Clive Barda (photographer)

~ Person

Relationships

Discogs:https://www.discogs.com/artist/2234876 [info]
VIAF ID:18771907 [info]

Appearances

DateTitleAttributesArtistLength
photography
1973-08I puritaniVincenzo Bellini; Beverly Sills, Nicolai Gedda, Louis Quilico, Paul Plishka, London Philharmonic Orchestra, Julius Rudel
1988Die WalküreRichard Wagner; Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Bernard Haitink
2007Muses to MurderElizabeth Connell, Queensland Symphony Orchestra, Muhai Tang
Alhambra Fantasy / Khorovod / The Stations of the Sun / The Crazed Moon / DiptychJulian Anderson; BBC Symphony Orchestra, London Sinfonietta, Oliver Knussen
Aspects of Love (1989 original London cast)Andrew Lloyd Webber
Barber: Cello Concerto / Shostakovich: Cello Concerto no. 1Barber, Shostakovich; Raphael Wallfisch, English Chamber Orchestra, Geoffrey Simon
Barry Manilow’s Copacabana: Original London Cast RecordingBarry Manilow
Beethoven: Symphony no. 3 “Eroica” / Strauss: MetamorphosenBeethoven, Strauss; Sinfonia Grange au Lac, Esa‐Pekka Salonen
Beethoven: Symphony no. 3 “Eroica” / Strauss: MetamorphosenBeethoven, Strauss; Sinfonia Grange au Lac, Esa‐Pekka Salonen
Brundibár: Music by Composers in Theresienstadt (1941–1945)The Nash Ensemble
Brundibár: Music by Composers in Theresienstadt (1941–1945)The Nash Ensemble
Cello Concerto / SinfoniettaErnest John Moeran; Bournemouth Sinfonietta, Norman Del Mar, Raphael Wallfisch
Cello Concerto, op. 85 / Enigma VariationsElgar; Jacqueline du Pré, Philadelphia Orchestra, London Philharmonic Orchestra, Daniel Barenboim
Chamber MusicSchumann; The Nash Ensemble
Chamber MusicSchumann; The Nash Ensemble
Classic CD, Volume 33Various Artists
Complete Lieder Recordings on Deutsche GrammophonDietrich Fischer‐Dieskau
Complete Recordings on Archiv ProduktionTrevor Pinnock & The English Concert
Complete Recordings on Archiv Produktion and Deutsche GrammophonSir John Eliot Gardiner
Complete Symphonies & ConcertosGlazunov, José Serebrier, Royal Scottish National Orchestra, Russian National Orchestra
Concerto gregoriano / Poema autunnale / Ballata delle GnomidiRespighi; Lydia Mordkovitch, BBC Philharmonic, Sir Edward Downes
Die SchöpfungHaydn; Monteverdi Choir, English Baroque Soloists, John Eliot Gardiner
Duos for Violin & GuitarNiccolò Paganini, Mauro Giuliani; Itzhak Perlman, John Williams
FinalePrevin, Berkeley, Lutosławski, Durkó, Rautavaara; Philip Jones, Philip Jones Brass Ensemble
First Love: Songs From the British IslesBryn
First Piano ConcertosTchaikovsky, Medtner; Yevgeny Sudbin, São Paulo Symphony Orchestra, John Neschling
Flute, Flute, Violin & ViolaJohann Christian Bach, Wilhelm Friedemann Bach, Wilhelm Friedrich Ernst Bach; Jean‐Pierre Rampal, Eugenia Zukerman, Pinchas Zukerman, Charles Tunnell
Gramophone Collectors’ Edition CD no. 21, The Real Great Composers: The Real DvořákDvořák, Schubert, Boito, Albéniz, Mahler; Jiří Bělohlávek, Rob Cowan, The Jerusalem Quartet, Rolando Villazón, Xuefei Yang, Felicity Lott
Handel’s Finest Arias for Base VoiceHandel; Christopher Purves, Arcangelo, Jonathan Cohen
Handel’s Finest Arias for Base VoiceHandel; Christopher Purves, Arcangelo, Jonathan Cohen
Highlights From The Phantom of the Opera: The Original Cast Recording (1986 original London cast)Andrew Lloyd Webber
Hommage à Joseph Haydn / Hommage à Albert Roussel / Hommage à Gabriel FauréRavel, Debussy, Poulenc; Kenneth Sillito, Margaret Cable, William Bennett, Margaret Fingerhut, Clifford Benson
