| audio engineered |
---|
| Black Djinn Trance | | | Bill Laswell | 11:42 |
| edited |
---|
| Speed of Light | | | SXL | 22:22 |
| Voice of Thunder | | | SXL | 21:53 |
| engineered |
---|
2001 | Alphabeta | | | Herbie Hancock | 5:27 |
2001 | Be Still | | | Herbie Hancock | 5:12 |
2001 | Black Gravity | | | Herbie Hancock | 5:29 |
2001 | Ionosphere | | | Herbie Hancock | 3:59 |
2001 | Kebero, Part 1 | | | Herbie Hancock | 3:10 |
2001 | Kebero, Part 2 | | | Herbie Hancock | 4:48 |
2001 | The Essence | | | Herbie Hancock feat. Chaka Khan | 4:52 |
2001 | This Is Rob Swift | | | Herbie Hancock | 6:54 |
2001 | Tony Williams | | | Herbie Hancock | 6:09 |
2001 | Virtual Hornets | | | Herbie Hancock | 8:51 |
2001 | Wisdom | | | Herbie Hancock | 0:33 |
2003 | Across Time | | | Pharoah Sanders / Graham Haynes | 17:06 |
2003 | Alankara (Beats of the Heart) | | | Pharoah Sanders / Graham Haynes | 8:58 |
2003 | Gamaka | | | Pharoah Sanders / Graham Haynes | 15:53 |
2003 | Morning Tala | | | Pharoah Sanders / Graham Haynes | 7:46 |
| (How to) Sweat, Part 1 | | | Frank London | 2:43 |
| (How to) Sweat, Parts 1 & 2 (dance mix) | | | Frank London | 6:15 |
| 4-4-4-4-2-2-2-5-2 | | | Raoul Björkenheim, Bill Laswell & Morgan Ågren | 4:04 |
| 9th & Hennepin | | | Tom Waits | 1:57 |
| 99 Names | | | James Blood Ulmer | 4:56 |
| Abyssos | | | Method of Defiance | 6:52 |
| Acid Flesh | | | White Zombie | 5:31 |
| Aether | | | Method of Defiance feat. Karsh Kale & Nils Petter Molvaer | 5:13 |
| African Revolution | | | Lee “Scratch” Perry | 4:02 |
| Afro Beat | | | Deadline | 6:31 |
| Afro-beat | | | Manu Dibango | 11:01 |
| Aibi Virus | | | Method of Defiance feat. SPL, John Zorn & The Masada String Trio | 6:41 |
| All in the Dosis | Bob Musso | | N‐Factor | 4:41 |
| Amatyala | | | Hal and the Big 5 | 5:02 |
| Amenta | | | Method of Defiance feat. D-Star, Byard Lancaster & Pete Cosey | 6:48 |
| Amphora | | | Bill Laswell | 10:30 |
| Anachronizer (Asteroid B449) | | | Method of Defiance | 10:43 |
| Anachronizer Reloaded | | | Method of Defiance | 5:00 |
| Ananta (Passing Dream) | | | Bill Laswell | 23:31 |
| Anathema | | | Method of Defiance | 3:33 |
| Anti Jazz Glitch | | | Method of Defiance feat. Outrage & Craig Taborn | 6:39 |
| Anywhere I Lay My Head | | | Tom Waits | 2:48 |
| Apartment #9 | | | Julian Schnabel | 3:52 |
| Artificial Seaside | | | Second Nature | 16:30 |
| As It Is | | | James Blood Ulmer | 5:26 |
| Asiyah Dub (Blinding the Starry Eyes of God) | | | Automaton | 11:13 |
| Astral Altar (The Gateway of Legba) | | | Automaton | 11:46 |
| B1 | | | Jon Batiste, Chad Smith, Bill Laswell | 1:38 |
| B2 | | | Jon Batiste, Chad Smith, Bill Laswell | 3:46 |
| B3 | | | Jon Batiste, Chad Smith, Bill Laswell | 2:00 |
| Babylon Decoder | | | Method of Defiance feat. Amit, Toshinori Kondo & Buckethead | 5:20 |
| Bala Moussaka | | | Maleem Mahmoud Ghania with Pharoah Sanders | 3:55 |
| Baliphone Dub | | | Deadline | 4:24 |
| Bamane | | | Hal and the Big 5 | 3:26 |
| Bao Bao | | | Manu Dibango | 6:17 |
| Bass and Trouble | | | Sly & Robbie | 6:06 |
| Bass Terror Tetragrammaton | | | Bill Laswell | 15:16 |
| Beyond the Zero | | | Bill Laswell feat. Nils Petter Molvær | 9:09 |
| Big Black Mariah | | | Tom Waits | 2:44 |
