JAY Z (US rapper, formerly Jay-Z)

~ Person

Annotation

Real Name: Shawn Corey Carter, Born: December 4th 1969, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Nickname: Jigga / Jay-Hova / Hova / Hova da God

Annotation last modified on 2005-04-22 21:40 UTC.
Filter

Discography

Single

Year Title Artist RatingReleases
2013 Bitch, Don’t Kill My Vibe Kendrick Lamar feat. Jay‐Z 1
2013 Open Letter JAY Z & Frostie 1
2013 Higher Just Blaze & Baauer feat. JAY Z 1
2013 Know Bout Me Timbaland feat. JAY Z, Drake & James Fauntleroy 1 1
2013 The Devil Is a Lie Rick Ross feat. JAY Z 1
2016 Pop Style Drake feat. Kanye West & JAY Z 1
2016 All THe Way Up (Remix) Fat Joe & Remy Ma feat. French Montana, InfaRed & Jay-Z 1
Run This Town JAY Z 1

Single + Remix

Year Title Artist RatingReleases
1995 In My Lifetime Jay-Z feat. DJ Clark Kent 1
2005 Numb/Encore Jay-Z & Linkin Park 1
2010 Power (remix) Kanye West feat. Jay-Z & Swizz Beatz 1
2014 Drunk in Love Beyoncé feat. JAY Z & Kanye West 2
2014 Jungle (Remix) X Ambassadors feat. JAY Z 1

EP

Year Title Artist RatingReleases
2002 Collabo EP DJ Premier & Jay-Z 1
2004 Collision Course Linkin Park & JAY Z 4 4

EP + Live

Year Title Artist RatingReleases
2012 Live In Brooklyn Jay-Z 1

Unspecified type

Year Title Artist RatingReleases
2007 Blackvillainy Madvillain vs. JAY Z 1
2011 Niggas in Paris Jay-Z 1

Compilation

Year Title Artist RatingReleases
2010 The Hits Collection, Volume 1 Jay-Z 3

Mixtape/Street

Year Title Artist RatingReleases
2003 Library of a Legend Jay-Z 3 1

Showing all release groups by this artist. Show only official release groups instead, or show various artists release groups.