Il barbiere di SivigliaGioachino Rossini; Thomas Allen, Agnes Baltsa, Francisco Araiza, Robert Lloyd, Neville Marriner
Il barbiere di SivigliaRossini; Thomas Allen, Agnes Baltsa, Francisco Araiza, Academy of St. Martin‐in‐the‐Fields, Neville Marriner
Il barbiere di Siviglia: HighlightsRossini; Thomas Allen, Agnes Baltsa, Francisco Araiza, Academy of St. Martin‐in‐the‐Fields, Neville Marriner
In Classical Mood: Opera Favorites: Fun and FrolicVarious Artists
In Classical Mood: Opera Favorites: Quest for FreedomVarious Artists
In Classical Mood: Opera Favorites: Star‐Crossed LoversVarious Artists
In Classical Mood: Opera Favorites: Tragic HeroinesVarious Artists
Johannes Passiontask: booklet p. 25J.S. Bach; Ian Partridge, Harry Christophers, Choir & Orchestra of The Sixteen, David Wilson‐Johnson, Patrizia Kwella, David James, William Kendall, Michael George
Klavierkonzerte Nos. 1 & 2Beethoven; Martha Argerich, Philharmonia Orchestra, Giuseppe Sinopoli
L'Homme Armé MassesadditionalJosquin Des Prés, The Tallis Scholars - Peter Phillips
L'OrfeoClaudio Monteverdi; Sir John Eliot Gardiner
L’Enfance du ChristBerlioz; Alastair Miles, Jean Rigby, Gerald Finley, John Aler, Gwynne Howell, Corydon Singers, Corydon Orchestra, Matthew Best
London: The Orchestral RecordingsSir Georg Solti
Madama ButterflyGiacomo Puccini; Mirella Freni, José Carreras, Teresa Berganza, Juan Pons, Ambrosian Opera Chorus, Philharmonia Orchestra, Giuseppe Sinopoli
Missa Gloria tibi TrinitasJohn Taverner; The Tallis Scholars, Peter Phillips
Opera Gala!Various Artists
OtelloGiuseppe Verdi; Plácido Domingo, Renata Scotto, Sherrill Milnes, National Philharmonic Orchestra, James Levine
Overture Beckus the Dundipratt / English, Scottish, & Cornish Dances / Sinfonietta no. 1Malcolm Arnold; London Philharmonic Orchestra, Malcolm Arnold, London Symphony Orchestra, Nicholas Braithwaite
Phantasy Piano Quartet / Cello Sonata / Violin Sonata / Folk Tunes for String QuartetBridge; The Nash Ensemble
Phantasy Piano Quartet / Cello Sonata / Violin Sonata / Folk Tunes for String QuartetBridge; The Nash Ensemble
Piano Concertos K.450 & K.467Mozart; Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields, Neville Marriner, Alfred Brendel
Piano Concertos nos. 1-4 / Rhapsody on a Theme of PaganiniRachmaninov; Earl Wild, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Jascha Horenstein
Piano Concertos, K467 & K491Mozart; Academy of Ancient Music, Robert Levin, Richard Egarr
Piano Trio in B-flat, op. 99Franz Schubert; Borodin Trio
RachmaninovRachmaninov; Yevgeny Sudbin
RequiemAndrew Lloyd Webber; Plácido Domingo, Sarah Brightman, Lorin Maazel
Requiem / Symphonie fantastiqueBerlioz; André Previn, Robert Tear
Ripening / Symphony no. 1Josef Suk; New London Chamber Choir, BBC Symphony Orchestra, Jiří Bělohlávek
Russian Music for Violin and PianoTchaikovsky, Glazunov, Prokofiev, Rachmaninov, Stravinsky; Lydia Mordkovitch, Marina Gusak-Grin
Saint-Saëns: Violinkonzert Nr. 3 / Chausson: Poème / Fauré: BerceuseSaint‐Saëns, Chausson, Fauré; Isaac Stern, Orchestre de Paris, Daniel Barenboim
Schumann: Dichterliebe / Brahms: Six SongsSchumann, Brahms; Hakan Hagegard, Thomas Schuback
Scuola di Ballo / Ouverture anacréontique / Pavane pour un génie vivant / Sérénade / SymphonieJean Françaix; Ulster Orchestra, Thierry Fischer