| Big Blow | | | Manu Dibango | 10:21 |
| Black and Strong (HomeSick) | | | The Last Poets featuring George Clinton and Don Babatunde | 11:30 |
| Black Arc | | | Jon Batiste, Chad Smith, Bill Laswell | 4:12 |
| Black Lotus (album edit) | | | Sacred System | 6:55 |
| Black Midnight Sun | | | Lucky Peterson | 5:03 |
| Black Rage | | | The Last Poets | 5:19 |
| Black Rain | | | Method of Defiance | 5:49 |
| Black Swans | | | Deadline | 5:53 |
| Black Water | | | Method of Defiance feat. Fanu, Graham Haynes & Byard Lancaster | 4:28 |
| Black Whole | | | Raoul Björkenheim, Bill Laswell & Morgan Ågren | 3:44 |
| Blind Love | | | Tom Waits | 4:20 |
| Boat People | | | Manu Dibango | 5:23 |
| Boat Peoples | | | Deadline | 7:03 |
| Bôka Devotion | | | Aiyb Dieng | 6:11 |
| Boom Boom Bip | | | Vŏdû 155 | 4:04 |
| Boulandi Samawi | | | Maleem Mahmoud Ghania with Pharoah Sanders | 13:54 |
| Bound 2 Be a Drag | Bob Musso | | N‐Factor | 5:06 |
| Bride of Rain Dog (instrumental) | | | Tom Waits | 1:10 |
| Broken Edge | | | Deadline | 4:39 |
| Bucket Cue | | | Frank London | 0:25 |
| Burn Like Rome | Bob Musso | | N‐Factor | 3:46 |
| Butterfly | | | Lee “Scratch” Perry | 3:53 |
| Carey Came Back | | | Julian Schnabel | 5:31 |
| Casa Casa Atougra | | | Maleem Mahmoud Ghania with Pharoah Sanders | 5:04 |
| Cemetery Polka | | | Tom Waits | 1:47 |
| Chakra | | | Bill Laswell | 24:14 |
| Chamber Seven | | | Method of Defiance | 5:19 |
| Change Your Ways | | | Lucky Peterson | 3:05 |
| Chapo-So Jam | | | Manu Dibango | 11:42 |
| Cinque Roulettes | | | Raoul Björkenheim, Bill Laswell & Morgan Ågren | 3:53 |
| Clap Hands | | | Tom Waits | 3:49 |
| Code Woo - Condensed Fiction / Volunteered Slavery | | | Method of Defiance | 3:56 |
| Code Woo Redux | | | Method of Defiance | 0:15 |
| Codeplan Armoured (Stimulation Assassination) | | | Method of Defiance | 8:06 |
| Cold Metal | | | Iggy Pop | 3:28 |
| Coney Island Heyday | | | Frank London | 1:15 |
| Corpse Pose | | | Divination | 6:58 |
| Cos2 Is a Sinner | Bob Musso | | N‐Factor | 4:33 |
| Country Mile | | | Pharoah Sanders | 6:04 |
| Crab | | | Otomo Yoshihide, Bill Laswell, Yoshigaki Yasuhiro | 14:14 |
| Dancehall Kung Fu | | | Lee “Scratch” Perry | 5:33 |
| Dans nos mains | | | Hal and the Big 5 | 6:37 |
| Darésalam | | | Aiyb Dieng | 6:27 |
| Dark Heat | | | Method of Defiance | 8:07 |
| Dark Hood | | | Death Cube K | 12:41 |
| Dark Rain | | | Method of Defiance | 6:47 |
| See all 372 relationships |
| instruments |
---|
| Blume | | electric sitar | Frank London | 3:15 |
| Cult Groove | | electric sitar | Frank London | 3:10 |
| Deep | | electric sitar | Frank London | 0:34 |
| Diamonds & Gold | | banjo | Tom Waits | 2:33 |
| For a Few Dollars More | | guitar | Material | 7:27 |
| Irfiq Rak 2 | | electric guitar | Ahlam | 7:04 |
| Makuta | | organ | Ginger Baker | 5:34 |
| Norwegian Wood | | guitar | P.M.Dawn | 3:15 |
| Redemption | | electric sitar | Frank London | 0:48 |
| Revelation | | electric sitar | Frank London | 0:25 |
| Toy Piano | | electric sitar | Frank London | 1:56 |
| mixed |
---|
2003-06-26 | Changgo Valse | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 4:04 |
2003-06-26 | Cogwheels of Speed | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 3:38 |
