Kurtis Mantronik (the individual)

~ Person

Annotation

Real Name: Kurtis Khaleel (born September 4, 1965)

Aliases: Chamonix, Electric Circus, Harry's Afro Hut, Kurtis Mantronik pres. Chamonix, Mantronik

Annotation last modified on 2009-11-20 02:12 .
Filter

Discography

Album + Compilation

Year Title Artist RatingReleases
1997 Atomic Hi-Fi Various Artists 1
1998 DJ Morpheus Presents If U Can Beat 'Em, Break 'Em! Various Artists 1
1998 Increase the Beats Various Artists 1
1998 Ibiza Uncovered 2 Various Artists 1
1998 Absolute Dance Opus 21 Various Artists 1
1998 Digital Empire II: The Aftermath Various Artists 3.5 1
1998 Energy Dance Hits 5 Various Artists 1
1999 Dope on Plastic! 6 Various Artists 2
1999 Just the Best 1/99 Various Artists 1
1999 Members Only #2 Various Artists 1
1999 Club Rotation, Volume 5 Various Artists 1
1999 Club Sounds: The Ultimate Club Dance Collection, Vol. 9 Various Artists 1
1999 Hard Beats, Volume 4 Various Artists 1
1999 DJ's United Klub Anthems '99 Various Artists 1
2002 Big Beach Boutique II Fatboy Slim and Midfield General 4.5 4
2003 Hed Kandi: Twisted Disco 01.03 Various Artists 2
2003 Ministry of Sound: Dance Nation 2003 Various Artists 1
2003 Underwater Episode 2 Various Artists 1
2003 Breakdown: The Very Best of Euphoric Dance, Volume 5 Various Artists 1
2003 Clubland III: The Sound of the Summer Various Artists 1
2003 Kiss Hitlist: Summer 2003 Various Artists 1
2003 Hits 56 Various Artists 1
2003 Clubmix Summer 2003 Various Artists 1
2003 Smash! Hits: Let's Party On! Various Artists 1
2003 Now Dance 2004 Various Artists 1
2003 N.Y.C. Underground Party, Volume 6 Louie DeVito 1
2003 So Fresh: The Hits of Summer 2004 Plus the Biggest Hits of 2003 Various Artists 1
2003 101 Dance Hits Various Artists 1
2003 Wild Summer 2004 Various Artists 1
2003 538 Dance Smash Hits Summer 2003 Various Artists 1
2003 Dance Train 2003, Volume 1: Club Edition Various Artists 1
2003 De Maxx Long Player 5 Various Artists 1
2003 Disco Nouveau 7 Various Artists 1
2004 Anthems of House Various Artists 1
2004 Anthems of Ibiza Various Artists 1
2006 History of Dance 12: The Club Edition 2 Various Artists 1
2006 The No.1 Euphoric Dance Album, Volume 1 Various Artists 1
2006 The No.1 Funky House Album, Volume 2 Various Artists 1
2007 The No. 1 Euphoric Dance Album, Volume 2 Various Artists 1
2007 Es Vive Ibiza 2007 Various Artists 1
2007 Kontor: House of House, Volume 4 Various Artists 1
2007 90’s Maximum Various Artists 1
2008 Featuring Luciana Luciana 1
2008 100 Hits: Dance Mix Various Artists 1
2010 Ultimate 2000's Various Artists 1
2013 100 Hits: Club Anthems Various Artists 1
40 Daze & 40 Mics Various Artists 1
Bar M Manumission's mixed by DJ Lucci Various Artists 1
Costa Summer Dance Party 4 Various Artists 1
Dance 0115 Various Artists 1
DJ Awards at Pacha Ibiza 03' Various Artists 1
Positiva Summer 2003 Various Artists 1
TM Century: PrimeCuts 525P Various Artists 1

Album + Compilation + DJ-mix

Year Title Artist RatingReleases
1997 Northern Exposure 2 Sasha & John Digweed 5
1998 Club Mix 99 Various Artists 1
1998 Dancemania Winters Various Artists 1
2002 The Clubber’s Bible Winter 2003 Various Artists 1
2002 21st Century Disco 2003 Various Artists 2
2003 Clubber’s Guide: Summer 2003 Various Artists 1
2003 Dance Anthems: Summer 2003 Dave Pearce 1
2003 On the Beach Various Artists 1
2003 Base Ibiza 2003 Various Artists 1
2003 The Annual: Summer 2003 Various Artists 1
2003 Club Island Summer 2003 Various Artists 1
2003 The Annual 2004 (UK) Various Artists 3 1
2003 Mint 3: Essential House Music Various Artists 1
2004 The Vinyl Frontier Various Artists 1
2004 The Ultimate Summer Dance Mix Various Artists 1
2004 Rush Hour Various Artists 1
2005 The Very Best Euphoric Funky House Breakdown Various Artists 1
2005 Hed Kandi: The Mix 50 Various Artists 1
2006 Funky House ’06 Various Artists 1
2008 Essential Club Anthems: Fifteen Years of Dance Classics Various Artists 2
2009 Kisstory Club Anthems Various Artists 1
2011 Clubbers Guide 2011 Various Artists 1
2011 Running Trax 3 Various Artists 1
2017 Hed Kandi: Back to Love 2017 Various Artists 3

Album + DJ-mix

Year Title Artist RatingReleases
2003 Mixmag Presents: 50 Big Tunes 2003 Various Artists 1
2004 Grandmix 2003 Ben Liebrand 1
Grandmaster Mashed Up! 2 Various Artists 1

Album + Mixtape/Street

Year Title Artist RatingReleases
2012 Fatboy Slim's Big Beach Anthems Fatboy Slim 1

Album + Remix

Year Title Artist RatingReleases
2003 538 Dance Smash Hits Mix 2003 Various Artists 2

Album + Soundtrack

Year Title Artist RatingReleases
1998 Blade: Music From and Inspired by the Motion Picture Various Artists 2
1999 Dance Dance Revolution 2ndMIX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Various Artists 4

Unspecified type

Year Title Artist RatingReleases
2011 Raw 2011 Mixed by Chris Fraser Chris Fraser 1

Compilation

Year Title Artist RatingReleases
2011 Raw 2011 Chris Fraser 1

DJ-mix

Year Title Artist RatingReleases
1996 Creative Garage Paul 'Trouble' Anderson & Noel Watson 1

Showing all release groups for various artists. Show only official various artists release groups instead, or show release groups by this artist.