Jorge Bolet (Cuban-born American virtuoso pianist and teacher, 1914–1990)

~ Person

Aliases

An alias is an alternate name for an entity. They typically contain common mispellings or variations of the name and are also used to improve search results. View the alias documentation for more details.

Jorge Bolet (Cuban-born American virtuoso pianist and teacher, 1914–1990) has no aliases.

Artist credits

This is a list of all the different ways Jorge Bolet (Cuban-born American virtuoso pianist and teacher, 1914–1990) is credited in the database. View the artist credit documentation for more details.

Name
Ashkenazy, Schiff, Lupu, Bolet, Larrocha
Chausson; Itzhak Perlman, Jorge Bolet, Juilliard String Quartet
Chopin; Jorge Bolet
Debussy; Jorge Bolet
Edvard Grieg, Robert Schumann; Radio Symphony Orchestra Berlin, Riccardo Chailly, Jorge Bolet
Felix Mendelssohn; Jorge Bolet
Franz Liszt; Jorge Bolet
Franz Liszt; Jorge Bolet, Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra, David Zinman
Franz Liszt; Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra, David Zinman, Jorge Bolet
Fryderyk Chopin & Jorge Bolet
Fryderyk Chopin; Jorge Bolet
Frédéric Chopin; Jorge Bolet
Frédéric Chopin; Orchestre symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit, Jorge Bolet
Grieg, Schumann; Jorge Bolet, Riccardo Chailly, RSO Berlin
Grieg, Schumann; RSO Berlin, Riccardo Chailly, Jorge Bolet
Jorge Bolet
Jorge Bolet, Deutsches Symphonie‐Orchester Berlin, Riccardo Chailly
Jorge Bolet, Juilliard String Quartet, Itzhak Perlman
Jorge Bolet, London Symphony Orchestra, Iván Fischer
Jorge Bolet, Orchestre symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
Jorge Bolet, Radio‐Symphonie‐Orchester Berlin, Riccardo Chailly
Jorge Bolet, Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra, David Zinman
Juilliard String Quartet, Jorge Bolet
Liszt : Bolet
Liszt; Bolet
Liszt; Jorge Bolet
London Philharmonic Orchestra, Sir Georg Solti, Jorge Bolet
London Symphony Orchestra, Iván Fischer, Jorge Bolet
Orchestre symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit, Jorge Bolet
Rachmaninov; Jorge Bolet
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra Dirigent: David Zinman Klavier: Jorge Bolet - Liszt
Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninoff; Orchestre symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit, Jorge Bolet