2003-06-26 | Duoyell | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 4:09 |
2003-06-26 | Fountain Jewel | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 5:43 |
2003-06-26 | Ghostedwall | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 4:28 |
2003-06-26 | In the Flesh | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 3:40 |
2003-06-26 | Into Fall | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 4:54 |
2003-06-26 | Niagara Mohawk | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 10:07 |
2003-06-26 | Olivezone | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 7:15 |
2003-06-26 | Rain Turns Red Gold | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 3:42 |
2003-06-26 | Shed and Torn | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 8:34 |
2003-06-26 | Viscousphere | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 4:50 |
| 4-4-4-4-2-2-2-5-2 | | | Raoul Björkenheim, Bill Laswell & Morgan Ågren | 4:04 |
| 9th & Hennepin | | | Tom Waits | 1:57 |
| Afro Beat | | | Deadline | 6:31 |
| All Blues | | | Billy Bang | 10:06 |
| All Screwed Up | | | Ramones | 4:00 |
| Another Space | | | Milford Graves & Bill Laswell | 17:28 |
| Another Time | | | Milford Graves & Bill Laswell | 15:33 |
| Anywhere I Lay My Head | | | Tom Waits | 2:48 |
| Autopossession | | | Milford Graves & Bill Laswell | 9:08 |
| Baliphone Dub | | | Deadline | 4:24 |
| Battle of Algiers | | | John Zorn | 3:50 |
| Big Black Mariah | | | Tom Waits | 2:44 |
| Black Whole | | | Raoul Björkenheim, Bill Laswell & Morgan Ågren | 3:44 |
| Blind Love | | | Tom Waits | 4:20 |
| Boat Peoples | | | Deadline | 7:03 |
| Brain Damage | | | Last Exit | 6:05 |
| Bride of Rain Dog (instrumental) | | | Tom Waits | 1:10 |
| Can’t Get You Outta My Mind | | | Ramones | 3:22 |
| Cemetery Polka | | | Tom Waits | 1:47 |
| Charming the Beast | | | Ronald Shannon Jackson | 3:20 |
| Cinque Roulettes | | | Raoul Björkenheim, Bill Laswell & Morgan Ågren | 3:53 |
| Clap Hands | | | Tom Waits | 3:49 |
| Cold Metal | | | Iggy Pop | 3:28 |
| Come Back, Baby | | | Ramones | 4:01 |
| Da Bang | | | Billy Bang | 8:16 |
| Dark Heart | | | Last Exit | 6:21 |
| Daydreams | | | Billy Bang | 13:53 |
| Diamonds & Gold | | | Tom Waits | 2:33 |
| Dick Dogs | | | Sonny Sharrock Band | 5:14 |
| Don’t Bust My Chops | | | Ramones | 2:28 |
| Doo Root | | | Deadline | 3:44 |
| Drill Beats | | | Raoul Björkenheim, Bill Laswell & Morgan Ågren | 2:46 |
| Easy Rider | | | Iggy Pop | 4:55 |
| Erotico (The Burglars) | | | John Zorn | 4:27 |
| Eternal Signs | | | Milford Graves & Bill Laswell | 9:03 |
| Evoking | | | Ronald Shannon Jackson | 8:13 |
| Fourteen | | | Sonny Sharrock Band | 10:01 |
| Gammatron | | | Deadline | 5:22 |
| Ghost Strokes | | | Raoul Björkenheim, Bill Laswell & Morgan Ågren | 8:26 |
| Giu La Testa (Duck You Sucker!) | | | John Zorn | 6:06 |
| Guinea | | | Billy Bang | 12:26 |
| Gun Street Girl | | | Tom Waits | 4:38 |
| Hang Down Your Head | | | Tom Waits | 2:34 |
| Hard School | | | Last Exit | 18:28 |
| High on You | | | Iggy Pop | 4:49 |
| Holyman | | | Ronald Shannon Jackson | 5:27 |
| I Believe in Miracles | | | Ramones | 3:22 |
| I Believe in Miracles | | | Ramones | 3:20 |
