Coldcut

~ Group

Aliases

An alias is an alternate name for an entity. They typically contain common mispellings or variations of the name and are also used to improve search results. View the alias documentation for more details.

Alias Sort name Begin Date End Date Type Locale
Colcut
Cold Cut

Artist credits

This is a list of all the different ways Coldcut is credited in the database. View the artist credit documentation for more details.

Name
Afterlife feat. Coldcut
Bent / Coldcut
Black Box / Coldcut feat. Lisa Stansfield
Cold Cut
Coldcut
Coldcut & DJ Food vs. DJ Krush
Coldcut & DJ Krush
Coldcut & Hexstatic
Coldcut & James Brown
Coldcut & Lisa Stansfield
Coldcut & Norman Cook
Coldcut & On-U Sound
Coldcut & On-U Sound feat. Adrian Sherwood
Coldcut & On-U Sound feat. Ce’Cile
Coldcut & On-U Sound feat. Ce’Cile, Toddla T & Adrian Sherwood
Coldcut & On-U Sound feat. Chezidek
Coldcut & On-U Sound feat. Chezidek & Adrian Sherwood
Coldcut & On-U Sound feat. Elan
Coldcut & On-U Sound feat. Elan & Adrian Sherwood
Coldcut & On-U Sound feat. Elan, Junior Reid, Lee “Scratch” Perry
Coldcut & On-U Sound feat. Hamsika Iyer
Coldcut & On-U Sound feat. Hamsika Iyer & Adrian Sherwood
Coldcut & On-U Sound feat. Lee “Scratch” Perry, Junior Reid, Elan & Adrian Sherwood
Coldcut & On-U Sound feat. Rholin X
Coldcut & On-U Sound feat. Rholin X & Adrian Sherwood
Coldcut & On-U Sound feat. Roots Manuva
Coldcut & On-U Sound feat. Roots Manuva & Adrian Sherwood
Coldcut & Robert Owens
Coldcut & The Orb
Coldcut / Daniel Caine Orchestra
Coldcut / Ty / Hint
Coldcut Feat. Lisa Stansfield
Coldcut and DJ QBert
Coldcut and Steinski
Coldcut and Tim Bran
Coldcut and piratetv.net crew
Coldcut feat. Amiri Baraka
Coldcut feat. Andrew Broder
Coldcut feat. Annette Peacock
Coldcut feat. Dom Spitzer
Coldcut feat. Fog
Coldcut feat. GWB
Coldcut feat. Grandmaster Flash & DJ Food
Coldcut feat. Hexstatic
Coldcut feat. John Matthias
Coldcut feat. Jon Spencer & Mike Ladd
Coldcut feat. Junior Reid
Coldcut feat. Junior Reid and The Ahead of Our Time Orchestra
Coldcut feat. Lisa Stansfield
Coldcut feat. Manuva
Coldcut feat. Mark E. Smith
Coldcut feat. Mike Ladd and Jon Spencer
Coldcut feat. Mpho Skeef
Coldcut feat. Queen Latifah
Coldcut feat. Robert Miles
Coldcut feat. Robert Owens
Coldcut feat. Roots Manuva
Coldcut feat. Roots Manuva & Roses Gabor
Coldcut feat. Roses Gabor
Coldcut feat. Salena Saliva & Jimpster
Coldcut feat. Salena Saliva, Jimpster & Bernard Purdie
Coldcut feat. Saul Williams
Coldcut feat. Soweto Kinch
Coldcut feat. The Cookie Crew
Coldcut feat. Yazz
Coldcut feat. Yazz & The Plastic Population
Coldcut feat. Yazz and The Plastic Population
Coldcut feat. Yazz and the Plastic Population
Coldcut featuring Yazz & The Plastic Population
Coldcut ft. Lisa Stansfield
Coldcut meets The Orb
Coldcut vs. DJ Krush
Coldcut vs. Silent Poets
Coldcut × On-U Sound feat. Chezidek
Coldcut × On‐U Sound
Coldcut × On‐U Sound feat. Ce’Cile and Toddla T
Coldcut × On‐U Sound feat. Chezidek
Coldcut × On‐U Sound feat. Elan
Coldcut × On‐U Sound feat. Hamsika Iyer
Coldcut × On‐U Sound feat. Lee “Scratch” Perry, Junior Reid and Elan
Coldcut × On‐U Sound feat. Rholin X
Coldcut × On‐U Sound feat. Roots Manuva
Hexstatic & Coldcut
JJ Jeczalik / Pete Gleadall / Pascal Gabriel / Megabass / Ian Curnow / Coldcut / David Ruffy / David Cummings & Miles Bould
John Digweed & Paul Oakenfold / Coldcut & DJ Rap
LL Cool J / Digital Underground / Uptown / Coldcut
Lisa Stansfield feat. Coldcut
Matt Black & The Coldcut Crew
Motive/Coldcut & Roots Manuva
Steinski and Coldcut
Trunk / Coldcut
Youth vs. Coldcut