INXS

~ Group

Aliases

An alias is an alternate name for an entity. They typically contain common misspellings or variations of the name and are also used to improve search results. View the alias documentation for more details.

AliasSort nameBegin DateEnd DateTypeLocale
The Farriss BrothersFarriss Brothers, The19771979Artist name
I.N.X.S.
In ExcessSearch hint

Artist credits

This is a list of all the different ways INXS is credited in the database. View the artist credit documentation for more details.

Name
DJ Kash vs INXS (see uses)
DJ Kash vs. INXS (see uses)
INXS (see uses)
INXS & Jimmy Barnes (see uses)
INXS & Michael Hutchence (see uses)
INXS & Ray Charles (see uses)
INXS & Rogue Traders (see uses)
INXS & Tall Paul (see uses)
INXS / Kim Wilde / Sabrina / Taylor Dayne / S’Express / Rick Astley / Yazz and the Plastic Population / Bros / Pet Shop Boys / Erasure (see uses)
INXS and Jimmy Barnes (see uses)
INXS feat. Ben Harper (see uses)
INXS feat. Ben Harper & Mylène Farmer (see uses)
INXS feat. Dan Sultan (see uses)
INXS feat. Deborah de Corral (see uses)
INXS feat. J. D. Fortune (see uses)
INXS feat. Jimmy Barnes (see uses)
INXS feat. Kav Temperley (see uses)
INXS feat. Loane (see uses)
INXS feat. Nikka Costa (see uses)
INXS feat. Pat Monahan (see uses)
INXS feat. Ray Charles (see uses)
INXS feat. Rob Thomas & DJ Yaleidys (see uses)
INXS feat. Tricky (see uses)
INXS feat. Tricky (see uses)
INXS feat.Rob Thomas & IntroducingDJ Yaleidys (see uses)
INXS featuring Ben Harper (see uses)
INXS featuring Ben Harper & Mylène Farmer (see uses)
INXS featuring Dan Sultan (see uses)
INXS featuring Deborah de Corral (see uses)
INXS featuring JD Fortune (see uses)
INXS featuring Kav Temperley (see uses)
INXS featuring Loane (see uses)
INXS featuring Nikka Costa (see uses)
INXS featuring Pat Monahan (see uses)
INXS featuring Rob Thomas & DJ Yaleidys (see uses)
INXS featuring Tricky (see uses)
INXS vs. Gwen Stefani (see uses)
INXS with Ray Charles (see uses)
INXS, Australian Concert Orchestra & Phillip Hartl (see uses)
INXS, Chris Murphy, Richard Lowenstein, Troy Davies (see uses)
INXS, Herb Ritts, Annie Leibowitz, Helmut Newton, James Minchin, Lynn Goldsmith, Grant Matthews, Phil Mortlock, Nick Egan, Serge Thomann, Peggy Sirota (see uses)
Jimmy Barnes & INXS (see uses)
Jimmy Barnes with INXS (see uses)
Kash feat. INXS (see uses)
Kash vs. INXS (see uses)
Kash vs. INXS (see uses)
Kash vs. INXS (see uses)
Kash vs. INXS (see uses)
Kash vs. INXS (see uses)
Kylie Minogue vs. INXS (see uses)
Mellow Trax feat. INXS (see uses)
Mellow Trax vs. INXS (see uses)
Michael Hutchence, Mylène Farmer & INXS (see uses)
Michael Jackson & INXS (see uses)
Mis-Teeq vs. INXS (see uses)
Mylène Farmer, Michael Hutchence & INXS (see uses)
Par-T-One & INXS (see uses)
Par-T-One V INXS (see uses)
Par-T-One vs INXS (see uses)
Par-T-One vs. INXS (see uses)
Professor Green vs. INXS (see uses)
Rogue Traders Vs. INXS (see uses)
Rogue Traders vs INXS (see uses)
Rogue Traders vs. INXS (see uses)
Tall Paul & INXS (see uses)
Tall Paul Vs. INXS (see uses)
Tall Paul VsINXS (see uses)
Tall Paul vs INXS (see uses)
Tall Paul vs. INXS (see uses)
Tall Paul vs. INXS / Rhythm Masters (see uses)
Tall Paul v’s INXS (see uses)