JAY-Z (US rapper)

~ Person

Annotation

Real Name: Shawn Corey Carter, Born: December 4th 1969, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Nickname: Jigga / Jay-Hova / Hova / Hova da God

Annotation last modified on 2005-04-22 21:40 UTC.

Legal name: Shawn Corey Carter

Filter

Discography

Album + Mixtape/Street

Year Title Artist RatingReleases
2003 I'm Good… Various Artists 1
2003 Operation Desert Storm, Part 2 DJ Clue? feat. S. Carter 1
2003 Where Ya Hood At, Part 4 (Mixed by DJ Clue) DJ Clue? 1
2004 Kon the Louis Vuitton Don Kanye West 1
2004 Changing the Game 9th Wonder 1
2004 In Memory Of... Volume 2 Big L & J‐Love 1
2004 Not Your Average Flow Joe Budden & DJ Entyce 1
2004 We Copy the Remix... Cesare, Mej & Soprano 1
2005 Who Got Game? The Mixtape The Game 2
2005 Ill at Will Mixtape, Volume 2: BC4 Straight Outta Lo-Cash Redman 1
2005 All Out War Volume 2 The Regime 1
2005 Big Boy Game 7 DJ Big Mike 1
2005 New York Mixtape Tres Coronas 1
2005 Public Enemy #1 DJ Green Lantern & Beanie Sigel 1
2005 Skateboards and Blazers Various Artists 1
2005 The Warriors Dirty Harry 1
2005 We Major in This Kanye West 1
2005 Westside Story: The Compton Chronicles The Game 2
2005 You Know What It Is, Volume 2 The Game 1
2006 Rock Phenomenon: Hip-Hop vs. Rock Mash-Ups DJ Vlad & Roc Raida 2
2006 Freshmen Adjustment, Volume 2 Kanye West 1 1
2006 The Passion of Tupac 2Pac 2
2006 The Best of the Roots The Roots 1
2006 Young Money Millionaire Lil Wayne 1
2006 It Was Written… Mick Boogie & Lupe Fiasco 1
2007 Fish N Chips Ghostface Killah 1
2007 It's Me Snitches DJ Clue? 1
2007 The Graduate Kanye West 1
2007 The Graduate Mick Boogie, Terry Urban, 9th Wonder & Kanye West 1
2007 Break Bread Or Play Dead Techniec 1
2007 After Curtis 50 Cent 1
2007 Exclusive: The Mixtape "The Ish U Aint Heard" Chris Brown 1
2007 Freshmen Adjustment, Volume 3 Kanye West 1 1
2007 Out of My Mind Pharrell Williams 1
2007 The Main Event DJ O.P & DJ RC 1
2007 The Weezy Effect: Bottom of the Map, Volume 2 Lil Wayne 1 1
2007 Time Kanye West 1
2008 C'zars Palace Mike Prat 1
2008 The Cannon Hip Hop Anthems 2.0 Don Cannon 1
2008 Jackin' For Hits PRo 1
2008 Fast Forward Kanye West 1
2008 The Leak 4 Lil Wayne 1
2008 The Leak 5 Lil Wayne 1
2008 Streets Advocate Trae 1
2008 Your Girls Favorite Mixtape (Fall Edition 2) Joey Fingaz 1
2008 Banknotes Presents Dr Dre – Compton Legend Dr. Dre 1
2008 Best Thing Smokin 13 DJ Smallz 1
2008 Dope Boy Fresh Famous 1
2008 Grand Theft Audio 6 Big Mike & DJ Thoro 1
2009 Maybach Season Rick Ross & Evil Empire 1
2009 Marco Polo Blends Marco Polo 1
2009 The Usual Suspects DJ Michael “5000” Watts 1
2009 The Incredible Truth (S.L.A.B.-ed by Pollie Pop) Trae 1
2009 Heartbreak Drake 3 (The First Semester) Drake 1
2009 The Don Divas Rihanna & Beyoncé 1
2009 The Re:Union Reflection Eternal 1
2009 A Remixed Compilation of the 2009 Grammy Nominees Mick Boogie & Terry Urban 1
2009 Suenan los sonideros Da Mixtape Sonidero Nacional 1
2009 The Drizzy Effect Drake 1
2009 Whiteowl Drop That 78 DJ Whiteowl 1
2010 Trending Topics 3 Evil Empire 1
2010 Thank Us Later: The Remix Album Drake 1
2010 Brooklyn Badboy Biggie 1
2010 Drink the Sea, Part 2: The Mixtape The Glitch Mob 2
2010 R&B Superstars Various Artists 1
2010 Sit Down, Man Das Racist 4 1
2010 Nikita Nicki Minaj 1
2010 Made in October Drake 1
2010 GOOD Fridays Kanye West 1
2010 Mac & Cheese 2 French Montana 1
2010 NASA Music 2: Space Dreams Kid Cudi 1
2010 No More Thank Yous Drake 1
2010 Queen of Collaborations Nicki Minaj 1
2010 The Nicki Effect Nicki Minaj 1
2011 Forever Dirty Ol’ Dirty Bastard 1
2011 SnowBall Official Mixtape Various Artists 1
2011 Legend Must Be Free Lil Wayne 1
2011 The RollerCoaster, Part 5 Massive Trip 1
2011 Bump From the Trunk: Volume 1: Dirty Bass Far East Movement 1
2011 My Best Work Scarface 1
2011 Things Get Worse Eminem 1
2012 Return of the G DJ Fletch & OutKast 1
2013 Rage Is Back: The Mixtape J.Period 1
2013 White Ice (Chopped Not Slopped) Mike G 1
2013 Street Bass Bootlegs, Volume 3 Dev79 1
2013 Kendrication Kendrick Lamar 1
2014 A Sex Addict's Therapy Various Artists 1
2014 Reanimated DJ Semi & Nas 1
2014 The Unreleased Mixtape Cassie 1
2015 Peaches-N-Cream Snoop Dogg & Pharrell Williams 1
2015 #BowTieWednesday Vol. 5 Various Artists 1
2015 Hitz City DJ 837 1
2015 2dayz Exclusives Vol. 29 DJ Street Cred 1
2015 This Is R&B Vol.24 DJ Hi Volume 1
2016 Views From the 6: The Prequel Drake 1
2017 Summertime Vol. 8 DJ Jazzy Jeff & Mick Boogie 1
Audio Heroin (The Mixtape) Jadakiss 1
Before the Curtain Closes Eminem 1
Diplomats, Volume 2 The Diplomats 1
DJ Clue & Desert Storm Present: The Mixtape After Tomorrow Various Artists 1

Showing all release groups for various artists. Show only official various artists release groups instead, or show release groups by this artist.