Jimmie Rodgers (country music pioneer, died in 1933)

~ Person

Aliases

An alias is an alternate name for an entity. They typically contain common mispellings or variations of the name and are also used to improve search results. View the alias documentation for more details.

AliasSort nameBegin DateEnd DateTypeLocale
Jimmie RogersSearch hint
James Charles RodgersRodgers, James CharlesLegal name
Jimmie C. RodgersRodgers, Jimmie C.
The Blue YodelerSearch hint
The Singing Brakeman

Artist credits

This is a list of all the different ways Jimmie Rodgers (country music pioneer, died in 1933) is credited in the database. View the artist credit documentation for more details.

Name
Jimmie Rodgers
Jimmie Rodgers & Elsie McWilliams
Jimmie Rodgers & Louis Armstrong
Jimmie Rodgers & Sara Carter
Jimmie Rodgers & The Louisville Jug Band
Jimmie Rodgers - Sara Carter
Jimmie Rodgers and The Carter Family
Jimmie Rodgers feat. Sara Carter
Jimmie Rodgers with Charles Kama
Jimmie Rodgers with Joe Kaipo
Jimmie Rodgers with The Carter Sisters
Jimmie Rodgers, Rainbow Ranch Boys
Various Artists featuring Jimmie Rodgers, Slim Whitman, Hank Snow, Rex Allen, Roy Rogers, Eddy Arnold and many more