| Ignorance Is Bliss | | | Ramones | 2:38 |
| Instinct | | | Iggy Pop | 4:13 |
| Invisible One | | | Raoul Björkenheim, Bill Laswell & Morgan Ågren | 11:17 |
| J.D. Schaa | | | Sonny Sharrock Band | 5:38 |
| Jockey Full of Bourbon | | | Tom Waits | 2:47 |
| Kingdom Come (ambient Suite) | | | Bill Laswell | 26:28 |
| Last Call | | | Last Exit | 4:17 |
| Law Years | | | Billy Bang | 7:49 |
| Layla Layla | | | Hassan Hakmoun | 4:49 |
| Learn to Listen | | | Ramones | 1:51 |
| Lithotone I - Part 1 | | | Raoul Björkenheim / William Parker / Hamid Drake | 11:40 |
| Lithotone I - Part 2 | | | Raoul Björkenheim / William Parker / Hamid Drake | 6:57 |
| Lithotone I - Part 3 | | | Raoul Björkenheim / William Parker / Hamid Drake | 8:26 |
| Lithotone I - Part 4 | | | Raoul Björkenheim / William Parker / Hamid Drake | 9:07 |
| Lithotone I - Part 5 | | | Raoul Björkenheim / William Parker / Hamid Drake | 6:50 |
| Lithotone I - Part 6 | | | Raoul Björkenheim / William Parker / Hamid Drake | 11:13 |
| Lithotone II | | | Raoul Björkenheim / William Parker / Hamid Drake | 13:22 |
| Love for Sale | | | Fine Young Cannibals | 2:51 |
| Lowdown | | | Iggy Pop | 4:30 |
| Makossa '87 | | | Manu Dibango | 3:51 |
| Makossa '87 | | | Manu Dibango | 7:06 |
| Makossa '87 (Big Blow) | | | Manu Dibango | 10:17 |
| Makossa ’87 (Big Blow) | | | Manu Dibango | 4:21 |
| Makossa Rock | | | Deadline | 11:05 |
| Merry Christmas (I Don’t Want to Fight Tonight) | | | Ramones | 2:04 |
| Merry Christmas (I Don’t Want to Fight Tonight) | | | Ramones | 2:04 |
| Metamorfosi (La Classe Operaia Va In Paradiso) | | | John Zorn | 4:37 |
| Midtown (instrumental) | | | Tom Waits | 1:03 |
| Milano Odea | | | John Zorn | 3:04 |
| Moon Tune | | | Raoul Björkenheim, Bill Laswell & Morgan Ågren | 2:10 |
| My Song | | | Sonny Sharrock Band | 6:29 |
| Nine Tails | | | Andy Hawkins | 13:27 |
| Nothing Beats a Failure But a Try | | | Ronald Shannon Jackson | 6:02 |
| Once Upon a Time in the West | | | John Zorn | 8:31 |
| Palisades Park | | | Ramones | 2:20 |
| Panhandling | | | Ronald Shannon Jackson | 5:41 |
| Pet Sematary | | | Ramones | 3:30 |
| Peur sur la ville | | | John Zorn | 4:16 |
| Poverty (Once Upon a Time in America) | | | John Zorn | 3:49 |
| Power & Freedom | | | Iggy Pop | 3:53 |
| See all 128 relationships |
| performed |
---|
| Avatar | | | Professor Shehab feat. Robert Musso | 8:23 |
| produced |
---|
| Bala Moussaka | | assistant | Maleem Mahmoud Ghania with Pharoah Sanders | 3:55 |
| Ballots Not Bullets | | | 24‐7 Spyz | 4:24 |
| Boulandi Samawi | | assistant | Maleem Mahmoud Ghania with Pharoah Sanders | 13:54 |
| Casa Casa Atougra | | assistant | Maleem Mahmoud Ghania with Pharoah Sanders | 5:04 |
| Dallab | | | Thomas Chapin & Borah Bergman | 5:56 |
| Dark Memory / Shreds | | | Thomas Chapin & Borah Bergman | 3:20 |
| Delta | | | Divination | 5:54 |
| Die, Saurier, Die | | | Caspar Brötzmann & Peter Brötzmann | 3:55 |
| Doozanddazy | | | Caspar Brötzmann & Peter Brötzmann | 4:30 |
| Dreaming in A | | | The Wildhearts | 3:29 |
| Drop a Bomb | | | Madder Rose | 2:10 |
| Fette Biester | | | Caspar Brötzmann & Peter Brötzmann | 5:58 |
| Grand Design | | | Thomas Chapin & Borah Bergman | 7:06 |
| Grandma Dynamite | | | 24‐7 Spyz | 3:45 |
