Artemis Records (NY-based label founded by Danny Goldberg, active 1999-2006)

~ Label

Releases

ReleaseArtistFormatTracksDateCountryCatalog#Barcode
Tha Streetz Iz a MuthaKuruptCD186 934 622 001-27693462200127
Tha Streetz Iz a MuthaKurupt2×12" Vinyl9 + 8ANTRA-2001
Somewhere Between Heaven and EarthCindy BullensCD10ART 1012685713000129
SpitKittieEnhanced CD12751002-2699675100223
Life'll Kill YaWarren ZevonCD12751 003-2
SpitKittieEnhanced CD129399700075885
Point BreezeMarahCD3751023-2699675102326
SpitKittieEnhanced CD13ATM 497630 25099749763029
Kids in PhillyMarahCD11ATM 498260 25099749826021
444Charlie MajorCD10
Transcendental BluesSteve Earle2×CD15 + 449807495099749807495
Transcendental BluesSteve EarleCD15498074 25099749807426
One Long YearTodd RundgrenCD10ATM 498775 25099749877528
Steal This MovieVarious ArtistsCD12751038-2699675103828
Who Let the Dogs OutBaha MenCD12
CharlotteKittieCD5669564 29399700078411
It's Like ThisRickie Lee JonesCD11751054-2699675105426
Paperdoll EPKittieCD6751066-2699675106621
Transcendental BluesSteve Earle2×CD15 + 4498074 99399700077650
S.I.O.S.O.S. Volume 1SpooksCD14498261 25099749826120
Disappearing ActsVarious ArtistsCD15622014-2693462201421
Transcendental BluesSteve EarleCD15751033-2699675103323
Transcendental BluesSteve EarleCD15751033-2
One Long YearTodd RundgrenCD10751 041-2 2699675104122
The Early Years 1988–1991Anal Cunt2×CD13 + 7751 047-2
Useful MusicJosh Joplin GroupCD13751058699675105822
Transcendental BluesSteve EarleCD15ARTCD-21[none]
Steve's Last RambleSteve Earle(unknown)2ARTCD-37
S.I.O.S.O.S. Volume 1SpooksCD14ATM 498261 2
Things I’ve SeenSpooksCD5ATM 669174 25099766917429
Things I’ve SeenSpooksCD4670672 25099767067222
Cross of IronErnest GoldCD15ART-F 004
Bastard Life or Clarity30 Odd Foot of GruntsCD10751092
The HogysseySpacehogCD12751068-2699675106829
The HogysseySpacehogDigital Media12699675106829
Always BeJeffrey GainesCD13751 071-2699675107123
You Come and Go Like a Pop SongThe Bicycle ThiefCD13751 070 2699675107024
The Party's OverMurphy’s LawCD15
Useful MusicJosh Joplin GroupCD1350223325099750223321
Space Boogie: Smoke OddesseyKuruptCD16751 083-2699675108328
Songs in a Northern KeyVarnalineCD15ART-CD-79120
Jealous GodNathan LarsonCD12ARTCD-68[none]
Do You Get the Blues?Jimmie VaughanCD11ATM 504533 25099750453322
SebastopolJay FarrarCD17751 093-2699675109325
51 PhantomNorth Mississippi AllstarsCD11751 102-2699675110222
OracleKittieCD11504810 25099750481028
OracleKittieCD165048109, 504810 95099750481097
Live at Red RocksRickie Lee JonesCD12751101-2699675110123
It's OverKuruptCD5671721 29399700091267
Synthetic DivisionCrossbreedCD12751 076-2
OracleKittieCD11751088-2699675108823
OracleKittieCD12751089-2699675109820
NeverlandCindy BullensCD11751090-2699675109028
Do You Get the Blues?Jimmie VaughanCD11751091-2699675109127
Just Won't BurnSusan TedeschiCD11751-109-2699675110925
4 Future TracksSpacehogCD4ARTCD-63[none]
I Want to LiveSpacehogCD3ARTCD-64[none]
Stoned + 2The Bicycle ThiefCD3ARTCD-66
Synthetic SamplerCrossbreedCD3ARTCD-71[none]
Lucky 7Reverend Horton HeatCD14
SidetracksSteve EarleCD13
Dark Angel: The Original TV Series SoundtrackVarious ArtistsCD13ATM-CD-51127699675112721
Songs for SurvivorsGraham Nash(unknown)10751130-2699675113025
VolumeFlippCD11
JerusalemSteve EarleCD11ATM 509480 25099750948026
Float Away With the Friday Night GodsMarahCD10507839 25099750783924
JerusalemSteve EarleCD1150948020009399700104776
The Future That WasJosh Joplin GroupCD13751143-2699675114329
Hello LisaLisa LoebCD12751151-2699675115128
Loose ScrewThe PretendersCD12751 153-2699675115326
SidetracksSteve EarleCD13507837 25099750783726
Corporate AmericaBostonCD10509880 25099750988022
My Ride’s HereWarren ZevonCD10751124-2
SleeplessPeter WolfCD12751125-2699675112523
I Think I Love YouKatie Cassidy(unknown)2751139-2699675113926
Corporate AmericaBostonCD10751142-2699675114220
Free Beer TomorrowJames Luther DickinsonCD10751148-2699675114824
SafeKittieCD7751155-2699675115524
JerusalemSteve EarleCD11ARCD 167[none]
SidetracksSteve EarleCD13ARTCD-129[none]
Say Something NastyNashville PussyCD15EK 91657777496043308
ThirdShiftGrottoSlackJay FarrarCD5
Wait for MeSusan TedeschiCD11699675114626
Toward the SunJeffrey GainesCD11751152-2699675115227
Start StaticSugarcultCD120766732665907667321
Other Ways of Speaking30 Odd Foot of GruntsCD13751159
Terroir BluesJay FarrarCD24
TimeThe PretendersCD8ATM-D5-51175
Black AugustKillah PriestCD14REC-CD-51171699675117122
Black AugustKillah PriestCD15REC-CD-51171699675117122
The WindWarren ZevonCD11ATM-CD-51156699675115623
All Things FiresignThe Firesign TheatreCD28751167-2699675116729
All Things Firesign (bonus track version)The Firesign TheatreCD30751169-2699675116927
Just an American Boy - The Audio DocumentarySteve EarleCD6ARTCD-204[none]
Final CD (Part 1)The FugsCD18ATM-CD-51170
Just an American BoySteve Earle2×CD16 + 10RCD 17002014431700224
Deller's Choice Alfred Deller Gustav LeonhardtVarious ArtistsCD13717794821123
Palm Trees and Power LinesSugarcultCD12RCD17018014431701825
Palm Trees and Power LinesSugarcultEnhanced CD12ATM-CD-51512699675151225
Funeral for a FriendThe Dirty Dozen Brass BandCD10