Kurtis Mantronik (the individual)

~ Person

Annotation

Real Name: Kurtis Khaleel (born September 4, 1965)

Aliases: Chamonix, Electric Circus, Harry's Afro Hut, Kurtis Mantronik pres. Chamonix, Mantronik

Annotation last modified on 2009-11-20 02:12 UTC.

Also performs as: Chamonix, Harry’s Afro Hut, Kirk Khaleel, Sound Factory (track “Cuban Gigolo”)

Discography

Album

YearTitleArtistRatingReleases
1998I Sing the Body ElectroKurtis Mantronik3
2015Journey to UtopiaKurtis Mantronik1

Single

YearTitleArtistRatingReleases
1996Burn the ElasticViolet vs. Mantronik1
1998MadKurtis Mantronik1
1998Push Yer Hands UpKurtis Mantronik4
200277 StringsChamonix1
2003How Did You KnowKurtis Mantronik1
2003How Did You Know?Chamonix3

Single + Remix

YearTitleArtistRatingReleases
1998Strictly BusinessMantronik vs. EPMD1

EP

YearTitleArtistRatingReleases
1997Music for the DustedKurtis Mantronik1
2002Trickstyle EPKurtis Mantronik1

Showing official release groups by this artist. Show all release groups instead, or show various artists release groups.