| Hamdouchi | | assistant | Maleem Mahmoud Ghania with Pharoah Sanders | 9:05 |
| I Must Go On | | | 24‐7 Spyz | 3:01 |
| Industry | | | Thomas Chapin & Borah Bergman | 10:13 |
| Jimi’z Jam | | | 24‐7 Spyz | 2:25 |
| Kitchen Kut/Ups | | | Thomas Chapin & Borah Bergman | 3:06 |
| La Allah Dayim Moulenah | | assistant | Maleem Mahmoud Ghania with Pharoah Sanders | 11:08 |
| Last Home | | | Caspar Brötzmann & Peter Brötzmann | 4:40 |
| Little Man In The Boat | | | Caspar Brötzmann & Peter Brötzmann | 5:42 |
| Mahraba | | assistant | Maleem Mahmoud Ghania with Pharoah Sanders | 7:47 |
| Moussa Berkiyo / Koubaliy Beriah La’ Foh | | assistant | Maleem Mahmoud Ghania with Pharoah Sanders | 4:34 |
| New Drug | | | 24‐7 Spyz | 2:55 |
| Peace in Essaouira (for Sonny Sharrock) | | assistant | Maleem Mahmoud Ghania with Pharoah Sanders | 7:22 |
| Pillage | | | 24‐7 Spyz | 4:40 |
| Points | | | Thomas Chapin & Borah Bergman | 2:29 |
| Politics | | | Thomas Chapin & Borah Bergman | 4:59 |
| Propulsion | | | Thomas Chapin & Borah Bergman | 6:05 |
| Salat Anbi | | assistant | Maleem Mahmoud Ghania with Pharoah Sanders | 8:18 |
| Social Plague | | | 24‐7 Spyz | 4:42 |
| Something Weird (Going on in My Head) | | | The Wildhearts | 4:51 |
| Speed of Light | | | SXL | 22:22 |
| Spill My Guts | | | 24‐7 Spyz | 3:37 |
| Splattermania | | | The Wildhearts | 4:06 |
| Spyz Dope | | | 24‐7 Spyz | 2:50 |
| Talk to The Canoe Driver | | | Caspar Brötzmann & Peter Brötzmann | 9:59 |
| Tango Skin Polka | | | 24‐7 Spyz | 1:28 |
| Tantarabobs | | | Caspar Brötzmann & Peter Brötzmann | 16:25 |
| Valse Languide | | | Thomas Chapin & Borah Bergman | 8:24 |
| Voice of Thunder | | | SXL | 21:53 |
| Weekend (5 Long Days) | | | The Wildhearts | 4:26 |
| Witch Hazel in The Dark Afternoon | | | Caspar Brötzmann & Peter Brötzmann | 5:47 |
| Yazzihamper | | | Caspar Brötzmann & Peter Brötzmann | 5:00 |
| programming |
---|
| 4D | | membranophone | Bill Laswell & Grandmixer DXT | 5:08 |
| Asiyah Dub (Blinding the Starry Eyes of God) | | | Automaton | 11:13 |
| Astral Altar (The Gateway of Legba) | | | Automaton | 11:46 |
| Black Dangers | | | Bill Laswell | 29:51 |
| Black Dust | | membranophone | Bill Laswell & Grandmixer DXT | 6:13 |
| Boom Boom Bip | | | Vŏdû 155 | 4:04 |
| Cut Virus | | membranophone | Bill Laswell & Grandmixer DXT | 5:50 |
| Descent | | | Divination | 14:56 |
| Dread Iternal | | | Bill Laswell | 9:21 |
| Feel No Evil | | | Vŏdû 155 | 3:24 |
| Fête Rara | | | Vŏdû 155 | 4:52 |
| L'Amour | | | Vŏdû 155 | 4:17 |
| Lissila | | | Vŏdû 155 | 3:51 |
| Makossa Rock | | | Deadline | 11:05 |
| Mama Dadŭ | | | Vŏdû 155 | 4:30 |
| Om Namah Shiva (Transformation of the Heart mix) | | | Jah Wobble’s Invaders of the Heart | 14:09 |
| Palé'M Mal | | | Vŏdû 155 | 4:46 |
| Phase Draft | | membranophone | Bill Laswell & Grandmixer DXT | 5:53 |
| Rain Dream | | | Divination | 5:50 |
| Subcut | | membranophone | Bill Laswell & Grandmixer DXT | 6:10 |
| Tak This Tak That | | | Vŏdû 155 | 4:35 |
| The Black Meat (Deconstruction of the Bebel-Tower of Reason) | | | Automaton | 12:12 |
| The Terran Invasion of Alpha Centaurai Year 2794 | | | Automaton | 11:44 |
| Vŏdû Funkadelic | | | Vŏdû 155 | 4:01 |
| Zaka | | | Vŏdû 155 | 3:46 |