Serenata a treVivaldi; Abchordis Ensemble, Andrea Buccarella, Marie Lys, Sophie Rennert, Anicio Zorzi Giustiniani
Serenata a treVivaldi; Abchordis Ensemble, Andrea Buccarella, Marie Lys, Sophie Rennert, Anicio Zorzi Giustiniani
Songs - 2Debussy; Lorna Anderson, Lisa Milne, Malcolm Martineau
Songs - 2Debussy; Lorna Anderson, Lisa Milne, Malcolm Martineau
Stabat MaterAntonio Vivaldi; Michael Chance, The English Concert, Trevor Pinnock
String Quartets / Piano QuintetHamilton Harty; Goldner String Quartet, Piers Lane
String Quartets / Piano QuintetHamilton Harty; Goldner String Quartet, Piers Lane
Suite Bergamasque / Pour le piano / Estampes / Images (oubliées)Debussy; Zoltán Kocsis
Suites for HarpsichordLouis Couperin; Christopher Hogwood
Suk: Asrael / Britten: Sinfonia da RequiemJosef Suk, Benjamin Britten; BBC Symphony Orchestra, Jiří Bělohlávek
Symphony in F-sharp major / AbschiedsliederErich Wolfgang Korngold; BBC Philharmonic, Sir Edward Downes, Linda Finnie
Symphony no. 4 in G majorGustav Mahler; Kiri Te Kanawa, Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Sir Georg Solti
Symphony no. 4 in G majorGustav Mahler; Kiri Te Kanawa, Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Sir Georg Solti
Tavener: The Protecting Veil / Britten: Cello Suite No 3 / Tavener: ThrinosJohn Tavener, Britten; Steven Isserlis, London Symphony Orchestra, Gennadi Rozhdestvenski
Te DeumHector Berlioz; Claudio Abbado, London Symphony Chorus, London Philharmonic Choir, Wooburn Singers, Francisco Araiza, European Community Youth Orchestra
Te DeumHector Berlioz; Claudio Abbado, European Union Youth Orchestra; Francisco Araiza, London Symphony Chorus, London Philharmonic Choir, Wooburn Singers, The Choristers of the Cathedral and Abbey Church of St. Alban, The Haberdasher’s Aske’s Hatcham College Choir, Southend Boys’ Choir, Desborough School Choir, The Choir Of Forest School, Winnersh, Choirboys Of High Wycombe Parish Church; Martin Haselböck
The Beggar's OperaJohn Gay / Christopher Pepusch; The Broadside Band, Jeremy Barlow
The Complete Warner Symphonic RecordingsRiccardo Muti
The Solo Recordings on Deutsche GrammophonDaniel Barenboim
The TempestThomas Adès; Simon Keenlyside, Cyndia Sieden, Ian Bostridge, Kate Royal, Toby Spence, Philip Langridge, The Royal Opera Chorus, The Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
The Three Piano TriosJohannes Brahms; Borodin Trio
Variations on a Theme of Frank Bridge / Matinées musicales, op. 24 / Soirées musicales, op. 9Britten; English Chamber Orchestra, Sir Alexander Gibson
Viola Concerto / Chain IISchnittke, Lutosławski; Isabelle van Keulen, The Philharmonia, Heinrich Schiff
Violin ConcertoElgar; Kyung Wha Chung, London Philharmonic Orchestra, Sir Georg Solti
Violinkonzert No. 5 / La primavera / Maestosa sonata sentimentaleNiccolò Paganini; Salvatore Accardo, London Philharmonic Orchestra, Charles Dutoit
Vivaldi: Gloria / Ostro picta / Bach: MagnificatVivaldi, Bach; Collegium Musicum 90, Emma Kirkby, Michael Chance, Stephen Varcoe, Tessa Bonner, John Mark Ainsley, Richard Hickox
Widor: Symphony no. 5 / Vierne: Carillon de WestminsterCharles‐Marie Widor, Louis Vierne; Simon Preston
WozzeckAlban Berg; Philharmonia Orchestra, Paul Daniel
– ????Piano QuintetsElgar, Frank Bridge; Allan Schiller, The Coull String Quartet
– ????Sonata in B minor / Trauergondel I & II / LégendesFranz Liszt; Alfred Brendel