCD14CD 83339075678333927
Yeah, Yeah, YeahUncle KrackerCD3PRCD 300003[none]
BentMatchbox TwentyCD2PRCD 300005-2[none]
Bawitdaba (disc 2)Kid RockCD3AT0098CD2075678508028
Follow MeUncle KrackerHDCD47567851082075678510823
Beyond Good and EvilThe CultCD127567-83440-2075678344022
Sugar RaySugar RayCD1183414-2075678341427
Mad SeasonMatchbox TwentyCD37567-85118-2075678511820
Follow Me (Enhanced Video)Uncle KrackerCD37567-85107-2075678510724
Far From OverEdwin McCainCD1283447-2075678344725