| recording engineer for |
---|
1990-08-19 – 1990-08-24 | Die, Saurier, Die | | | Caspar Brötzmann & Peter Brötzmann | 3:55 |
1990-08-19 – 1990-08-24 | Doozanddazy | | | Caspar Brötzmann & Peter Brötzmann | 4:30 |
1990-08-19 – 1990-08-24 | Fette Biester | | | Caspar Brötzmann & Peter Brötzmann | 5:58 |
1990-08-19 – 1990-08-24 | Last Home | | | Caspar Brötzmann & Peter Brötzmann | 4:40 |
1990-08-19 – 1990-08-24 | Little Man In The Boat | | | Caspar Brötzmann & Peter Brötzmann | 5:42 |
1990-08-19 – 1990-08-24 | Talk to The Canoe Driver | | | Caspar Brötzmann & Peter Brötzmann | 9:59 |
1990-08-19 – 1990-08-24 | Tantarabobs | | | Caspar Brötzmann & Peter Brötzmann | 16:25 |
1990-08-19 – 1990-08-24 | Witch Hazel in The Dark Afternoon | | | Caspar Brötzmann & Peter Brötzmann | 5:47 |
1990-08-19 – 1990-08-24 | Yazzihamper | | | Caspar Brötzmann & Peter Brötzmann | 5:00 |
1992-03-30 | Dallab | | | Thomas Chapin & Borah Bergman | 5:56 |
1992-03-30 | Dark Memory / Shreds | | | Thomas Chapin & Borah Bergman | 3:20 |
1992-03-30 | Grand Design | | | Thomas Chapin & Borah Bergman | 7:06 |
1992-03-30 | Industry | | | Thomas Chapin & Borah Bergman | 10:13 |
1992-03-30 | Kitchen Kut/Ups | | | Thomas Chapin & Borah Bergman | 3:06 |
1992-03-30 | Points | | | Thomas Chapin & Borah Bergman | 2:29 |
1992-03-30 | Politics | | | Thomas Chapin & Borah Bergman | 4:59 |
1992-03-30 | Propulsion | | | Thomas Chapin & Borah Bergman | 6:05 |
1992-03-30 | Valse Languide | | | Thomas Chapin & Borah Bergman | 8:24 |
1995-06 | Dirty in the Right Places | Bob Musso | | Henry Threadgill | 8:10 |
1995-06 | Like It Feels | Bob Musso | | Henry Threadgill | 11:17 |
1995-06 | Make Hot and Give | Bob Musso | | Henry Threadgill | 7:56 |
1995-06 | Noisy Flowers | Bob Musso | | Henry Threadgill | 6:42 |
1995-06 | Official Silence | Bob Musso | | Henry Threadgill | 8:54 |
1995-06 | Refined Poverty | Bob Musso | | Henry Threadgill | 9:04 |
1995-06 | The Mockingbird Sin | Bob Musso | | Henry Threadgill | 12:12 |
1999-11-29 | Moment | | | Bailey / Tacuma / Weston | 16:35 |
1999-11-29 | Nebeula | | | Bailey / Tacuma / Weston | 8:53 |
1999-11-29 | Present | | | Bailey / Tacuma / Weston | 12:26 |
1999-11-29 | s’Now | | | Bailey / Tacuma / Weston | 7:50 |
1999-11-29 | This Time | | | Bailey / Tacuma / Weston | 16:00 |
1999-11-29 | What It Is | | | Bailey / Tacuma / Weston | 9:01 |
2003-06-23 – 2003-06-24 | Changgo Valse | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 4:04 |
2003-06-23 – 2003-06-24 | Cogwheels of Speed | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 3:38 |
2003-06-23 – 2003-06-24 | Duoyell | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 4:09 |
2003-06-23 – 2003-06-24 | Fountain Jewel | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 5:43 |
2003-06-23 – 2003-06-24 | Ghostedwall | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 4:28 |
2003-06-23 – 2003-06-24 | In the Flesh | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 3:40 |
2003-06-23 – 2003-06-24 | Into Fall | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 4:54 |
2003-06-23 – 2003-06-24 | Niagara Mohawk | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 10:07 |
2003-06-23 – 2003-06-24 | Olivezone | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 7:15 |
2003-06-23 – 2003-06-24 | Rain Turns Red Gold | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 3:42 |
2003-06-23 – 2003-06-24 | Shed and Torn | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 8:34 |
2003-06-23 – 2003-06-24 | Viscousphere | | | Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti | 4:50 |
2004-05-10 | Blue Monk | | | Ahmed Abdullah’s Ebonic Tones | 7:12 |
2004-05-10 | Fate in a Pleasant Mood | | | Ahmed Abdullah’s Ebonic Tones | 4:40 |
2004-05-10 | Iko Iko | | | Ahmed Abdullah’s Ebonic Tones | 3:21 |
2004-05-10 | Lonely Woman | | | Ahmed Abdullah’s Ebonic Tones | 12:52 |
2004-05-10 | Nothing but Love | | | Ahmed Abdullah’s Ebonic Tones | 6:37 |
2004-05-10 | Sans Souci | | | Ahmed Abdullah’s Ebonic Tones | 7:39 |
2004-05-10 | Tapestry | | | Ahmed Abdullah’s Ebonic Tones | 8:11 |
2004-05-10 | Tara’s Song | | | Ahmed Abdullah’s Ebonic Tones | 9:16 |
2004-05-10 | The Cave | | | Ahmed Abdullah’s Ebonic Tones | 14:16 |
2004-09 | Alice in Wonderland | | | John Tchicai, Reggie Workman and Andrew Cyrille | 6:14 |
2004-09 | Anders on the Loose | | | John Tchicai, Reggie Workman and Andrew Cyrille | 5:11 |
2004-09 | Andrea Calling | | | John Tchicai, Reggie Workman and Andrew Cyrille | 4:37 |
2004-09 | Beyond the Blue Horizon | | | John Tchicai, Reggie Workman and Andrew Cyrille | 5:31 |
2004-09 | Heksehyl | | | John Tchicai, Reggie Workman and Andrew Cyrille | 6:30 |
2004-09 | Monk’s Dream | | | John Tchicai, Reggie Workman and Andrew Cyrille | 4:40 |
2004-09 | My Lady Lodie | | | John Tchicai, Reggie Workman and Andrew Cyrille | 6:42 |
2004-09 | Pannonica | | | John Tchicai, Reggie Workman and Andrew Cyrille | 5:00 |
2004-09 | Proximity | | | John Tchicai, Reggie Workman and Andrew Cyrille | 7:36 |
2004-09 | The Current | | | John Tchicai, Reggie Workman and Andrew Cyrille | 15:36 |
2004-09 | The Secret | | | John Tchicai, Reggie Workman and Andrew Cyrille | 4:32 |
2005-01-19 | Concepticus | | | Andrew Cyrille with Greg Osby | 3:33 |
2005-01-19 | Cyrille in Motion | | | Andrew Cyrille with Greg Osby | 5:38 |
2005-01-19 | Equalatogram | | | Andrew Cyrille with Greg Osby | 3:05 |
2005-01-19 | Low Blue Flame | | | Andrew Cyrille with Greg Osby | 6:20 |
2005-01-19 | No. 11 | | | Andrew Cyrille with Greg Osby | 8:22 |
2005-01-19 | Noodle | | | Andrew Cyrille with Greg Osby | 3:29 |
2005-01-19 | Pop Pop | | | Andrew Cyrille with Greg Osby | 3:22 |
2005-01-19 | Roscoe | | | Andrew Cyrille with Greg Osby | 3:46 |
2005-01-19 | Striation | | | Andrew Cyrille with Greg Osby | 4:28 |
2005-01-19 | The Music in Us | | | Andrew Cyrille with Greg Osby | 7:48 |
2005-01-19 | With You in Mind (instrumental) | | | Andrew Cyrille with Greg Osby | 3:30 |
2005-01-19 | With You in Mind (recital) | | | Andrew Cyrille with Greg Osby | 3:47 |
2005-01-19 | Work | | | Andrew Cyrille with Greg Osby | 4:24 |
2005-08 | At Play in the Fields of the Lord | | | Billy Bang | 9:32 |
2005-08 | Chan Chan | | | Billy Bang | 7:05 |
2005-08 | Dance of the Manakin | | | Billy Bang | 10:00 |
2005-08 | Dark Silhouette | | | Billy Bang | 9:39 |
2005-08 | Jupiter’s Future | | | Billy Bang | 6:31 |
2005-08 | Only Time Will Tell | | | Billy Bang | 7:14 |
2005-08 | Prayer for Peace | | | Billy Bang | 19:58 |
2005-12-13 | Chan Chan | | | FAB Trio | 7:11 |
2005-12-13 | For Bea | | | FAB Trio | 5:27 |
2005-12-13 | From Here to There | | | FAB Trio | 8:09 |
2005-12-13 | From the Waters of New Orleans | | | FAB Trio | 5:04 |
2005-12-13 | History of Jazz in Reverse | | | FAB Trio | 8:04 |
2005-12-13 | Homeward Bound | | | FAB Trio | 15:45 |
2005-12-13 | Implications | | | FAB Trio | 9:52 |
2005-12-13 | One for Don Cherry | | | FAB Trio | 6:08 |
2005-12 | C’mon Baby | | | Andrew Cyrille & Haitian Fascination | 2:55 |
2005-12 | Deblozay | | | Andrew Cyrille & Haitian Fascination | 7:03 |
2005-12 | Hope Springs Eternal | | | Andrew Cyrille & Haitian Fascination | 8:40 |
2005-12 | Isaura | | | Andrew Cyrille & Haitian Fascination | 7:09 |
2005-12 | Mais | | | Andrew Cyrille and Frisner Augustin | 3:18 |
2005-12 | Marinèt | | | Andrew Cyrille & Haitian Fascination | 7:02 |
2005-12 | Route de frères, Part 1 - Hills of Anjubeau | | | Andrew Cyrille & Haitian Fascination | 5:24 |
2005-12 | Route de frères, Part 2 - Memories of Port-au-Prince Afternoons | | | Andrew Cyrille & Haitian Fascination | 3:16 |
2005-12 | Route de frères, Part 3 - Manhattan Swing | | | Andrew Cyrille & Haitian Fascination | 6:02 |
| See all 179 relationships |
| audio engineered |
---|
| Rain Dogs | | | Tom Waits | |
| Rain Dogs | | | Tom Waits | |
| Rain Dogs | | | Tom Waits | |
| Rain Dogs | | | Tom Waits | |
| Rain Dogs | | | Tom Waits | |
| engineered |
---|
| Akasha | | | Divination | |
| Axiom Dub: Mysteries of Creation | | | Various Artists | |
| Axis | Bob Musso | | Jonas Hellborg | |
| Axis | | | Jonas Hellborg | |
| Axis | Bob Musso | | Jonas Hellborg | |
| Axis | Bob Musso | | Jonas Hellborg | |
| City of Light | | | Bill Laswell | |
| Death Ambient | | | Death Ambient | |
| Divine Light | | | Carlos Santana | |
| Dub Terror Exhaust | | | Automaton | |
| Equations of Eternity | | | Equations of Eternity | |
| Finery of the Storm | | | Muddy World | |
| Funkcronomic | | | Bill Laswell, Bernie Worrell & Karsh Kale | |
| Illuminations: An Axiom Compilation | | | Various Artists | |
| Invisible Design | | | Bill Laswell | |
| Jihad: Points of Order | | | Automaton | |
| Middle Passage | | | Ginger Baker | |
| Moonchild: Songs Without Words | Bob Musso | | John Zorn | |
| One Down | | | Material | |
| Radius | | | Thomas Chapin | |
| T.A.Z. | | | Hakim Bey | |
| Vevè | | | Equations of Eternity | |
| mixed |
---|
| God Bless Satan | | | Mephiskapheles | |
| Rain Dogs | | | Tom Waits | |
| Rain Dogs | | | Tom Waits | |
| Rain Dogs | | | Tom Waits | |
| Rain Dogs | | | Tom Waits | |
| performed |
---|
| Jihad: Points of Order | | | Automaton | |
| produced |
---|
| God Bless Satan | | | Mephiskapheles | |
| Headfirst Into the Flames: Live in Europe | | | Last Exit | |
| Inversions | | | Thomas Chapin & Borah Bergman | |
| Radius | | | Thomas Chapin | |
| Sonogram | | | Pheeroan akLaff | |
| programming |
---|
| Dub Terror Exhaust | | | Automaton | |
| recording engineer for |
---|
| Big Science | Bob Musso | additional and assistant | Laurie Anderson | |
| Dissident | | | Deadline | |
| Gorgeous | Bob Musso | | Ni Hao! | |
| Visions of Excess | | additional | The Golden Palominos | |